Indices

Sensex

41613.19 +226.79
(+0.55)

NSE Index

12248.25 +67.90
(+0.55)

BSE Auto

18566.26 +81.31
(+0.44)

BSE CARBONEX

1995.33 +10.75
(+0.54)

BSE CPSE

1302.22 +3.73
(+0.29)

BSE DFRGI

925.53 +6.13
(+0.67)

BSE DSI

455.66 +2.06
(+0.45)

BSE EVI

254.37 +2.40
(+0.95)

BSE GREENEX

2896.67 +10.72
(+0.37)

BSE Infra

184.51 +1.54
(+0.84)

BSE IPO

6349.77 +25.24
(+0.40)

BSE LVI

859.13 +5.68
(+0.67)

BSE Metal

10364.35 +100.49
(+0.98)

BSE Midcap

15822.54 +120.73
(+0.77)

BSE Momen

833.46 +6.15
(+0.74)

BSE Oil&Gas

14596.48 -2.94
(-0.02%)

BSE PBI

12433.10 +78.89
(+0.64)

BSE Power

1977.53 +6.56
(+0.33)

BSE Quality

787.50 +7.87
(+1.01)

BSE Realty

2516.27 +8.63
(+0.34)

BSE Sensex50

12840.77 +69.80
(+0.55)

BSE Smallcap

14845.96 +73.64
(+0.50)

BSE SME IPO

1697.44 -8.30
(-0.49%)

BSE_Bankex

35667.71 +324.71
(+0.92)

BSE_CDS

26352.69 +344.89
(+1.33)

BSE_CGS

17726.61 +262.33
(+1.50)

BSE_FMCG

11940.92 +85.62
(+0.72)

BSE_HCS

14108.82 +3.07
(+0.02)

BSE_IT

16233.99 +3.33
(+0.02)

BSE_PSU

6840.30 +23.27
(+0.34)

BSE100ESG

192.62 +0.90
(+0.47)

BSE150MC

5103.94 +39.85
(+0.79)

BSE200

5163.01 +31.17
(+0.61)

BSE250LMC

4874.80 +29.62
(+0.61)

BSE250SC

2194.19 +9.54
(+0.44)

BSE400MSC

3851.85 +26.02
(+0.68)

BSE500

16013.34 +95.71
(+0.60)

BSEDollex30

4789.86 +20.80
(+0.44)

BSENAT

12382.17 +71.27
(+0.58)

BSESensexN50

32668.67 +255.38
(+0.79)

BSETECk

8128.14 +8.43
(+0.10)

DOLLEX

1205.14 +5.95
(+0.50)

Dollex 100

1795.87 +8.35
(+0.47)

CNX 100

12386.95 +74.05
(+0.60)

CNX 200

6358.10 +40.25
(+0.63)

CNX Auto

8274.85 +33.10
(+0.40)

CNX Bank

31241.75 +237.70
(+0.76)

CNX Commo

3468.30 +27.35
(+0.79)

CNX Consum

5168.15 +37.80
(+0.73)

CNX DOI

2573.40 +12.45
(+0.48)

CNX Energy

15674.65 -30.20
(-0.19%)

CNX Fin

14420.40 +131.95
(+0.92)

CNX FMCG

31474.90 +248.00
(+0.79)

CNX HighBeta

1445.46 +23.25
(+)

CNX Infra

3385.95 +19.05
(+0.56)

CNX IT

16472.75 -1.65
(-0.01%)

CNX LVI

11058.80 +133.12
(+)

CNX Media

1889.90 +18.05
(+0.96)

CNX Metal

2796.20 +26.95
(+0.97)

CNX Midcap

18357.20 +167.20
(+0.91)

CNX MNC

14189.35 +136.65
(+0.97)

CNX Pharma

8294.05 -6.15
(-0.07%)

CNX PSE

3164.05 +12.20
(+0.38)

CNX PSU Bank

2446.30 +8.40
(+0.34)

CNX Realty

328.65 +1.00
(+0.30)

CNX Smallcap

6345.05 +49.45
(+0.78)

CNX SSI

17505.45 +98.85
(+0.56)

CNX500

10083.70 +62.30
(+0.62)

CPSE

1816.40 +2.10
(+0.11)

LIX 15

3732.15 +20.95
(+0.56)

LIX15 Midcap

4399.95 +19.00
(+0.43)

NI 15

6366.85 +37.85
(+0.59)

Nifty LMC250

6276.65 +83.52
(+)

Nifty MCap50

5037.95 +43.65
(+0.87)

Nifty MSC400

6219.80 +43.65
(+0.70)

Nifty PBI

17202.20 +126.35
(+0.73)

Nifty SCap50

3086.05 +15.65
(+0.50)

NIFTY SME

1347.36 +7.98
(+)

Nifty100 EWI

13671.50 +112.55
(+0.83)

Nifty100LV30

9104.00 +70.80
(+0.78)

Nifty50 EWI

12501.20 +83.80
(+0.67)

NiftyAlpha50

13935.85 +98.50
(+0.71)

NiftyMCap150

6742.45 +52.75
(+0.78)

NiftySCap250

5280.00 +27.75
(+0.52)

NSEMID

29153.75 +255.45
(+0.88)

NSEQuality30

2774.05 +27.10
(+0.98)

NV 20

5554.55 +24.05
(+0.43)
Commodities

Gold

40002.00 +130.00
(+0.33)

Silver

46116.00 +309.00
(+0.67)

Copper

439.50 +3.75
(+0.86)

Crude Oil

3960.00 -80.00
(-1.98%)
FOREX
USDINR71.32 (0.10%)
GBPINR 93.24 (-0.25%)
EURINR 78.66 (-0.37%)
JPYINR65.27 (0.33%)
     Today’s Market  
Jan 24, 2020
 
   
 
Sensex41613.19  (226.79)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Kenvi Jewels 24.0020.00 
SADHANA NITR 210.7519.98 
Sah Petro 55.3019.96 
Binny 94.1019.95 
BHARATIMMUNO 9.0419.89 
Sun Retail 25.9519.86 
Max Alert 3.1019.69 
GMM Pfaudler 2529.1517.19 
Danlaw Tech 58.6013.79 
More
Market Watch
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
NIFTY200 Quality 30
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty MNC
Nifty Metal
Nifty Media
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty Bank
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty 200
Nifty 500
Nifty 100
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty 50
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Auto
Nifty PSE
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty Realty
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty CPSE
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty IT
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Energy
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 24, 2020 >>  ABB India  1321.8 [ 0.49% ] ACC  1565 [ 0.96% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  215.85 [ 0.98% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1786.1 [ 0.61% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  737.3 [ 2.01% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3073.55 [ 0.29% ] Bank of Baroda  95.6 [ 0.84% ] Bharti Airtel  524.05 [ 0.09% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  45 [ 3.57% ] Bharat Petroleum  466.35 [ -0.53% ] Britannia Ind.  3191.55 [ 2.58% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  458.1 [ -1.44% ] Coal India  193.95 [ 1.68% ] Colgate Palm.  1513.95 [ 1.66% ] Dabur India  500.3 [ 2.15% ] DLF Ltd.  262.8 [ 0.81% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  3028.05 [ -0.34% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  129.5 [ -0.08% ] Grasim Inds.  822.1 [ 1.46% ] HCL Technologies  607.7 [ 1.57% ] HDFC  2450.9 [ 1.02% ] HDFC Bank  1244.15 [ -0.07% ] Hero MotoCorp  2468.9 [ 1.59% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2073.05 [ 0.80% ] Hindalco Indus.  205.35 [ 0.42% ] ICICI Bank  533.95 [ 1.18% ] IDFC L  37.05 [ 0.14% ] Indian Hotels Co  144.95 [ 0.83% ] IndusInd Bank  1316 [ -1.21% ] Infosys  782.95 [ -0.20% ] ITC Ltd.  238.1 [ 0.08% ] Jindal St & Pwr  188.95 [ 5.06% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1643.95 [ 2.35% ] L&T  1359.8 [ 2.03% ] Lupin Ltd.  740.1 [ 0.27% ] Mahi. & Mahi  567.8 [ 0.22% ] Maruti Suzuki India  7127 [ -0.20% ] MTNL  11.73 [ 4.92% ] Nestle India  15750.4 [ 1.26% ] NIIT Ltd.  102.6 [ -0.77% ] NMDC Ltd.  128.75 [ -3.23% ] NTPC  114.75 [ 1.01% ] ONGC  118.35 [ 0.51% ] Punj. NationlBak  62.35 [ 0.89% ] Power Grid Corpo  196.95 [ -2.14% ] Reliance Inds.  1521.7 [ -0.35% ] SBI  324.05 [ 0.25% ] Vedanta  155.8 [ 1.07% ] Shipping Corpn.  61.1 [ -0.73% ] Sun Pharma.  447.7 [ -0.49% ] Tata Chemicals  755.35 [ -0.38% ] Tata Global Beverage  384.6 [ -2.14% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  186.45 [ -1.04% ] Tata Steel  483.25 [ 0.60% ] Tata Power Co.  61.15 [ 1.66% ] Tata Consultancy  2184.6 [ -0.40% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  787.35 [ 2.41% ] UltraTech Cement  4641.05 [ 2.47% ] United Spirits  577.9 [ -0.70% ] Wipro Ltd  247.55 [ -0.48% ] Zee Entertainment En  280.8 [ 0.61% ] 
Aluminium  ( MAY 2020 ) 143.25  [1.42]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( JAN 2020 ) 139.7  [-0.25]  Cardamom VAND  ( FEB 2020 ) 3850.8  [0.62]  Castor Seeds  ( FEB 2020 ) 4090  [-2.39]  Copper  ( JAN 2020 ) 438.65  [-1.58]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( JAN 2020 ) 19380  [-0.67]  Crude Oil  ( FEB 2020 ) 3873  [-1.48]  CrudePalmOil  ( JAN 2020 ) 781.3  [-1.83]  Gold  ( FEB 2020 ) 40352  [0.17]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( JAN 2020 ) 31853  [-0.13]  Gold M  ( FEB 2020 ) 40322  [0.17]  Gold Petal MUM  ( JAN 2020 ) 3962  [-0.58]  Kapas  ( FEB 2020 ) 1070  [0.00]  Lead Mini MUM  ( JAN 2020 ) 149.45  [-1.19]  Lead MUM  ( MAY 2020 ) 154.3  [0.42]  Mentha Oil  ( JAN 2020 ) 1228.5  [0.65]  Natural Gas HZR  ( JAN 2020 ) 134.4  [-2.89]  Nickel  ( JAN 2020 ) 976.2  [-2.75]  Pepper  ( FEB 2020 ) 35000  [0.00]  RBD Palmolein  ( JAN 2020 ) 855  [-1.16]  Silver  ( MAR 2020 ) 46935  [1.20]  Silver M  ( FEB 2020 ) 46959  [1.21]  Silver Micro AHM  ( FEB 2020 ) 46954  [1.19]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( JAN 2020 ) 179  [-0.97]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2020 ) 183.8  [-0.68]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex ends 227 pts higher; metal stocks gain

24-Jan-2020 4:40PM

Bulls took charge for the second consecutive day on Friday, as markets decisively stayed in the pos...

Sensex surges 247 pts; Yes Bank, Indiabulls Hsg most active

Mid-Session: Sensex in green; metal stocks in focus

Sensex surges 199 points; Nifty above 12,200

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
L&T 1359.80 50.86
HDFC 2450.90 34.85
Axis Bank 737.30 31.63
ICICI Bank 533.95 25.88
Coal India 193.95 16.75
 

  New Listing

  • Gian Life

    22  24/01/2020

  • Valencia Nut

    46  24/01/2020

More >>

  Open

  • ITI

    10  24/01/2020

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Janus Corporation Ltd.

    10  27/01/2020

  • Madhav Copper Ltd.

    5  27/01/2020

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by