Indices

Sensex

37384.99 +280.71
(+0.76)

NSE Index

11075.90 +93.10
(+0.84)

BSE Auto

16541.65 +196.17
(+1.20)

BSE CARBONEX

1809.99 +13.96
(+0.78)

BSE CPSE

1307.99 +29.03
(+2.27)

BSE DFRGI

835.11 +1.19
(+0.14)

BSE DSI

448.92 +6.27
(+1.42)

BSE EVI

244.71 +3.96
(+1.64)

BSE GREENEX

2644.42 +20.32
(+0.77)

BSE Infra

178.82 +1.22
(+0.69)

BSE IPO

5090.59 +27.02
(+0.53)

BSE LVI

790.43 +4.44
(+0.56)

BSE Metal

9093.61 +130.66
(+1.46)

BSE Midcap

13665.59 +55.50
(+0.41)

BSE Momen

744.23 +5.58
(+0.76)

BSE Oil&Gas

13639.34 +363.08
(+2.73)

BSE PBI

11281.73 +95.24
(+0.85)

BSE Power

1943.52 +24.28
(+1.27)

BSE Quality

740.24 +6.72
(+0.92)

BSE Realty

2059.12 +28.39
(+1.40)

BSE Sensex50

11576.27 +95.00
(+0.83)

BSE Smallcap

13013.05 +105.36
(+0.82)

BSE SME IPO

1673.77 -15.93
(-0.94%)

BSE_Bankex

31681.15 +405.68
(+1.30)

BSE_CDS

23587.31 +440.06
(+1.90)

BSE_CGS

17422.54 +68.71
(+0.40)

BSE_FMCG

10883.98 +3.45
(+0.03)

BSE_HCS

13022.70 -49.51
(-0.38%)

BSE_IT

15968.60 +154.29
(+0.98)

BSE_PSU

6658.05 +127.30
(+1.95)

BSE100ESG

173.95 +1.27
(+0.74)

BSE150MC

4330.66 +24.80
(+0.58)

BSE200

4637.42 +36.72
(+0.80)

BSE250LMC

4370.80 +34.23
(+0.79)

BSE250SC

1951.13 +12.25
(+0.63)

BSE400MSC

3315.92 +19.57
(+0.59)

BSE500

14351.45 +111.13
(+0.78)

BSEDollex30

4315.97 +45.02
(+1.05)

BSENAT

11203.14 +90.36
(+0.81)

BSESensexN50

30253.88 +216.94
(+0.72)

BSETECk

7765.82 +61.89
(+0.80)

DOLLEX

1085.68 +11.78
(+1.10)

Dollex 100

1629.70 +17.91
(+1.11)

CNX 100

11205.10 +91.60
(+0.82)

CNX 200

5726.30 +45.10
(+0.79)

CNX Auto

7360.60 +76.60
(+1.05)

CNX Bank

28098.75 +280.25
(+1.00)

CNX Commo

3206.65 +58.45
(+1.85)

CNX Consum

4664.05 +19.05
(+0.41)

CNX DOI

2516.30 +27.15
(+1.09)

CNX Energy

14727.15 +322.50
(+2.23)

CNX Fin

12513.00 +90.75
(+0.73)

CNX FMCG

28592.05 +16.85
(+0.05)

CNX HighBeta

1304.80 +6.77
(+0.52)

CNX Infra

3071.20 +12.20
(+0.39)

CNX IT

15722.90 +139.65
(+0.89)

CNX LVI

9832.08 +79.74
(+0.81)

CNX Media

1917.00 +14.30
(+0.75)

CNX Metal

2444.10 +33.50
(+1.38)

CNX Midcap

15967.40 +84.35
(+0.53)

CNX MNC

12500.70 +114.15
(+0.92)

CNX Pharma

8033.05 -69.10
(-0.85%)

CNX PSE

3169.95 +65.85
(+2.12)

CNX PSU Bank

2511.80 +6.25
(+0.24)

CNX Realty

268.10 +3.85
(+1.45)

CNX Smallcap

5618.70 +40.80
(+0.73)

CNX SSI

15890.50 +131.75
(+0.83)

CNX500

9050.85 +69.25
(+0.77)

CPSE

1944.75 +33.45
(+1.75)

LIX 15

3528.70 +34.85
(+0.99)

LIX15 Midcap

3761.45 +1.20
(+0.03)

NI 15

5734.75 +28.85
(+0.50)

Nifty LMC250

5541.74 +37.01
(+0.67)

Nifty MCap50

4366.95 +21.05
(+0.48)

Nifty MSC400

5400.65 +29.25
(+0.54)

Nifty PBI

15621.05 +155.85
(+1.00)

Nifty SCap50

2695.65 +16.10
(+0.60)

NIFTY SME

1344.70 +5.27
(+0.39)

Nifty100 EWI

12342.40 +104.10
(+0.85)

Nifty100LV30

8517.10 +61.30
(+0.72)

Nifty50 EWI

11561.45 +119.25
(+1.04)

NiftyAlpha50

11995.60 +118.25
(+0.99)

NiftyMCap150

5817.60 +30.10
(+0.52)

NiftySCap250

4646.10 +27.50
(+0.59)

NSEMID

26460.10 +175.10
(+0.66)

NSEQuality30

2588.60 +17.90
(+0.69)

NV 20

5251.75 +66.25
(+1.27)
Commodities

Gold

37592.00 -77.00
(-0.20%)

Silver

46250.00 -351.00
(-0.75%)

Copper

448.50 +9.00
(+2.05)

Crude Oil

3929.00 -66.00
(-1.65%)
FOREX
USDINR 71.02 (-0.41%)
GBPINR 87.49 (-0.48%)
EURINR 78.49 (-0.02%)
JPYINR 65.60 (-0.63%)
     Today’s Market  
Sep 13, 2019
 
   
 
Sensex37384.99  (280.71)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Astral Poly 1347.1025.84 
Waa Solar 28.8020.00 
IFB AGROINDS 409.0019.99 
SMS Lifesci 510.5019.99 
INDIATOURIS 268.6519.99 
Aries Agro 73.5519.98 
Franklin Lea 22.9019.90 
Confi.Petro 29.0519.79 
RasiElctrode 3.2819.71 
More
Market Watch
Nifty Energy
Nifty PSE
Nifty Commodities
Nifty CPSE
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty Realty
Nifty Metal
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Auto
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Bank
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty MNC
Nifty IT
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty 100
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty 200
Nifty 500
Nifty Media
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty Next 50
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 13, 2019 >>  ABB India  1349.25 [ 1.25% ] ACC  1525.95 [ 2.92% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  200.95 [ 2.58% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1547.95 [ 0.54% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  674.35 [ 1.74% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2877.9 [ 0.91% ] Bank of Baroda  99.85 [ -1.38% ] Bharti Airtel  342.75 [ -1.35% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  51.65 [ 0.19% ] Bharat Petroleum  408.9 [ 6.42% ] Britannia Ind.  2675.15 [ -0.02% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  468.65 [ 0.12% ] Coal India  198.3 [ 0.30% ] Colgate Palm.  1252.35 [ 0.97% ] Dabur India  452.05 [ 0.43% ] DLF Ltd.  166.2 [ 4.10% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2731.95 [ -1.21% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  129.1 [ 2.62% ] Grasim Inds.  718.5 [ 0.21% ] HCL Technologies  1069.2 [ 1.37% ] HDFC  2085.65 [ 0.13% ] HDFC Bank  2256.25 [ -0.62% ] Hero MotoCorp  2776.55 [ 1.43% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1804.8 [ -0.10% ] Hindalco Indus.  200.25 [ 1.57% ] ICICI Bank  413.25 [ 2.61% ] IDFC L  35.85 [ 1.13% ] Indian Hotels Co  132.6 [ -1.23% ] IndusInd Bank  1398.55 [ 0.59% ] Infosys  829.15 [ 1.57% ] ITC Ltd.  239.95 [ -0.35% ] Jindal St & Pwr  108.8 [ 1.49% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1483.55 [ 1.79% ] L&T  1363.45 [ 0.07% ] Lupin Ltd.  764 [ 0.64% ] Mahi. & Mahi  551.1 [ 1.72% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6449.8 [ 0.91% ] MTNL  6.51 [ 8.14% ] Nestle India  12696.35 [ 1.03% ] NIIT Ltd.  92.65 [ -1.12% ] NMDC Ltd.  86.25 [ 2.37% ] NTPC  124.05 [ 1.43% ] ONGC  128.8 [ 2.34% ] Punj. NationlBak  64.9 [ 0.54% ] Power Grid Corpo  202.65 [ 1.60% ] Reliance Inds.  1225.55 [ 1.26% ] SBI  291.7 [ 1.69% ] Vedanta  149.2 [ 2.72% ] Shipping Corpn.  36.05 [ 4.80% ] Sun Pharma.  423.25 [ -1.04% ] Tata Chemicals  596.5 [ 1.67% ] Tata Global Beverage  259.05 [ -1.24% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  129.55 [ 1.25% ] Tata Steel  367.25 [ 0.75% ] Tata Power Co.  64.3 [ 0.47% ] Tata Consultancy  2141.35 [ 0.35% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  709.15 [ 0.52% ] UltraTech Cement  4032.9 [ 0.74% ] United Spirits  616.3 [ 0.32% ] Wipro Ltd  245.4 [ 0.35% ] Zee Entertainment En  350.3 [ 1.11% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( SEP 2019 ) 140  [0.18]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( SEP 2019 ) 139.95  [0.14]  Cardamom VAND  ( OCT 2019 ) 3018.2  [4.00]  Copper  ( SEP 2019 ) 459.75  [1.52]  Copper  ( SEP 2019 ) 0.61  [-6.15]  Copper  ( SEP 2019 ) 0.55  [-73.17]  Copper  ( SEP 2019 ) 2.2  [-50.00]  Copper  ( SEP 2019 ) 10  [369.48]  Copper  ( SEP 2019 ) 5.29  [280.58]  Copper  ( SEP 2019 ) 2.19  [386.67]  Copper  ( SEP 2019 ) 0.52  [372.73]  Copper  ( SEP 2019 ) 0.14  [600.00]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( OCT 2019 ) 19890  [0.66]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 392  [0.46]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 308.4  [1.28]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 215.2  [-0.37]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 126.6  [-1.71]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 56  [-20.68]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 20  [-43.18]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 1  [-62.96]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 382  [4.20]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 0.9  [-35.71]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 0.5  [-37.50]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 3910  [0.28]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 0.3  [-50.00]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 40  [-12.66]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 45.9  [-36.51]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 107.6  [-22.31]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 99.9  [25.98]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 194.2  [-9.34]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 285  [-5.54]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 5.2  [-68.10]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 2  [-69.23]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 0.7  [-41.67]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 1.2  [-63.64]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 3.3  [-67.00]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 14.8  [-56.08]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( SEP 2019 ) 3912  [0.33]  CrudePalmOil  ( SEP 2019 ) 553  [-0.47]  Gold  ( OCT 2019 ) 37503  [-0.65]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( SEP 2019 ) 30065  [-0.88]  Gold M  ( OCT 2019 ) 37515  [-0.61]  Gold Petal MUM  ( SEP 2019 ) 3766  [-0.95]  Lead Mini MUM  ( SEP 2019 ) 155.75  [0.84]  Lead MUM  ( SEP 2019 ) 155.8  [0.87]  Mentha Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 1292  [-0.15]  Natural Gas HZR  ( SEP 2019 ) 186.2  [1.75]  Nickel  ( SEP 2019 ) 1243.4  [-0.89]  Silver  ( DEC 2019 ) 45830  [-2.75]  Silver M  ( NOV 2019 ) 45843  [-2.76]  Silver Micro AHM  ( NOV 2019 ) 45830  [-2.79]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( SEP 2019 ) 187.2  [1.27]  Zinc Mum  ( SEP 2019 ) 187.2  [1.24]  Zinc Mum  ( SEP 2019 ) 3  [-10.71]  Zinc Mum  ( SEP 2019 ) 1.94  [20.50]  Zinc Mum  ( SEP 2019 ) 1.11  [52.05]  Zinc Mum  ( SEP 2019 ) 0.1  [-56.52]  Zinc Mum  ( SEP 2019 ) 1.4  [-19.54]  Zinc Mum  ( SEP 2019 ) 0.11  [-87.06]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session:Sensex gains 281 pts higher, Nifty above 11,075

13-Sep-2019 4:50PM

Benchmark indices rebounded and recouped all previous day's losses amid hope of more reforms fr...

Sensex extends gains; Bank index turns green

Indices trade rangebound; PSU Bank stocks low

Mid Session- Indices trade flat; Metal stocks decline

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
ICICI Bank 413.25 51.22
Infosys 829.15 43.92
RIL 1225.55 32.24
ONGC 128.80 28.69
Axis Bank 674.35 24.72
 

  New Listing

  • Novateor Res

    24  13/09/2019

  • Transp.Enter

    130  11/09/2019

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Novateor Research Laboratories Ltd.

    10  30/08/2019

  • Salasar Exteriors and Contour Ltd.

    10  28/08/2019

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by