Market
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 13, 2019 - 3:17PM >>  ABB India  1485 [ 0.05% ] ACC  1465.25 [ 2.34% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  197.65 [ 2.33% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1744 [ -0.40% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  752.3 [ 4.25% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3231.3 [ -0.91% ] Bank of Baroda  101.8 [ 3.98% ] Bharti Airtel  426.55 [ -2.68% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  46.7 [ 3.32% ] Bharat Petroleum  496 [ 1.01% ] Britannia Ind.  3055.8 [ -0.52% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  460.85 [ 0.05% ] Coal India  196.15 [ 3.05% ] Colgate Palm.  1477.4 [ 0.16% ] Dabur India  460.15 [ 0.62% ] DLF Ltd.  229.05 [ 1.85% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2822.65 [ -2.85% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  119.8 [ 0.71% ] Grasim Inds.  782.25 [ 1.02% ] HCL Technologies  544.2 [ 1.47% ] HDFC  2356.5 [ 1.64% ] HDFC Bank  1262.95 [ -0.04% ] Hero MotoCorp  2338.8 [ 0.20% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2004.65 [ -0.09% ] Hindalco Indus.  208.1 [ 3.40% ] ICICI Bank  536.75 [ 0.32% ] IDFC L  33.95 [ 3.03% ] Indian Hotels Co  146.3 [ 1.99% ] IndusInd Bank  1486 [ 3.00% ] Infosys  710 [ 1.16% ] ITC Ltd.  241.6 [ 1.24% ] Jindal St & Pwr  139.2 [ -2.04% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1693.45 [ -1.30% ] L&T  1307.05 [ 2.18% ] Lupin Ltd.  756.15 [ 1.02% ] Mahi. & Mahi  515.8 [ 0.79% ] Maruti Suzuki India  7218.7 [ 3.16% ] MTNL  8.34 [ 4.91% ] Nestle India  14315.6 [ 1.03% ] NIIT Ltd.  105.8 [ 0.28% ] NMDC Ltd.  114.25 [ 0.40% ] NTPC  115.6 [ 1.00% ] ONGC  126.6 [ 0.60% ] Punj. NationlBak  64.55 [ 6.17% ] Power Grid Corpo  185.8 [ 0.76% ] Reliance Inds.  1582.1 [ 0.93% ] SBI  332.85 [ 3.43% ] Vedanta  149.5 [ 3.86% ] Shipping Corpn.  63.9 [ 7.85% ] Sun Pharma.  439.2 [ 1.24% ] Tata Chemicals  667.1 [ 1.14% ] Tata Global Beverage  328.3 [ 1.45% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  176.25 [ 1.67% ] Tata Steel  428.15 [ 2.24% ] Tata Power Co.  54 [ 1.12% ] Tata Consultancy  2067.05 [ 2.49% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  762.75 [ 0.90% ] UltraTech Cement  4085.6 [ 2.37% ] United Spirits  591.35 [ -0.09% ] Wipro Ltd  243.75 [ 1.82% ] Zee Entertainment En  279 [ -1.80% ] 
INDEX COMPOSITION As On Dec 13, 2019 3:17PM
Select Index  
BSE Sensex
Company NameLast Price rsChange (%)Mkt Cap rs Cr.Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1582.10.931002925.3913.74
TATA CONSULTANCY 2067.052.49775636.6810.63
HDFC BANK 1262.95-0.04691539.349.47
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 2004.65-0.09433969.055.95
HDFC 2356.51.64407256.635.58
ICICI BANK 536.750.32347044.204.75
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1693.45-1.30323522.744.43
INFOSYS 7101.16302350.424.14
SBI 332.853.43297055.694.07
ITC LTD. 241.61.24296909.584.07
BAJAJ FINANCE L 4071.40.38244971.693.36
BHARTI AIRTEL 426.55-2.68218908.023.00
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 7218.73.16218062.532.99
AXIS BANK LTD. 752.34.25212110.182.91
L&T 1307.052.18183455.102.51
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1744-0.40167284.092.29
ONGC 126.60.60162468.762.23
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 544.21.47147677.652.02
NTPC 115.61.00114381.081.57
SUN PHARMA. 439.21.24105378.791.44
INDUSIND BANK 14863.00102985.831.41
POWER GRID CORPO 185.80.7697202.941.33
Showing Page : 1 of 2

KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by