Market
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 19, 2019 - 10:46AM >>  ABB India  1365.65 [ 0.43% ] ACC  1608.6 [ 1.14% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  214.95 [ 0.47% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1601.6 [ 0.29% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  685.55 [ 1.48% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2756 [ 0.21% ] Bank of Baroda  103.05 [ 0.63% ] Bharti Airtel  364.6 [ 0.91% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  51.3 [ -0.10% ] Bharat Petroleum  349.55 [ -0.51% ] Britannia Ind.  2503.2 [ 0.14% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  481.85 [ 1.18% ] Coal India  201.65 [ -0.10% ] Colgate Palm.  1219.3 [ 1.80% ] Dabur India  434.7 [ 1.53% ] DLF Ltd.  178.85 [ 0.65% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2553 [ 2.41% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  128.3 [ -1.04% ] Grasim Inds.  749.1 [ -0.37% ] HCL Technologies  1074 [ 1.16% ] HDFC  2119.4 [ 0.98% ] HDFC Bank  2231.2 [ 0.20% ] Hero MotoCorp  2674.75 [ 0.26% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1838 [ 0.65% ] Hindalco Indus.  180.05 [ 0.17% ] ICICI Bank  426.3 [ 1.71% ] IDFC L  34.3 [ 0.00% ] Indian Hotels Co  132.3 [ 0.08% ] IndusInd Bank  1447.55 [ 0.65% ] Infosys  780.7 [ 0.79% ] ITC Ltd.  256.65 [ 1.48% ] Jindal St & Pwr  104.2 [ 0.48% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1517.95 [ 1.23% ] L&T  1358.95 [ 1.81% ] Lupin Ltd.  745.7 [ 2.23% ] Mahi. & Mahi  532.75 [ 0.98% ] Maruti Suzuki India  5979.4 [ 0.07% ] MTNL  6.4 [ 0.79% ] Nestle India  12207 [ 1.63% ] NIIT Ltd.  94.3 [ 1.02% ] NMDC Ltd.  102 [ -0.83% ] NTPC  119.95 [ 1.78% ] ONGC  127.25 [ -0.70% ] Punj. NationlBak  68.75 [ 0.95% ] Power Grid Corpo  206.95 [ -2.04% ] Reliance Inds.  1291.25 [ 1.08% ] SBI  290.25 [ -0.24% ] Vedanta  143.05 [ -0.87% ] Shipping Corpn.  27 [ 0.00% ] Sun Pharma.  428.15 [ 3.23% ] Tata Chemicals  552.65 [ -0.57% ] Tata Global Beverage  268.4 [ 0.58% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  121.5 [ 0.25% ] Tata Steel  359.4 [ -0.95% ] Tata Power Co.  57.45 [ 2.41% ] Tata Consultancy  2175 [ 0.53% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  666.15 [ 1.06% ] UltraTech Cement  4240.65 [ 0.68% ] United Spirits  589.55 [ 0.00% ] Wipro Ltd  251.7 [ 0.96% ] Zee Entertainment En  345.85 [ -0.19% ] 
Historical Prices
You can view the historical price details of all currency futures.
  SELECT DATE (DD/MM/YYYY)         
As on 19 Aug 2019 10:45:00 Hours IST
Contract Open
Price
(Rs.)
High
Price
(Rs.)
Low
Price
(Rs.)
Close
Price
(Rs.)
Volume Value
(In Cr.)
Open
Interest
Settle.
Price
(Rs.)
USDINR 28081971.4271.5671.1271.21223031915906.99245436071.20
USDINR 26091971.7271.8071.3671.453972742842.92103969471.45
USDINR 29101971.9072.0371.6071.6820510147.2616795471.68
USDINR 27111972.1272.2271.8071.88643546.336721571.88
USDINR 27121972.3572.4472.0472.10482034.834546072.10
USDINR 29012072.6172.6272.2472.3010967.931604472.30
USDINR 26022072.8372.8372.4772.504693.40955372.50
USDINR 27032073.0673.0672.7072.711320.961214672.71
USDINR 28042073.3073.3072.9473.09540.40326573.34
USDINR 27052073.5773.5973.3073.3080.06459173.59
USDINR 26062073.5273.5273.3373.3320.011059173.33
USDINR 29072073.8773.9973.6473.691801.33564174.14
Total266129918992.423836514870.20
RBI Reference Rate 71.0968(As On 14/08/2019)

KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by