Indices

Sensex

73329.13 +205.30
(+0.28)

NSE Index

22611.00 +11.00
(+0.05)

B500DIVL50

3339.09 +17.75
(+0.53)

BSE 1000

10095.08 +46.70
(+0.46)

BSE 100LCTMC

8507.67 +28.06
(+0.33)

BSE Auto

54850.39 +25.58
(+0.05)

BSE BasicMat

7630.51 +44.63
(+0.59)

BSE Bharat22

8111.76 +54.63
(+0.68)

BSE CDGSI

9129.84 +61.44
(+0.68)

BSE CPSE

3462.34 +28.42
(+0.83)

BSE DFRGI

1517.38 -1.23
(-0.08%)

BSE DSI

968.88 +2.21
(+0.23)

BSE Energy

10623.69 +127.86
(+1.22)

BSE EVI

931.79 +5.34
(+0.58)

BSE Finance

11565.23 -19.13
(-0.17%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38185.19 +88.84
(+0.23)

BSE Ind.Manu

989.71 +5.76
(+0.59)

BSE Industri

14717.70 +108.94
(+0.75)

BSE Infra

518.19 +4.58
(+0.89)

BSE IPO

17307.33 +196.80
(+1.15)

BSE LVI

1593.32 -1.16
(-0.07%)

BSE MCSI

16814.83 +181.63
(+1.09)

BSE Metal

37174.60 +451.43
(+1.23)

BSE Momen

1997.09 +14.87
(+0.75)

BSE Oil&Gas

24584.05 +324.58
(+1.34)

BSE PBI

18889.78 -57.96
(-0.31%)

BSE Power

6653.85 +42.24
(+0.64)

BSE Quality

1683.16 +13.26
(+0.79)

BSE Realty

6155.72 +47.34
(+0.78)

BSE SCSI

8380.11 +64.71
(+0.78)

BSE Sensex50

23828.13 +71.42
(+0.30)

BSE Services

1541.08 +23.31
(+1.54)

BSE SME IPO

111487.49 -597.22
(-0.53%)

BSE Telecom

3670.76 +48.85
(+1.35)

BSE_Bankex

60879.49 -207.22
(-0.34%)

BSE_CDS

54800.48 -22.38
(-0.04%)

BSE_CGS

68689.12 +700.48
(+1.03)

BSE_FMCG

16116.38 -5.11
(-0.03%)

BSE_HCS

47661.46 +709.55
(+1.51)

BSE_IT

30260.71 -4.91
(-0.02%)

BSE_PSU

18824.83 +88.41
(+0.47)

BSE100ESG

382.96 +0.98
(+0.26)

BSE150MC

15255.09 +111.62
(+0.74)

BSE200

10486.39 +39.60
(+0.38)

BSE200EQUALW

12420.58 +54.37
(+0.44)

BSE250LMC

9983.37 +42.34
(+0.43)

BSE250SC

6481.14 +40.49
(+0.63)

BSE400MSC

11450.38 +79.69
(+0.70)

BSE500

33688.02 +149.98
(+0.45)

BSE500MOME50

41818.71 +470.56
(+1.14)

BSE500QLTY50

20468.57 +108.48
(+0.53)

BSECMINSURAN

2172.85 +10.44
(+0.48)

BSEDollex30

6339.27 +17.59
(+0.28)

BSEFOCUSMC

23381.20 +101.26
(+0.43)

BSEIndia150

17387.20 +68.48
(+0.40)

BSEINDIADEF

7265.35 +92.06
(+1.28)

BSEINTERNECO

3065.24 +68.24
(+2.28)

BSENAT

24103.25 +64.19
(+0.27)

BSEPOWENERGY

3545.17 +28.50
(+0.81)

BSEPREMCONSU

5017.59 +55.06
(+1.11)

BSESECLEADER

13761.34 +35.01
(+0.26)

BSESELECTBG

4096.43 +27.88
(+0.69)

BSESELIPO

4344.96 +50.42
(+1.17)

BSESEN606535

31669.04 +91.60
(+0.29)

BSESENSEX60

30782.81 +87.75
(+0.29)

BSESENSEXEW

75615.01 +240.81
(+0.32)

BSESensexN30

38115.63 +116.02
(+0.31)

BSESensexN50

79664.22 +106.41
(+0.13)

BSETECk

15836.20 +33.72
(+0.21)

BSEUtilities

4925.90 +14.05
(+0.29)

DOLLEX

1838.42 +6.95
(+0.38)

Dollex 100

2625.64 +6.99
(+0.27)

CNX 100

23493.40 +28.35
(+0.12)

CNX 200

12918.10 +25.70
(+0.20)

CNX Auto

24813.55 -48.75
(-0.20%)

CNX Bank

54066.05 -221.30
(-0.41%)

CNX Commo

8826.80 +34.50
(+0.39)

CNX Consum

10746.65 +19.90
(+0.19)

CNX DOI

5492.05 -18.70
(-0.34%)

CNX Energy

34729.10 +209.05
(+0.61)

CNX Fin

24361.85 -41.15
(-0.17%)

CNX FMCG

42582.70 -98.00
(-0.23%)

CNX HighBeta

3877.40 +10.80
(+0.28)

CNX Infra

8592.95 +38.70
(+0.45)

CNX IT

31936.15 -59.35
(-0.19%)

CNX LVI

22706.25 -33.05
(-0.15%)

CNX Media

1565.80 +2.40
(+0.15)

CNX Metal

11560.10 +81.90
(+0.71)

CNX Midcap

56094.45 +293.80
(+0.53)

CNX MNC

27775.70 +10.00
(+0.04)

CNX Pharma

25628.20 +298.75
(+1.18)

CNX PSE

8921.60 +35.85
(+0.40)

CNX PSU Bank

8025.95 -44.75
(-0.55%)

CNX Realty

787.70 +3.35
(+0.43)

CNX Shar 50

4090.30 +4.70
(+0.12)

CNX Shar 500

6460.15 +28.50
(+0.44)

CNX Smallcap

17869.50 +130.05
(+0.73)

CNX SSI

29937.05 +2.30
(+0.01)

CNX_DF

8230.80 -17.25
(-0.21%)

CNX500

21480.00 +52.40
(+0.24)

CPSE

5876.60 -1.85
(-0.03%)

LIX 15

7295.75 +12.70
(+0.17)

LIX15 Midcap

15167.60 +124.15
(+0.83)

N500FCQLTY30

9231.80 +54.60
(+0.59)

N500MC502525

15167.40 +49.60
(+0.33)

N500MOM50

49709.70 +639.95
(+1.30)

N500MUCIFFTT

13250.45 +79.05
(+0.60)

N500MUCIMFTT

15159.65 +77.80
(+0.52)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28146.30 +95.05
(+0.34)

NI 15

10853.55 -35.80
(-0.33%)

NIF Mobility

21008.60 +100.00
(+0.48)

NIF100A30

16038.90 +110.30
(+0.69)

NIF100EESG

4675.55 -4.20
(-0.09%)

NIF100ESG

4643.85 -4.10
(-0.09%)

NIF100ESGSL

3750.35 -2.85
(-0.08%)

NIF200A30

23861.05 +194.20
(+0.82)

NIF200MOME30

27598.30 +296.55
(+1.09)

NIF500HEALTH

20211.10 +262.55
(+1.32)

NIF500LMSECW

16876.20 +67.25
(+0.40)

NIF500LOWV50

20774.70 -25.85
(-0.12%)

NIF500MCMQ50

37521.30 +428.75
(+1.16)

NIF500QLTY50

17922.75 +73.70
(+0.41)

NIF500VAL50

14492.65 +41.45
(+0.29)

NIFALV30

24345.85 -2.95
(-0.01%)

NIFAQLV30

20823.05 +49.05
(+0.24)

NIFAQVLV30

18409.75 +40.10
(+0.22)

NIFCONGLO50

13693.40 +18.95
(+0.14)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13790.50 +29.30
(+0.21)

NIFCORPMAATR

35483.50 +102.30
(+0.29)

NIFEVNAA

2859.60 +20.20
(+0.71)

NIFFINSEREXB

28178.65 -15.90
(-0.06%)

NIFFS2550

26124.35 -71.30
(-0.27%)

NIFINDFPI150

1447.05 +3.10
(+0.21)

NIFINDIADIGI

8496.65 +71.65
(+0.85)

NIFINDIAMANU

14579.00 +62.25
(+0.43)

NIFINDIANAC

10775.15 +63.60
(+0.59)

NIFINFRALOGI

10839.45 +55.80
(+0.52)

NIFINTERNET

1307.30 +22.20
(+1.73)

NIFMC150M50

57446.30 +634.20
(+1.12)

NIFMC150Q50

21856.25 +128.45
(+0.59)

NIFMCSELECT

13062.30 +29.25
(+0.22)

NIFMICCAP250

23934.05 +106.95
(+0.45)

NIFMIDSMLFS

19877.80 +0.95
(+0.00)

NIFMIDSMLHC

48322.00 +672.25
(+1.41)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10057.05 +135.60
(+1.37)

NIFMSC400FF

18742.40 +102.15
(+0.55)

NIFMSINDCONS

16635.80 +140.65
(+0.85)

NIFNONCYCSMR

13908.10 +70.15
(+0.51)

NIFQLV30

15479.80 +11.45
(+0.07)

NIFREITRLTY

1784.80 +5.60
(+0.31)

NIFSC250Q50

23116.15 +131.40
(+0.57)

NIFTMMOMQ50

40121.15 +468.55
(+1.18)

NIFTOP15EW

9276.05 -6.10
(-0.07%)

NIFTOP20EW

8421.45 +2.35
(+0.03)

NIFTOTALMAR

12135.95 +30.65
(+0.25)

Nifty CD

33824.10 -97.90
(-0.29%)

Nifty CM

5025.80 +95.75
(+1.94)

NIFTY DEF

8624.05 +62.85
(+0.73)

Nifty Health

15564.70 +177.70
(+1.15)

Nifty IPO

2217.05 +17.95
(+0.82)

Nifty LMC250

15251.00 +41.45
(+0.27)

Nifty MCap50

16136.50 +70.10
(+0.44)

Nifty MSC400

19169.75 +97.95
(+0.51)

NIFTY OILGAS

10468.90 +88.35
(+0.85)

Nifty PBI

26709.35 +53.05
(+0.20)

Nifty Rural

13730.65 -54.65
(-0.40%)

Nifty SCap50

8992.65 +67.90
(+0.76)

Nifty TG25

13526.95 -73.90
(-0.54%)

Nifty TL

23291.10 +105.95
(+0.46)

Nifty100 EWI

31729.10 +88.65
(+0.28)

Nifty100LV30

18558.55 -5.00
(-0.03%)

Nifty200Q30

18676.15 -3.85
(-0.02%)

NIFTY200V30

13578.75 +15.95
(+0.12)

Nifty50 EWI

30399.50 +32.65
(+0.11)

NIFTY500EW

13422.00 +60.90
(+0.46)

NiftyAlpha50

50455.95 +545.65
(+1.09)

NIFTYCEMENT

13473.30 +27.15
(+0.20)

NIFTYCHEM

26244.35 -80.65
(-0.31%)

NiftyHousing

10795.80 +18.00
(+0.17)

NiftyMCap150

20681.75 +89.00
(+0.43)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2423.00 +3.55
(+0.15)

NIFTYSC500

18912.35 +112.90
(+0.60)

NiftySCap250

16494.10 +108.95
(+0.66)

NIFTYSME

14060.35 +87.55
(+0.63)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8295.00 +13.80
(+0.17)

NiftyTourism

7444.05 +87.20
(+1.19)

NIFTYWAVES

1772.70 -1.90
(-0.11%)

NMSC400MQ100

47235.15 +446.90
(+0.96)

NSC250MQ100

44775.50 +305.30
(+0.69)

NSEMID

66133.40 +304.80
(+0.46)

NSEQuality30

5308.70 +6.55
(+0.12)

NV 20

11276.70 -3.65
(-0.03%)
FOREX
USDINR94.94 (0.25%)
GBPINR127.13 (0.16%)
EURINR 106.45 (-0.04%)
JPYINR60.49 (0.39%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 26, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73328.64  (204.81)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Vinyl Chem 238.9019.99 
Dollex Agro 34.1719.98 
Kalpa Commer 7.6919.97 
Nagreeka Cap 27.6019.58 
Sylph Educat 284.0018.38 
MOHITFIBRES 21.8818.08 
IFB SECURITS 4.7917.69 
OswalAgroMil 38.2517.55 
T&I GLOBAL 205.0017.14 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 1:26PM >>  ABB India  6306 [ 2.70% ] ACC  1145.5 [ -1.13% ] Ambuja Cements  354 [ -1.12% ] Asian Paints  2293.5 [ -0.50% ] Axis Bank  1219.9 [ 0.48% ] Bajaj Auto  10053.25 [ -0.27% ] Bank of Baroda  229.4 [ -0.69% ] Bharti Airtel  1903.7 [ 0.72% ] Bharat Heavy  392.05 [ 1.30% ] Bharat Petroleum  289.25 [ 2.84% ] Britannia Industries  4565.05 [ 0.38% ] Cipla  1344.9 [ 0.59% ] Coal India  399.85 [ 0.53% ] Colgate Palm  1602 [ -0.12% ] Dabur India  358.4 [ -2.08% ] DLF  659.35 [ 0.89% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1312.45 [ 7.18% ] GAIL (India)  166.8 [ 2.14% ] Grasim Industries  2909 [ 0.38% ] HCL Technologies  1414.95 [ -0.64% ] HDFC Bank  689.7 [ -0.35% ] Hero MotoCorp  5084 [ 0.97% ] Hindustan Unilever  1807.55 [ -0.68% ] Hindalco Industries  883 [ 2.61% ] ICICI Bank  1391.3 [ -0.27% ] Indian Hotels Co.  791.1 [ 0.91% ] IndusInd Bank  843 [ 0.96% ] Infosys  1144.35 [ -0.88% ] ITC  259.55 [ 0.91% ] Jindal Steel  1028.9 [ 1.67% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  440 [ 2.30% ] L&T  3668.8 [ 0.65% ] Lupin  1933.05 [ 0.42% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2854.6 [ 0.23% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11212.1 [ -0.42% ] MTNL  22.95 [ 0.57% ] Nestle India  1168.6 [ -0.41% ] NIIT  75.06 [ 2.14% ] NMDC  66.26 [ -0.06% ] NTPC  298.35 [ 0.12% ] ONGC  227.7 [ 0.75% ] Punj. NationlBak  119.55 [ -0.66% ] Power Grid Corpn.  246.6 [ -0.24% ] Reliance Industries  1203 [ 1.09% ] SBI  955 [ -0.21% ] Vedanta  227.2 [ 0.53% ] Shipping Corpn.  247.35 [ 3.95% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1745.45 [ 0.14% ] Tata Chemicals  601.1 [ 4.45% ] Tata Consumer  926.4 [ -3.50% ] Tata Motors Passenge  263.55 [ -0.72% ] Tata Steel  167.75 [ 0.30% ] Tata Power Co.  336.2 [ -2.83% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2526.85 [ -0.05% ] Tech Mahindra  1776.1 [ -0.74% ] UltraTech Cement  11044.95 [ -0.19% ] United Spirits  1241.05 [ -0.75% ] Wipro  188.75 [ -0.53% ] Zee Entertainment  64.57 [ -1.34% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty flat amid volatility; Bank stocks weigh

26-Oct-2026 12:33PM

Indian stock market benchmarks were trading flat with negative bias during the noon trading session...

Sensex rises 48 points; NSE Nifty at 22668.55

Sensex, Nifty in red; Asian Paints, Infosys top losers

Pre-Session: GIFT Nifty signals subdued start; US, Asian markets in red

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
DrReddysLab 1312.45 93.22
ITC Ltd 259.55 68.88
RIL 1203.00 55.27
L&T 3668.80 28.97
ONGC 227.70 18.09
 

  New Listing

  • Shellz India

    179  26/10/2026

  • Bonfig.Trans

    586  26/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • EAAA India Alternat.

    5  26/10/2026

  • Core4 Engineers

    10 23/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Antala Industries Ltd.

    10  29/10/2026

  • Bombay Coated and Special Steels Ltd.

    10  29/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by