Indices

Sensex

74315.61 +1533.72
(+2.11)

NSE Index

22997.35 +374.65
(+1.65)

B500DIVL50

3383.36 +21.62
(+0.64)

BSE 1000

10433.39 +58.73
(+0.57)

BSE 100LCTMC

8678.82 +121.94
(+1.43)

BSE Auto

56590.76 +819.15
(+1.47)

BSE BasicMat

7942.81 -11.50
(-0.14%)

BSE Bharat22

8292.43 +38.09
(+0.46)

BSE CDGSI

9470.78 +31.42
(+0.33)

BSE CPSE

3608.21 -20.34
(-0.56%)

BSE DFRGI

1609.06 +17.33
(+1.09)

BSE DSI

986.93 +5.34
(+0.54)

BSE Energy

10825.08 +150.89
(+1.41)

BSE EVI

951.32 +0.68
(+0.07)

BSE Finance

12081.18 +162.80
(+1.37)

BSE FOCUSIT

36997.80 +542.90
(+1.49)

BSE Ind.Manu

1007.64 +9.71
(+0.97)

BSE Industri

15616.33 -256.45
(-1.62%)

BSE Infra

537.39 -1.07
(-0.20%)

BSE IPO

18179.69 -254.96
(-1.38%)

BSE LVI

1633.80 +6.12
(+0.38)

BSE MCSI

17594.41 -71.36
(-0.40%)

BSE Metal

38382.20 +194.42
(+0.51)

BSE Momen

2089.25 -14.02
(-0.67%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24764.96 +356.92
(+1.46)

BSE PBI

19705.77 +351.91
(+1.82)

BSE Power

7029.24 -131.63
(-1.84%)

BSE Quality

1757.26 -11.49
(-0.65%)

BSE Realty

6470.70 +35.69
(+0.55)

BSE SCSI

8875.94 -137.03
(-1.52%)

BSE Sensex50

24200.62 +433.14
(+1.82)

BSE Services

1595.88 -4.62
(-0.29%)

BSE SME IPO

122185.91 -1026.06
(-0.83%)

BSE Telecom

3697.29 +10.15
(+0.28)

BSE_Bankex

62899.26 +535.97
(+0.86)

BSE_CDS

57865.52 -43.09
(-0.07%)

BSE_CGS

73381.29 -1834.49
(-2.44%)

BSE_FMCG

17085.46 -142.04
(-0.82%)

BSE_HCS

48328.57 +12.07
(+0.02)

BSE_IT

29401.50 +436.96
(+1.51)

BSE_PSU

19381.85 -84.72
(-0.44%)

BSE100ESG

390.61 +5.70
(+1.48)

BSE150MC

16001.81 -76.61
(-0.48%)

BSE200

10755.22 +113.90
(+1.07)

BSE200EQUALW

12910.70 -2.52
(-0.02%)

BSE250LMC

10251.74 +97.75
(+0.96)

BSE250SC

6919.75 -72.82
(-1.04%)

BSE400MSC

12082.46 -81.26
(-0.67%)

BSE500

34738.24 +255.31
(+0.74)

BSE500MOME50

43887.15 -505.66
(-1.14%)

BSE500QLTY50

21260.27 -104.65
(-0.49%)

BSECMINSURAN

2288.47 +14.37
(+0.63)

BSEDollex30

6422.94 +136.70
(+2.17)

BSEFOCUSMC

24299.25 +150.89
(+0.62)

BSEIndia150

17796.10 +207.72
(+1.18)

BSEINDIADEF

7670.57 -50.19
(-0.65%)

BSEINTERNECO

3167.57 +39.67
(+1.27)

BSENAT

24599.96 +346.29
(+1.43)

BSEPOWENERGY

3667.19 +17.40
(+0.48)

BSEPREMCONSU

5175.57 +37.38
(+0.73)

BSESECLEADER

14041.33 +144.85
(+1.04)

BSESELECTBG

4144.83 +68.18
(+1.67)

BSESELIPO

4571.82 -16.40
(-0.36%)

BSESEN606535

32279.66 +486.50
(+1.53)

BSESENSEX60

31313.00 +533.51
(+1.73)

BSESENSEXEW

76534.60 +1129.50
(+1.50)

BSESensexN30

39295.95 +162.44
(+0.42)

BSESensexN50

82895.51 -73.77
(-0.09%)

BSETECk

15354.28 +313.76
(+2.09)

BSEUtilities

5211.33 -31.83
(-0.61%)

DOLLEX

1885.02 +21.20
(+1.14)

Dollex 100

2679.01 +39.45
(+1.49)

CNX 100

23986.10 +297.65
(+1.25)

CNX 200

13275.30 +122.35
(+0.93)

CNX Auto

25576.40 +419.65
(+1.66)

CNX Bank

55810.50 +494.50
(+0.89)

CNX Commo

9069.45 +58.15
(+0.64)

CNX Consum

11005.25 +95.25
(+0.87)

CNX DOI

5571.15 +37.10
(+0.67)

CNX Energy

36213.70 -289.80
(-0.79%)

CNX Fin

25364.20 +415.50
(+1.66)

CNX FMCG

44791.65 -480.05
(-1.06%)

CNX HighBeta

4159.95 +0.60
(+0.01)

CNX Infra

8685.90 +105.60
(+1.23)

CNX IT

30719.80 +548.80
(+1.81)

CNX LVI

23194.50 +164.85
(+0.71)

CNX Media

1617.20 -24.15
(-1.47%)

CNX Metal

12018.50 +11.75
(+0.09)

CNX Midcap

59197.25 -211.85
(-0.35%)

CNX MNC

29490.40 -430.00
(-1.43%)

CNX Pharma

25817.80 +80.85
(+0.31)

CNX PSE

9257.15 -23.65
(-0.25%)

CNX PSU Bank

8041.20 -126.35
(-1.54%)

CNX Realty

828.70 +5.90
(+0.71)

CNX Shar 50

4067.20 +39.60
(+0.98)

CNX Shar 500

6639.10 -6.55
(-0.09%)

CNX Smallcap

19131.70 -253.10
(-1.30%)

CNX SSI

29995.85 +540.45
(+1.83)

CNX_DF

8388.50 +151.55
(+1.83)

CNX500

22180.80 +142.80
(+0.64)

CPSE

6089.30 -8.20
(-0.13%)

LIX 15

7357.65 +129.00
(+1.78)

LIX15 Midcap

16154.45 -172.90
(-1.05%)

N500FCQLTY30

9588.60 +32.00
(+0.33)

N500MC502525

15775.65 +41.45
(+0.26)

N500MOM50

52186.00 -843.30
(-1.59%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13586.20 +40.55
(+0.29)

N500MUCIMFTT

15757.25 +79.60
(+0.50)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28928.25 -2.40
(0.00%)

NI 15

10805.15 +134.40
(+1.25)

NIF Mobility

21680.35 +315.30
(+1.47)

NIF100A30

16798.10 -72.55
(-0.43%)

NIF100EESG

4775.85 +53.15
(+1.12)

NIF100ESG

4743.65 +52.45
(+1.11)

NIF100ESGSL

3835.60 +59.70
(+1.58)

NIF200A30

25198.70 -235.50
(-0.92%)

NIF200MOME30

29070.25 -303.45
(-1.03%)

NIF500HEALTH

20461.70 +36.25
(+0.17)

NIF500LMSECW

17664.45 -11.80
(-0.06%)

NIF500LOWV50

21004.70 +163.10
(+0.78)

NIF500MCMQ50

39446.35 -409.30
(-1.02%)

NIF500QLTY50

18656.40 +2.50
(+0.01)

NIF500VAL50

14962.15 -12.90
(-0.08%)

NIFALV30

24880.60 +132.60
(+0.53)

NIFAQLV30

21424.50 +8.40
(+0.03)

NIFAQVLV30

18854.65 +44.45
(+0.23)

NIFCONGLO50

13981.90 +87.60
(+0.63)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14359.05 +12.40
(+0.08)

NIFCORPMAATR

36159.20 +481.25
(+1.34)

NIFEVNAA

2992.75 +11.00
(+0.36)

NIFFINSEREXB

29879.45 +221.75
(+0.74)

NIFFS2550

27223.85 +428.00
(+1.59)

NIFINDFPI150

1481.70 +14.45
(+0.98)

NIFINDIADIGI

8492.45 +94.90
(+1.13)

NIFINDIAMANU

15121.10 +37.55
(+0.24)

NIFINDIANAC

11234.60 +112.85
(+1.01)

NIFINFRALOGI

11282.30 -59.45
(-0.52%)

NIFINTERNET

1374.30 +7.95
(+0.58)

NIFMC150M50

60309.35 -537.10
(-0.88%)

NIFMC150Q50

23010.25 -82.90
(-0.35%)

NIFMCSELECT

13722.60 -50.55
(-0.36%)

NIFMICCAP250

25554.75 -428.70
(-1.64%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

21196.55 -37.35
(-0.17%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

49553.10 -79.05
(-0.15%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10129.70 +8.00
(+0.07)

NIFMSC400FF

19872.30 -145.25
(-0.72%)

NIFMSINDCONS

17512.05 +32.60
(+0.18)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14409.60 +36.65
(+0.25)

NIFQLV30

15836.70 +63.20
(+0.40)

NIFREITRLTY

1852.35 +4.85
(+0.26)

NIFSC250Q50

24495.65 -27.70
(-0.11%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

42195.95 -468.95
(-1.09%)

NIFTOP15EW

9361.65 +171.85
(+1.87)

NIFTOP20EW

8498.65 +144.35
(+1.72)

NIFTOTALMAR

12549.65 +68.20
(+0.54)

Nifty CD

36469.30 -99.30
(-0.27%)

Nifty CM

5298.85 +77.15
(+1.47)

NIFTY DEF

9196.25 -97.85
(-1.05%)

Nifty Health

15724.40 +61.40
(+0.39)

Nifty IPO

2368.55 -40.10
(-1.66%)

Nifty LMC250

15801.35 +75.95
(+0.48)

Nifty MCap50

16956.30 -41.05
(-0.24%)

Nifty MSC400

20278.15 -122.20
(-0.59%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10604.60 +147.85
(+1.41)

Nifty PBI

27679.30 +512.50
(+1.88)

Nifty Rural

14201.05 +92.95
(+0.65)

Nifty SCap50

9571.75 -107.20
(-1.10%)

Nifty TG25

13786.75 +128.70
(+0.94)

Nifty TL

24052.30 +326.25
(+1.37)

Nifty100 EWI

32701.95 +60.00
(+0.18)

Nifty100LV30

18843.45 +132.05
(+0.70)

Nifty200Q30

19368.70 -38.85
(-0.20%)

NIFTY200V30

13929.10 +25.35
(+0.18)

Nifty50 EWI

31051.10 +298.35
(+0.97)

NIFTY500EW

14197.75 -81.00
(-0.56%)

NiftyAlpha50

53751.45 -1160.95
(-2.11%)

NIFTYCHEM

28424.20 -192.70
(-0.67%)

NiftyHousing

11148.10 +74.90
(+0.67)

NiftyMCap150

21756.35 -64.05
(-0.29%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2592.05 -13.10
(-0.50%)

NIFTYSC500

20198.35 -261.25
(-1.27%)

NiftySCap250

17627.05 -205.30
(-1.15%)

NIFTYSME

15145.10 -27.15
(-0.17%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8378.40 +166.75
(+2.03)

NiftyTourism

7526.60 +50.95
(+0.68)

NIFTYWAVES

1890.80 -29.05
(-1.51%)

NMSC400MQ100

49597.35 -273.65
(-0.54%)

NSC250MQ100

47522.15 -530.75
(-1.10%)

NSEMID

68671.60 -327.70
(-0.47%)

NSEQuality30

5412.85 +13.55
(+0.25)

NV 20

11456.35 +210.00
(+1.86)
FOREX
USDINR 95.03 (-0.22%)
GBPINR126.10 (0.13%)
EURINR106.53 (0.08%)
JPYINR 60.03 (-0.23%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 15, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex74315.61  (1533.72)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Infrax Renew 146.4020.00 
Anisha Impex 128.4519.99 
Bigbloc Cons 40.3419.85 
Aditya Consu 36.9919.32 
Rays Belief 248.1019.16 
Ravi Kumar 18.4018.71 
Sharp.Broad 9.9018.56 
Shr.RamaMult 49.9718.08 
FX Multitech 147.4516.47 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 15, 2026 >>  ABB India  6825 [ -2.43% ] ACC  1137.9 [ 0.17% ] Ambuja Cements  349 [ 0.00% ] Asian Paints  2356.5 [ 0.32% ] Axis Bank  1288.5 [ 1.84% ] Bajaj Auto  10363.05 [ 1.21% ] Bank of Baroda  228.1 [ -0.55% ] Bharti Airtel  1852 [ 2.94% ] Bharat Heavy  434.7 [ -6.21% ] Bharat Petroleum  293.55 [ 1.50% ] Britannia Industries  4893.7 [ -0.33% ] Cipla  1333.7 [ 1.59% ] Coal India  419 [ 0.55% ] Colgate Palm  1782 [ -1.72% ] Dabur India  385 [ -0.66% ] DLF  669.6 [ 0.68% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1220.75 [ 0.55% ] GAIL (India)  168.7 [ 0.96% ] Grasim Industries  2903.05 [ 0.91% ] HCL Technologies  1363.3 [ 2.58% ] HDFC Bank  728.55 [ 2.51% ] Hero MotoCorp  5200.5 [ 3.50% ] Hindustan Unilever  1894.2 [ -0.15% ] Hindalco Industries  894 [ 1.25% ] ICICI Bank  1395 [ 4.17% ] Indian Hotels Co.  740 [ 1.75% ] IndusInd Bank  885 [ 2.08% ] Infosys  1111 [ 2.03% ] ITC  264.75 [ 1.34% ] Jindal Steel  1030 [ 0.01% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  448.85 [ 2.22% ] L&T  3656 [ 0.55% ] Lupin  1959.2 [ 0.23% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2852 [ 1.89% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11424.7 [ 2.01% ] MTNL  23.61 [ -0.34% ] Nestle India  1280 [ -7.52% ] NIIT  87.16 [ 3.50% ] NMDC  70.92 [ -0.39% ] NTPC  314.1 [ 0.03% ] ONGC  224.9 [ -0.11% ] Punj. NationlBak  115.2 [ -2.62% ] Power Grid Corpn.  250 [ 0.10% ] Reliance Industries  1223.3 [ 4.03% ] SBI  961.5 [ 0.77% ] Vedanta  246.1 [ -1.87% ] Shipping Corpn.  284.1 [ -1.68% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1760.6 [ 0.67% ] Tata Chemicals  627.85 [ -0.22% ] Tata Consumer  994.15 [ 0.72% ] Tata Motors Passenge  286.85 [ 1.22% ] Tata Steel  176.45 [ 1.23% ] Tata Power Co.  349.3 [ -0.89% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2354.45 [ 2.28% ] Tech Mahindra  1648.7 [ 4.61% ] UltraTech Cement  10865.1 [ 1.10% ] United Spirits  1386 [ -0.28% ] Wipro  173.7 [ 1.58% ] Zee Entertainment  72.75 [ -1.42% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex jumps 1,534 points, Nifty at 23,000

15-Oct-2026 4:49PM

Indian benchmark indices staged a strong rally on Thursday, with the Sensex and Nifty50 rising arou...

Sensex, Nifty firm; Teck, Auto stocks support

Mid-Session: Sensex jumps 1376 points; Nifty above 22,950

Sensex surges 1027 points led by IT firms

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
RIL 1223.30 206.14
ICICI Bank 1395.00 162.92
HDFC Bank 728.55 124.79
Infosys 1111.00 113.04
TCS 2354.45 107.80
 

  New Listing

  • Saketh Exim

    69  15/10/2026

  • Param.Syntex

    127  15/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Bonfiglioli Trans.

    10  15/10/2026

  • Sahajanand Medical

    1 15/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Jio Platforms Ltd.

    10  21/10/2026

  • Paras Healthcare Ltd.

    1  21/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by