Indices

Sensex

72831.69 -417.70
(-0.57%)

NSE Index

22492.35 -195.30
(-0.86%)

B500DIVL50

3320.87 -50.67
(-1.50%)

BSE 1000

10003.50 -170.74
(-1.68%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8450.14 -84.57
(-0.99%)

BSE Auto

54386.36 -995.87
(-1.80%)

BSE BasicMat

7534.11 -205.05
(-2.65%)

BSE Bharat22

8014.49 -95.94
(-1.18%)

BSE CDGSI

8978.98 -202.29
(-2.20%)

BSE CPSE

3419.29 -81.50
(-2.33%)

BSE DFRGI

1520.02 -30.65
(-1.98%)

BSE DSI

966.13 -12.38
(-1.27%)

BSE Energy

10423.83 -126.05
(-1.19%)

BSE EVI

924.70 -19.01
(-2.01%)

BSE Finance

11574.29 -167.83
(-1.43%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38431.83 +81.09
(+0.21)

BSE Ind.Manu

978.15 -11.22
(-1.13%)

BSE Industri

14469.13 -434.39
(-2.91%)

BSE Infra

510.63 -12.06
(-2.31%)

BSE IPO

16903.50 -576.71
(-3.30%)

BSE LVI

1586.12 -16.42
(-1.02%)

BSE MCSI

16636.09 -343.50
(-2.02%)

BSE Metal

36638.34 -1109.49
(-2.94%)

BSE Momen

1971.12 -49.96
(-2.47%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24125.38 -317.96
(-1.30%)

BSE PBI

18906.43 -207.12
(-1.08%)

BSE Power

6515.31 -238.89
(-3.54%)

BSE Quality

1668.91 -32.62
(-1.92%)

BSE Realty

6124.99 -148.57
(-2.37%)

BSE SCSI

8264.82 -268.89
(-3.15%)

BSE Sensex50

23671.73 -163.38
(-0.69%)

BSE Services

1513.78 -39.76
(-2.56%)

BSE SME IPO

112039.99 -3532.88
(-3.06%)

BSE Telecom

3587.35 -72.16
(-1.97%)

BSE_Bankex

61065.88 -700.12
(-1.13%)

BSE_CDS

54517.10 -1280.99
(-2.30%)

BSE_CGS

67385.80 -2354.47
(-3.38%)

BSE_FMCG

16070.53 -268.53
(-1.64%)

BSE_HCS

46708.31 -663.52
(-1.40%)

BSE_IT

30500.57 +97.35
(+0.32)

BSE_PSU

18709.70 -374.62
(-1.96%)

BSE100ESG

380.70 -3.40
(-0.89%)

BSE150MC

15082.94 -385.66
(-2.49%)

BSE200

10410.72 -131.93
(-1.25%)

BSE200EQUALW

12327.45 -258.73
(-2.06%)

BSE250LMC

9905.27 -135.18
(-1.35%)

BSE250SC

6409.58 -208.53
(-3.15%)

BSE400MSC

11322.10 -315.83
(-2.71%)

BSE500

33413.08 -522.19
(-1.54%)

BSE500MOME50

41139.88 -1225.25
(-2.89%)

BSE500QLTY50

20338.43 -383.15
(-1.85%)

BSECMINSURAN

2150.81 -54.68
(-2.48%)

BSEDollex30

6301.30 -35.23
(-0.56%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23272.53 -378.42
(-1.60%)

BSEIndia150

17261.72 -201.11
(-1.15%)

BSEINDIADEF

7151.32 -207.89
(-2.82%)

BSEINTERNECO

2978.48 -73.86
(-2.42%)

BSENAT

23954.97 -231.17
(-0.96%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3487.72 -77.65
(-2.18%)

BSEPREMCONSU

4915.37 -107.88
(-2.15%)

BSESECLEADER

13672.58 -148.49
(-1.07%)

BSESELECTBG

4042.34 -50.03
(-1.22%)

BSESELIPO

4271.69 -129.68
(-2.95%)

BSESEN606535

31474.99 -280.41
(-0.88%)

BSESENSEX60

30588.86 -236.53
(-0.77%)

BSESENSEXEW

75076.19 -684.78
(-0.90%)

BSESensexN30

37920.03 -591.47
(-1.54%)

BSESensexN50

79308.32 -1634.46
(-2.02%)

BSETECk

15891.10 +33.80
(+0.21)

BSEUtilities

4861.24 -166.26
(-3.31%)

DOLLEX

1826.30 -23.13
(-1.25%)

Dollex 100

2611.44 -24.90
(-0.94%)

CNX 100

23351.60 -286.20
(-1.21%)

CNX 200

12833.65 -191.85
(-1.47%)

CNX Auto

24566.95 -444.55
(-1.78%)

CNX Bank

54227.65 -698.05
(-1.27%)

CNX Commo

8716.30 -201.30
(-2.26%)

CNX Consum

10627.10 -126.15
(-1.17%)

CNX DOI

5520.20 -60.15
(-1.08%)

CNX Energy

34103.25 -998.20
(-2.84%)

CNX Fin

24365.70 -292.00
(-1.18%)

CNX FMCG

42457.90 -647.55
(-1.50%)

CNX HighBeta

3854.30 -128.35
(-3.22%)

CNX Infra

8468.85 -123.25
(-1.43%)

CNX IT

32412.15 +330.90
(+1.03)

CNX LVI

22636.85 -266.40
(-1.16%)

CNX Media

1546.70 -37.80
(-2.39%)

CNX Metal

11432.10 -366.25
(-3.10%)

CNX Midcap

55610.85 -1453.10
(-2.55%)

CNX MNC

27550.45 -769.15
(-2.72%)

CNX Pharma

25240.10 -356.55
(-1.39%)

CNX PSE

8826.00 -208.35
(-2.31%)

CNX PSU Bank

8089.40 -168.00
(-2.03%)

CNX Realty

782.35 -21.10
(-2.63%)

CNX Shar 50

4074.45 -4.30
(-0.11%)

CNX Shar 500

6402.30 -107.40
(-1.65%)

CNX Smallcap

17653.10 -622.80
(-3.41%)

CNX SSI

29884.50 -113.45
(-0.38%)

CNX_DF

8209.45 -83.65
(-1.01%)

CNX500

21323.30 -373.25
(-1.72%)

CPSE

5825.65 -106.20
(-1.79%)

LIX 15

7288.40 -26.70
(-0.36%)

LIX15 Midcap

15004.80 -433.75
(-2.81%)

N500FCQLTY30

9184.65 -143.40
(-1.54%)

N500MC502525

15043.60 -314.50
(-2.05%)

N500MOM50

48597.55 -1776.10
(-3.53%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13047.85 -268.65
(-2.02%)

N500MUCIMFTT

14978.20 -324.00
(-2.12%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

27914.85 -553.05
(-1.94%)

NI 15

10873.50 -42.70
(-0.39%)

NIF Mobility

20696.65 -423.10
(-2.00%)

NIF100A30

15825.55 -501.80
(-3.07%)

NIF100EESG

4658.65 -61.30
(-1.30%)

NIF100ESG

4627.05 -61.10
(-1.30%)

NIF100ESGSL

3729.15 -44.75
(-1.19%)

NIF200A30

23453.05 -836.20
(-3.44%)

NIF200MOME30

27029.70 -964.85
(-3.45%)

NIF500HEALTH

19825.70 -307.00
(-1.52%)

NIF500LMSECW

16726.10 -399.70
(-2.33%)

NIF500LOWV50

20707.40 -228.25
(-1.09%)

NIF500MCMQ50

36670.00 -1191.30
(-3.15%)

NIF500QLTY50

17797.75 -380.70
(-2.09%)

NIF500VAL50

14366.90 -344.40
(-2.34%)

NIFALV30

24189.90 -325.80
(-1.33%)

NIFAQLV30

20687.60 -299.50
(-1.43%)

NIFAQVLV30

18317.65 -267.15
(-1.44%)

NIFCONGLO50

13607.95 -264.10
(-1.90%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13669.05 -282.35
(-2.02%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35105.40 -702.10
(-1.96%)

NIFEVNAA

2812.95 -67.00
(-2.33%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28167.30 -657.60
(-2.28%)

NIFFS2550

26142.35 -365.20
(-1.38%)

NIFINDFPI150

1437.45 -20.15
(-1.38%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8432.95 -76.70
(-0.90%)

NIFINDIAMANU

14410.65 -337.30
(-2.29%)

NIFINDIANAC

10626.90 -241.50
(-2.22%)

NIFINFRALOGI

10680.45 -303.90
(-2.77%)

NIFINTERNET

1272.65 -38.95
(-2.97%)

NIFMC150M50

56242.00 -1759.55
(-3.03%)

NIFMC150Q50

21685.75 -516.25
(-2.33%)

NIFMCSELECT

13009.55 -305.65
(-2.30%)

NIFMICCAP250

23505.90 -887.15
(-3.64%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

19870.00 -576.05
(-2.82%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

47250.35 -973.90
(-2.02%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

9973.90 -67.50
(-0.67%)

NIFMSC400FF

18547.45 -557.60
(-2.92%)

NIFMSINDCONS

16487.55 -447.75
(-2.64%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

13721.05 -211.90
(-1.52%)

NIFQLV30

15438.10 -164.05
(-1.05%)

NIFREITRLTY

1782.30 -26.55
(-1.47%)

NIFSC250Q50

22877.45 -616.35
(-2.62%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

39193.40 -1253.55
(-3.10%)

NIFTOP15EW

9262.15 -39.30
(-0.42%)

NIFTOP20EW

8386.65 -41.80
(-0.50%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12042.05 -220.85
(-1.80%)

Nifty CD

33803.15 -1034.50
(-2.97%)

Nifty CM

4908.40 -147.95
(-2.93%)

NIFTY DEF

8546.35 -243.35
(-2.77%)

Nifty Health

15308.35 -206.90
(-1.33%)

Nifty IPO

2170.00 -82.95
(-3.68%)

Nifty LMC250

15136.05 -287.70
(-1.87%)

Nifty MCap50

16001.65 -409.15
(-2.49%)

Nifty MSC400

18977.70 -548.40
(-2.81%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10273.50 -172.15
(-1.65%)

Nifty PBI

26602.05 -264.00
(-0.98%)

Nifty Rural

13717.30 -233.20
(-1.67%)

Nifty SCap50

8912.30 -302.30
(-3.28%)

Nifty TG25

13583.05 -174.75
(-1.27%)

Nifty TL

22924.30 -453.90
(-1.94%)

Nifty100 EWI

31478.40 -628.80
(-1.96%)

Nifty100LV30

18459.50 -182.85
(-0.98%)

Nifty200Q30

18713.35 -236.20
(-1.25%)

NIFTY200V30

13493.15 -304.70
(-2.21%)

Nifty50 EWI

30203.70 -359.90
(-1.18%)

NIFTY500EW

13282.00 -394.25
(-2.88%)

NiftyAlpha50

49321.35 -2030.65
(-3.95%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13243.60 -243.85
(-1.81%)

NIFTYCHEM

26250.75 -699.90
(-2.60%)

NiftyHousing

10722.35 -204.75
(-1.87%)

NiftyMCap150

20493.30 -535.35
(-2.55%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2414.20 -71.45
(-2.87%)

NIFTYSC500

18659.90 -649.30
(-3.36%)

NiftySCap250

16301.05 -555.15
(-3.29%)

NIFTYSME

13987.70 -341.80
(-2.39%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8268.15 -34.60
(-0.42%)

NiftyTourism

7303.85 -148.35
(-1.99%)

NIFTYWAVES

1772.20 -49.20
(-2.70%)

NMSC400MQ100

46523.35 -1307.70
(-2.73%)

NSC250MQ100

44180.25 -1502.50
(-3.29%)

NSEMID

65488.95 -1865.20
(-2.77%)

NSEQuality30

5298.85 -60.65
(-1.13%)

NV 20

11249.50 -71.35
(-0.63%)
FOREX
USDINR 94.77 (-0.26%)
GBPINR 126.29 (-0.09%)
EURINR 106.33 (-0.34%)
JPYINR 59.95 (-0.38%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 23, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex72878.85  (-370.54)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Tonbo Imagin 1069.9052.84 
MURUDSWRCERM 31.0019.18 
PrudentMouSu 16.7918.41 
SRINIVSHIP&P 15.4018.37 
HisarMetalIn 154.8016.39 
Combat Drug 6.2716.33 
Sahajan.Medi 397.0015.41 
LakhotiaPoly 56.4513.67 
Dhil.Freight 30.9012.77 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 - 10:31AM >>  ABB India  6140.5 [ -4.95% ] ACC  1156.5 [ -2.56% ] Ambuja Cements  354.15 [ -0.39% ] Asian Paints  2282.05 [ -0.41% ] Axis Bank  1201 [ -0.60% ] Bajaj Auto  10075 [ -0.57% ] Bank of Baroda  231.85 [ -1.53% ] Bharti Airtel  1901.2 [ 0.07% ] Bharat Heavy  380.75 [ -4.41% ] Bharat Petroleum  281.85 [ -1.62% ] Britannia Industries  4589.45 [ -1.09% ] Cipla  1321.25 [ -0.65% ] Coal India  396 [ -1.52% ] Colgate Palm  1615.1 [ -4.15% ] Dabur India  360.55 [ -2.33% ] DLF  656.1 [ -1.28% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1236.1 [ -0.23% ] GAIL (India)  162.7 [ -3.10% ] Grasim Industries  2869.05 [ -0.23% ] HCL Technologies  1433 [ 0.49% ] HDFC Bank  688 [ -0.76% ] Hero MotoCorp  5092.85 [ -0.52% ] Hindustan Unilever  1809 [ -1.36% ] Hindalco Industries  854.75 [ -3.74% ] ICICI Bank  1393.6 [ -0.09% ] Indian Hotels Co.  775.7 [ -0.97% ] IndusInd Bank  836.9 [ -1.54% ] Infosys  1166 [ 1.30% ] ITC  257.25 [ -0.39% ] Jindal Steel  1019 [ -1.04% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  432.5 [ -1.15% ] L&T  3614.9 [ 0.41% ] Lupin  1906.8 [ -1.10% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2821.6 [ -1.15% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11040 [ -1.41% ] MTNL  22.91 [ -6.68% ] Nestle India  1170.3 [ -1.66% ] NIIT  73.85 [ -5.22% ] NMDC  66.6 [ -3.34% ] NTPC  295.3 [ -2.17% ] ONGC  225.7 [ 0.38% ] Punj. NationlBak  119.8 [ -2.04% ] Power Grid Corpn.  243.95 [ -1.47% ] Reliance Industries  1176 [ 0.00% ] SBI  962 [ -0.65% ] Vedanta  224.95 [ -3.45% ] Shipping Corpn.  236.15 [ -6.35% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1754.15 [ 0.01% ] Tata Chemicals  579.9 [ -2.38% ] Tata Consumer  960.85 [ -0.22% ] Tata Motors Passenge  263.5 [ -2.23% ] Tata Steel  167 [ -3.36% ] Tata Power Co.  344 [ -2.69% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2560.15 [ 2.28% ] Tech Mahindra  1801 [ -1.32% ] UltraTech Cement  10820.7 [ -1.41% ] United Spirits  1255.55 [ -2.06% ] Wipro  192.45 [ 1.29% ] Zee Entertainment  65.54 [ -4.29% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News
Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
TCS 2560.15 106.33
Infosys 1166.00 71.52
L&T 3614.90 18.25
Wipro 192.45 13.44
ONGC 225.65 8.50
 

  New Listing

  • Shellz India

    179  23/10/2026

  • Bonfig.Trans

    586  23/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Core4 Engineers

    10  23/10/2026

  • Jio Platforms

    10 21/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BLS Polymers Ltd.

    10  27/10/2026

  • SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.

    2  27/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by