Indices

Sensex

74151.04 +905.01
(+1.24)

NSE Index

22936.75 +237.90
(+1.04)

B500DIVL50

3366.86 +29.31
(+0.88)

BSE 1000

10296.43 +98.09
(+0.96)

BSE 100LCTMC

8638.84 +98.69
(+1.16)

BSE Auto

56490.50 -102.72
(-0.18%)

BSE BasicMat

7756.18 +36.59
(+0.47)

BSE Bharat22

8309.60 +126.75
(+1.55)

BSE CDGSI

9391.97 +39.07
(+0.42)

BSE CPSE

3522.82 +45.07
(+1.30)

BSE DFRGI

1546.94 +21.70
(+1.42)

BSE DSI

979.89 +9.58
(+0.99)

BSE Energy

10458.94 +49.35
(+0.47)

BSE EVI

940.95 +9.18
(+0.99)

BSE Finance

11717.58 +138.10
(+1.19)

BSE FOCUSIT

38161.84 +357.85
(+0.95)

BSE Ind.Manu

1004.59 +6.43
(+0.64)

BSE Industri

15187.46 +93.88
(+0.62)

BSE Infra

535.01 +10.95
(+2.09)

BSE IPO

18079.78 -7.36
(-0.04%)

BSE LVI

1616.15 +15.32
(+0.96)

BSE MCSI

17307.46 +166.53
(+0.97)

BSE Metal

38040.33 +381.59
(+1.01)

BSE Momen

2075.08 +18.94
(+0.92)

BSE Oil&Gas

24377.20 +115.23
(+0.47)

BSE PBI

19029.79 +142.66
(+0.76)

BSE Power

6931.02 +111.21
(+1.63)

BSE Quality

1717.96 +12.38
(+0.73)

BSE Realty

6406.27 +152.39
(+2.44)

BSE SCSI

8785.28 +57.16
(+0.65)

BSE Sensex50

24133.86 +263.27
(+1.10)

BSE Services

1587.19 +27.60
(+1.77)

BSE SME IPO

114180.34 +507.64
(+0.45)

BSE Telecom

3746.46 +48.20
(+1.30)

BSE_Bankex

61718.48 +712.15
(+1.17)

BSE_CDS

56248.54 +858.54
(+1.55)

BSE_CGS

70253.53 +234.95
(+0.34)

BSE_FMCG

16521.34 +314.56
(+1.94)

BSE_HCS

49694.29 +262.44
(+0.53)

BSE_IT

30205.42 +298.72
(+1.00)

BSE_PSU

19231.11 +302.13
(+1.60)

BSE100ESG

388.43 +4.25
(+1.11)

BSE150MC

15661.74 +102.06
(+0.66)

BSE200

10666.71 +110.90
(+1.05)

BSE200EQUALW

12703.12 +122.56
(+0.97)

BSE250LMC

10163.62 +104.31
(+1.04)

BSE250SC

6700.65 +44.85
(+0.67)

BSE400MSC

11783.18 +77.48
(+0.66)

BSE500

34352.33 +339.44
(+1.00)

BSE500MOME50

43649.56 +284.29
(+0.66)

BSE500QLTY50

20807.67 +106.99
(+0.52)

BSECMINSURAN

2210.66 +11.82
(+0.54)

BSEDollex30

6390.29 +73.18
(+1.16)

BSEFOCUSMC

23715.20 +40.87
(+0.17)

BSEIndia150

17684.38 +192.72
(+1.10)

BSEINDIADEF

7439.64 +106.75
(+1.46)

BSEINTERNECO

3150.06 +54.67
(+1.77)

BSENAT

24443.83 +264.06
(+1.09)

BSEPOWENERGY

3603.78 +62.41
(+1.76)

BSEPREMCONSU

5167.95 +57.15
(+1.12)

BSESECLEADER

14010.44 +164.72
(+1.19)

BSESELECTBG

4155.49 +50.56
(+1.23)

BSESELIPO

4512.53 +44.20
(+0.99)

BSESEN606535

32172.22 +336.55
(+1.06)

BSESENSEX60

31221.10 +345.85
(+1.12)

BSESENSEXEW

76941.96 +1033.90
(+1.36)

BSESensexN30

39079.14 +274.45
(+0.71)

BSESensexN50

81204.19 +842.99
(+1.05)

BSETECk

16001.98 +185.40
(+1.17)

BSEUtilities

5184.63 +156.44
(+3.11)

DOLLEX

1864.14 +17.98
(+0.97)

Dollex 100

2654.36 +26.68
(+1.02)

CNX 100

23899.15 +255.05
(+1.07)

CNX 200

13176.05 +138.35
(+1.06)

CNX Auto

25645.60 -61.75
(-0.24%)

CNX Bank

54909.65 +642.25
(+1.18)

CNX Commo

8986.45 +92.95
(+1.04)

CNX Consum

11059.15 +114.80
(+1.04)

CNX DOI

5575.15 +64.20
(+1.16)

CNX Energy

35299.00 +352.70
(+1.00)

CNX Fin

24704.55 +286.30
(+1.17)

CNX FMCG

43882.95 +1004.60
(+2.34)

CNX HighBeta

4015.60 +66.90
(+1.69)

CNX Infra

8792.50 +102.45
(+1.17)

CNX IT

31866.40 +313.00
(+0.99)

CNX LVI

23125.95 +252.55
(+1.10)

CNX Media

1655.35 +17.95
(+1.09)

CNX Metal

11848.45 +79.10
(+0.67)

CNX Midcap

57841.65 +566.95
(+0.98)

CNX MNC

28529.45 +68.70
(+0.24)

CNX Pharma

26710.80 +169.45
(+0.63)

CNX PSE

9097.10 +103.45
(+1.15)

CNX PSU Bank

8312.50 +178.90
(+2.19)

CNX Realty

819.80 +21.95
(+2.75)

CNX Shar 50

4139.15 +42.15
(+1.02)

CNX Shar 500

6597.65 +41.90
(+0.63)

CNX Smallcap

18811.35 +176.45
(+0.94)

CNX SSI

30506.20 +483.35
(+1.60)

CNX_DF

8348.65 +84.20
(+1.01)

CNX500

21941.50 +214.05
(+0.98)

CPSE

6032.30 +112.50
(+1.90)

LIX 15

7413.50 +125.65
(+1.72)

LIX15 Midcap

15510.55 +91.90
(+0.59)

N500FCQLTY30

9487.70 +68.35
(+0.72)

N500MC502525

15538.10 +141.80
(+0.92)

N500MOM50

51999.35 +410.35
(+0.79)

N500MUCIFFTT

13630.35 +146.80
(+1.08)

N500MUCIMFTT

15627.00 +30.70
(+0.19)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28542.60 +262.05
(+0.92)

NI 15

11026.55 +95.50
(+0.87)

NIF Mobility

21653.50 +139.50
(+0.64)

NIF100A30

16676.15 +219.20
(+1.33)

NIF100EESG

4772.05 +54.95
(+1.16)

NIF100ESG

4739.85 +54.45
(+1.16)

NIF100ESGSL

3802.55 +41.55
(+1.10)

NIF200A30

24911.55 +290.55
(+1.18)

NIF200MOME30

28723.25 +249.90
(+0.87)

NIF500HEALTH

21130.15 +112.50
(+0.53)

NIF500LMSECW

17330.40 +148.90
(+0.86)

NIF500LOWV50

21204.05 +196.60
(+0.93)

NIF500MCMQ50

38812.55 +279.70
(+0.72)

NIF500QLTY50

18222.15 +124.20
(+0.68)

NIF500VAL50

14772.05 +176.30
(+1.20)

NIFALV30

24908.25 +184.35
(+0.74)

NIFAQLV30

21263.75 +145.45
(+0.68)

NIFAQVLV30

18750.90 +134.05
(+0.72)

NIFCONGLO50

14020.20 +160.50
(+1.15)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14086.95 +145.30
(+1.04)

NIFCORPMAATR

36082.75 +520.40
(+1.46)

NIFEVNAA

2939.85 -8.85
(-0.30%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28804.35 +376.00
(+1.32)

NIFFS2550

26454.65 +248.50
(+0.94)

NIFINDFPI150

1476.85 +15.80
(+1.08)

NIFINDIADIGI

8579.95 +90.80
(+1.06)

NIFINDIAMANU

14975.80 +44.20
(+0.29)

NIFINDIANAC

11118.45 +85.85
(+0.77)

NIFINFRALOGI

11197.05 +161.45
(+1.46)

NIFINTERNET

1336.00 +21.50
(+1.63)

NIFMC150M50

59829.15 +678.60
(+1.14)

NIFMC150Q50

22372.15 +148.35
(+0.66)

NIFMCSELECT

13381.05 +94.45
(+0.71)

NIFMICCAP250

24511.50 +159.20
(+0.65)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20385.05 +276.40
(+1.37)

NIFMIDSMLHC

51229.70 +338.60
(+0.66)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10139.05 +65.10
(+0.64)

NIFMSC400FF

19342.20 +145.35
(+0.75)

NIFMSINDCONS

17181.60 +163.85
(+0.96)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14321.85 +227.95
(+1.61)

NIFQLV30

15737.70 +160.30
(+1.02)

NIFREITRLTY

1801.40 +18.95
(+1.06)

NIFSC250Q50

23647.90 +132.55
(+0.56)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41605.20 +231.15
(+0.55)

NIFTOP15EW

9404.85 +117.50
(+1.26)

NIFTOP20EW

8553.95 +114.80
(+1.36)

NIFTOTALMAR

12398.00 +119.25
(+0.97)

Nifty CD

35149.75 +411.15
(+1.18)

Nifty CM

5203.75 +57.35
(+1.11)

NIFTY DEF

8882.90 +100.20
(+1.14)

Nifty Health

16193.90 +93.80
(+0.58)

Nifty IPO

2307.30 +7.95
(+0.34)

Nifty LMC250

15588.60 +149.75
(+0.96)

Nifty MCap50

16656.40 +155.75
(+0.94)

Nifty MSC400

19756.25 +154.15
(+0.78)

NIFTY OILGAS

10352.40 +55.80
(+0.54)

Nifty PBI

27052.60 +330.50
(+1.23)

Nifty Rural

14145.35 +174.75
(+1.25)

Nifty SCap50

9519.15 +90.95
(+0.96)

Nifty TG25

13802.60 +119.25
(+0.87)

Nifty TL

24065.05 +172.85
(+0.72)

Nifty100 EWI

32498.35 +383.40
(+1.19)

Nifty100LV30

18892.85 +222.75
(+1.19)

Nifty200Q30

18930.75 +160.45
(+0.85)

NIFTY200V30

13840.50 +162.35
(+1.18)

Nifty50 EWI

31041.95 +314.95
(+1.02)

NIFTY500EW

13775.35 +103.45
(+0.75)

NiftyAlpha50

53204.45 +597.05
(+1.13)

NIFTYCEMENT

13372.95 -10.55
(-0.07%)

NIFTYCHEM

26900.70 +129.55
(+0.48)

NiftyHousing

11089.35 +152.75
(+1.39)

NiftyMCap150

21245.30 +180.50
(+0.85)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2467.75 +19.85
(+0.81)

NIFTYSC500

19528.65 +124.25
(+0.64)

NiftySCap250

17101.10 +111.70
(+0.65)

NIFTYSME

14408.15 +157.15
(+1.10)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8417.20 +118.45
(+1.42)

NiftyTourism

7591.75 -4.25
(-0.05%)

NIFTYWAVES

1841.75 +2.50
(+0.13)

NMSC400MQ100

49209.75 +454.60
(+0.93)

NSC250MQ100

46544.85 +269.50
(+0.58)

NSEMID

68121.60 +817.90
(+1.21)

NSEQuality30

5398.45 +54.80
(+1.02)

NV 20

11311.05 +110.35
(+0.98)
FOREX
USDINR94.94 (0.25%)
GBPINR127.13 (0.16%)
EURINR 106.45 (-0.04%)
JPYINR60.49 (0.39%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 29, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex74151.04  (905.01)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Shiva Texyar 168.3020.00 
KiaasaRetail 30.6620.00 
RAGHUVRSYNTH 94.3920.00 
ALFATRNSFMER 47.5319.99 
Surevin BPO 48.0019.97 
Metal Coatin 55.3519.93 
BharatRo.Air 96.4519.89 
Sakuma Expo 1.9619.51 
Adeshwar Med 18.8018.99 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 29, 2026 >>  ABB India  6530 [ -0.93% ] ACC  1153.05 [ 1.11% ] Ambuja Cements  355.9 [ 1.45% ] Asian Paints  2298.7 [ 0.60% ] Axis Bank  1226.1 [ 0.50% ] Bajaj Auto  10371 [ -1.04% ] Bank of Baroda  241.5 [ 4.23% ] Bharti Airtel  1974 [ 1.23% ] Bharat Heavy  401.95 [ -0.75% ] Bharat Petroleum  288.55 [ 0.54% ] Britannia Industries  4688 [ 2.58% ] Cipla  1357 [ -0.22% ] Coal India  393.5 [ 0.15% ] Colgate Palm  1629.9 [ 1.74% ] Dabur India  369.15 [ 2.26% ] DLF  694.35 [ 3.79% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1338.5 [ 0.23% ] GAIL (India)  165.1 [ 0.06% ] Grasim Industries  2915.2 [ 0.01% ] HCL Technologies  1411.5 [ 0.82% ] HDFC Bank  685 [ -0.13% ] Hero MotoCorp  5107 [ -3.64% ] Hindustan Unilever  1857 [ 2.43% ] Hindalco Industries  885.6 [ -0.72% ] ICICI Bank  1385.7 [ 0.83% ] Indian Hotels Co.  809 [ 0.25% ] IndusInd Bank  868.4 [ 1.94% ] Infosys  1143.45 [ 1.81% ] ITC  263.65 [ 1.80% ] Jindal Steel  1061 [ 0.89% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  457 [ 3.86% ] L&T  3842.1 [ 0.98% ] Lupin  1998 [ 1.37% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2900 [ 1.05% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11435 [ -1.00% ] MTNL  22.44 [ -1.15% ] Nestle India  1190 [ 1.88% ] NIIT  70.19 [ 0.96% ] NMDC  67.66 [ 0.24% ] NTPC  309.1 [ 2.32% ] ONGC  225.4 [ 0.45% ] Punj. NationlBak  123.9 [ 3.21% ] Power Grid Corpn.  260.4 [ 3.70% ] Reliance Industries  1168.75 [ 0.88% ] SBI  980 [ 2.43% ] Vedanta  234.9 [ 0.82% ] Shipping Corpn.  253.8 [ 3.63% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1762.95 [ 0.28% ] Tata Chemicals  602.6 [ 0.12% ] Tata Consumer  1020 [ 2.29% ] Tata Motors Passenge  266 [ 0.93% ] Tata Steel  169.5 [ 0.21% ] Tata Power Co.  344.2 [ 2.62% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2480.5 [ 0.92% ] Tech Mahindra  1770.5 [ -0.20% ] UltraTech Cement  11214.4 [ 0.52% ] United Spirits  1289.9 [ 4.96% ] Wipro  190.05 [ 3.20% ] Zee Entertainment  70.45 [ 2.01% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Markets rebound sharply; Nifty ends above 22,900

29-Oct-2026 4:51PM

Indian stock markets rallied over 1% on Thursday, with the Sensex surging 905 points, driven by str...

Sensex surges over 838 points, Nifty tops 22,900

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty firm; FMCG, media and PSU bank stocks support

Sensex, Nifty firm on Reliance buying, foreign inflows

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
ITC Ltd 263.65 136.45
Infosys 1143.45 100.50
SBI 980.00 58.56
Hind.Unilev 1857.00 47.73
RIL 1168.75 45.02
 

  New Listing

  • Paras Health

    693  29/10/2026

  • Jio Platform

    1119  29/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • HGS (India)

    10  30/10/2026

  • Johnsoncab Electric.

    10 30/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd.

    10  02/11/2026

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by