Indices

Sensex

74729.27 +413.66
(+0.56)

NSE Index

23146.15 +148.80
(+0.65)

B500DIVL50

3418.44 +35.08
(+1.04)

BSE 1000

10466.78 +33.39
(+0.32)

BSE 100LCTMC

8718.13 +39.31
(+0.45)

BSE Auto

57027.47 +436.71
(+0.77)

BSE BasicMat

7998.22 +55.41
(+0.70)

BSE Bharat22

8281.92 -10.51
(-0.13%)

BSE CDGSI

9530.23 +59.45
(+0.63)

BSE CPSE

3611.49 +3.28
(+0.09)

BSE DFRGI

1603.12 -5.94
(-0.37%)

BSE DSI

995.56 +8.63
(+0.87)

BSE Energy

10755.83 -69.25
(-0.64%)

BSE EVI

952.50 +1.18
(+0.12)

BSE Finance

12064.39 -16.79
(-0.14%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38215.05 +1217.25
(+3.29)

BSE Ind.Manu

1008.08 +0.44
(+0.04)

BSE Industri

15611.21 -5.12
(-0.03%)

BSE Infra

535.48 -1.91
(-0.36%)

BSE IPO

18246.33 +66.64
(+0.37)

BSE LVI

1636.04 +2.24
(+0.14)

BSE MCSI

17528.67 -65.74
(-0.37%)

BSE Metal

38681.56 +299.36
(+0.78)

BSE Momen

2093.41 +4.16
(+0.20)

BSE Oil&Gas

24668.67 -96.29
(-0.39%)

BSE PBI

19678.35 -27.42
(-0.14%)

BSE Power

7060.01 +30.77
(+0.44)

BSE Quality

1763.26 +6.00
(+0.34)

BSE Realty

6454.17 -16.53
(-0.26%)

BSE SCSI

8863.31 -12.63
(-0.14%)

BSE Sensex50

24321.90 +121.28
(+0.50)

BSE Services

1584.31 -11.57
(-0.72%)

BSE SME IPO

121957.58 -228.33
(-0.19%)

BSE Telecom

3754.88 +57.59
(+1.56)

BSE_Bankex

62769.43 -129.83
(-0.21%)

BSE_CDS

57505.19 -360.33
(-0.62%)

BSE_CGS

73532.23 +150.94
(+0.21)

BSE_FMCG

17010.00 -75.46
(-0.44%)

BSE_HCS

48267.99 -60.58
(-0.13%)

BSE_IT

30396.12 +994.62
(+3.38)

BSE_PSU

19403.67 +21.82
(+0.11)

BSE100ESG

392.24 +1.63
(+0.42)

BSE150MC

16009.02 +7.21
(+0.05)

BSE200

10795.24 +40.02
(+0.37)

BSE200EQUALW

12939.11 +28.41
(+0.22)

BSE250LMC

10288.16 +36.42
(+0.36)

BSE250SC

6915.82 -3.93
(-0.06%)

BSE400MSC

12083.74 +1.28
(+0.01)

BSE500

34846.05 +107.81
(+0.31)

BSE500MOME50

43934.18 +47.03
(+0.11)

BSE500QLTY50

21354.50 +94.23
(+0.44)

BSECMINSURAN

2282.92 -5.55
(-0.24%)

BSEDollex30

6459.71 +36.77
(+0.57)

BSEFOCUSMC

24274.66 -24.59
(-0.10%)

BSEIndia150

17862.33 +66.23
(+0.37)

BSEINDIADEF

7698.80 +28.23
(+0.37)

BSEINTERNECO

3179.41 +11.84
(+0.37)

BSENAT

24703.13 +103.17
(+0.42)

BSEPOWENERGY

3660.33 -6.86
(-0.19%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5200.21 +24.64
(+0.48)

BSESECLEADER

14130.77 +89.44
(+0.64)

BSESELECTBG

4168.54 +23.71
(+0.57)

BSESELIPO

4567.84 -3.98
(-0.09%)

BSESEN606535

32440.03 +160.37
(+0.50)

BSESENSEX60

31475.18 +162.18
(+0.52)

BSESENSEXEW

77107.72 +573.12
(+0.75)

BSESensexN30

39444.98 +149.03
(+0.38)

BSESensexN50

82977.50 +81.99
(+0.10)

BSETECk

15858.14 +503.86
(+3.28)

BSEUtilities

5224.18 +12.85
(+0.25)

DOLLEX

1892.34 +7.32
(+0.39)

Dollex 100

2690.67 +11.66
(+0.44)

CNX 100

24133.10 +147.00
(+0.61)

CNX 200

13337.40 +62.10
(+0.47)

CNX Auto

25768.50 +192.10
(+0.75)

CNX Bank

55844.00 +33.50
(+0.06)

CNX Commo

9099.50 +30.05
(+0.33)

CNX Consum

11054.65 +49.40
(+0.45)

CNX DOI

5631.45 +60.30
(+1.08)

CNX Energy

36190.85 -22.85
(-0.06%)

CNX Fin

25387.10 +22.90
(+0.09)

CNX FMCG

44616.15 -175.50
(-0.39%)

CNX HighBeta

4138.40 -21.55
(-0.52%)

CNX Infra

8725.60 +39.70
(+0.46)

CNX IT

31924.10 +1204.30
(+3.92)

CNX LVI

23262.30 +67.80
(+0.29)

CNX Media

1648.25 +31.05
(+1.92)

CNX Metal

12133.20 +114.70
(+0.95)

CNX Midcap

59129.75 -67.50
(-0.11%)

CNX MNC

29515.15 +24.75
(+0.08)

CNX Pharma

25781.65 -36.15
(-0.14%)

CNX PSE

9247.30 -9.85
(-0.11%)

CNX PSU Bank

8094.95 +53.75
(+0.67)

CNX Realty

825.95 -2.75
(-0.33%)

CNX Shar 50

4135.15 +67.95
(+1.67)

CNX Shar 500

6682.10 +43.00
(+0.65)

CNX Smallcap

19129.80 -1.90
(-0.01%)

CNX SSI

30481.85 +486.00
(+1.62)

CNX_DF

8448.85 +60.35
(+0.72)

CNX500

22270.05 +89.25
(+0.40)

CPSE

6065.40 -23.90
(-0.39%)

LIX 15

7459.40 +101.75
(+1.38)

LIX15 Midcap

16070.05 -84.40
(-0.52%)

N500FCQLTY30

9631.35 +42.75
(+0.45)

N500MC502525

15823.20 +47.55
(+0.30)

N500MOM50

52311.15 +125.15
(+0.24)

N500MUCIFFTT

13630.90 +44.70
(+0.33)

N500MUCIMFTT

15786.75 +29.50
(+0.19)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28886.15 -42.10
(-0.15%)

NI 15

11025.45 +220.30
(+2.04)

NIF Mobility

21748.65 +68.30
(+0.32)

NIF100A30

16835.20 +37.10
(+0.22)

NIF100EESG

4821.70 +45.85
(+0.96)

NIF100ESG

4789.10 +45.45
(+0.96)

NIF100ESGSL

3865.55 +29.95
(+0.78)

NIF200A30

25204.90 +6.20
(+0.02)

NIF200MOME30

29091.50 +21.25
(+0.07)

NIF500HEALTH

20411.25 -50.45
(-0.25%)

NIF500LMSECW

17699.20 +34.75
(+0.20)

NIF500LOWV50

21161.30 +156.60
(+0.75)

NIF500MCMQ50

39482.20 +35.85
(+0.09)

NIF500QLTY50

18753.95 +97.55
(+0.52)

NIF500VAL50

14968.45 +6.30
(+0.04)

NIFALV30

24914.10 +33.50
(+0.13)

NIFAQLV30

21423.35 -1.15
(-0.01%)

NIFAQVLV30

18867.10 +12.45
(+0.07)

NIFCONGLO50

14134.00 +152.10
(+1.09)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14340.15 -18.90
(-0.13%)

NIFCORPMAATR

36541.90 +382.70
(+1.06)

NIFEVNAA

3006.05 +13.30
(+0.44)

NIFFINSEREXB

29758.70 -120.75
(-0.40%)

NIFFS2550

27211.00 -12.85
(-0.05%)

NIFINDFPI150

1490.60 +8.90
(+0.60)

NIFINDIADIGI

8670.15 +177.70
(+2.09)

NIFINDIAMANU

15174.10 +53.00
(+0.35)

NIFINDIANAC

11265.90 +31.30
(+0.28)

NIFINFRALOGI

11310.55 +28.25
(+0.25)

NIFINTERNET

1381.25 +6.95
(+0.51)

NIFMC150M50

60265.35 -44.00
(-0.07%)

NIFMC150Q50

22966.10 -44.15
(-0.19%)

NIFMCSELECT

13717.40 -5.20
(-0.04%)

NIFMICCAP250

25735.85 +181.10
(+0.71)

NIFMIDSMLFS

21038.15 -158.40
(-0.75%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

49296.50 -256.60
(-0.52%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10195.80 +66.10
(+0.65)

NIFMSC400FF

19869.35 -2.95
(-0.01%)

NIFMSINDCONS

17531.45 +19.40
(+0.11)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14438.50 +28.90
(+0.20)

NIFQLV30

15873.55 +36.85
(+0.23)

NIFREITRLTY

1848.75 -3.60
(-0.19%)

NIFSC250Q50

24487.05 -8.60
(-0.04%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

42211.00 +15.05
(+0.04)

NIFTOP15EW

9471.80 +110.15
(+1.18)

NIFTOP20EW

8582.50 +83.85
(+0.99)

NIFTOTALMAR

12601.80 +52.15
(+0.42)

Nifty CD

36247.95 -221.35
(-0.61%)

Nifty CM

5242.05 -56.80
(-1.07%)

NIFTY DEF

9210.60 +14.35
(+0.16)

Nifty Health

15683.55 -40.85
(-0.26%)

Nifty IPO

2377.50 +8.95
(+0.38)

Nifty LMC250

15843.15 +41.80
(+0.26)

Nifty MCap50

16946.30 -10.00
(-0.06%)

Nifty MSC400

20270.65 -7.50
(-0.04%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10556.75 -47.85
(-0.45%)

Nifty PBI

27700.55 +21.25
(+0.08)

Nifty Rural

14266.90 +65.85
(+0.46)

Nifty SCap50

9583.25 +11.50
(+0.12)

Nifty TG25

13953.65 +166.90
(+1.21)

Nifty TL

24157.45 +105.15
(+0.44)

Nifty100 EWI

32849.65 +147.70
(+0.45)

Nifty100LV30

18918.70 +75.25
(+0.40)

Nifty200Q30

19470.45 +101.75
(+0.53)

NIFTY200V30

13933.55 +4.45
(+0.03)

Nifty50 EWI

31199.80 +148.70
(+0.48)

NIFTY500EW

14214.30 +16.55
(+0.12)

NiftyAlpha50

53846.55 +95.10
(+0.18)

NIFTYCEMENT

13596.10 +216.80
(+1.62)

NIFTYCHEM

28364.25 -59.95
(-0.21%)

NiftyHousing

11159.10 +11.00
(+0.10)

NiftyMCap150

21736.75 -19.60
(-0.09%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2601.85 +9.80
(+0.38)

NIFTYSC500

20248.10 +49.75
(+0.25)

NiftySCap250

17637.65 +10.60
(+0.06)

NIFTYSME

15130.00 -15.10
(-0.10%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8448.20 +69.80
(+0.83)

NiftyTourism

7564.70 +38.10
(+0.51)

NIFTYWAVES

1919.65 +28.85
(+1.53)

NMSC400MQ100

49607.05 +9.70
(+0.02)

NSC250MQ100

47681.20 +159.05
(+0.33)

NSEMID

68988.60 +317.00
(+0.46)

NSEQuality30

5472.00 +59.15
(+1.09)

NV 20

11532.30 +75.95
(+0.66)
FOREX
USDINR95.07 (0.03%)
GBPINR 125.87 (-0.17%)
EURINR106.57 (0.03%)
JPYINR60.19 (0.26%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 16, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex74729.27  (413.66)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Comfort Inte 7.7420.00 
Bodhtree Con 16.3820.00 
Onward Techn 427.6019.99 
Infrax Renew 175.6519.98 
Euro Pratik 192.8019.98 
Pecos Hotels 193.9519.72 
Tamboli Cap 362.7519.72 
Vakrangee 6.0619.06 
Singer India 88.8518.31 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India  6816 [ -0.13% ] ACC  1193.4 [ 4.88% ] Ambuja Cements  362.9 [ 3.98% ] Asian Paints  2333 [ -1.00% ] Axis Bank  1286.45 [ -0.16% ] Bajaj Auto  10417 [ 0.52% ] Bank of Baroda  230 [ 0.83% ] Bharti Airtel  1905 [ 2.86% ] Bharat Heavy  434.1 [ -0.14% ] Bharat Petroleum  294 [ 0.15% ] Britannia Industries  4780 [ -2.32% ] Cipla  1325 [ -0.65% ] Coal India  416.9 [ -0.50% ] Colgate Palm  1772.55 [ -0.53% ] Dabur India  386 [ 0.26% ] DLF  674 [ 0.66% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1231.85 [ 0.91% ] GAIL (India)  168.25 [ -0.27% ] Grasim Industries  2921 [ 0.62% ] HCL Technologies  1378 [ 1.08% ] HDFC Bank  728.1 [ -0.06% ] Hero MotoCorp  5230 [ 0.57% ] Hindustan Unilever  1898 [ 0.20% ] Hindalco Industries  910 [ 1.79% ] ICICI Bank  1396.8 [ 0.13% ] Indian Hotels Co.  772 [ 4.32% ] IndusInd Bank  874 [ -1.24% ] Infosys  1161.6 [ 4.55% ] ITC  263 [ -0.66% ] Jindal Steel  1040.4 [ 1.01% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  446 [ -0.63% ] L&T  3632 [ -0.66% ] Lupin  1955.8 [ -0.17% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2920 [ 2.38% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11482 [ 0.50% ] MTNL  23.53 [ -0.34% ] Nestle India  1265 [ -1.17% ] NIIT  85.81 [ -1.55% ] NMDC  71.7 [ 1.10% ] NTPC  316.5 [ 0.76% ] ONGC  222.2 [ -1.20% ] Punj. NationlBak  116.1 [ 0.78% ] Power Grid Corpn.  250.95 [ 0.38% ] Reliance Industries  1210 [ -1.09% ] SBI  961.7 [ 0.02% ] Vedanta  246.5 [ 0.16% ] Shipping Corpn.  284.85 [ 0.26% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1760 [ -0.03% ] Tata Chemicals  632.4 [ 0.72% ] Tata Consumer  977.2 [ -1.70% ] Tata Motors Passenge  286.9 [ 0.02% ] Tata Steel  175.6 [ -0.48% ] Tata Power Co.  353.45 [ 1.19% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2463 [ 4.61% ] Tech Mahindra  1788 [ 8.45% ] UltraTech Cement  10928 [ 0.58% ] United Spirits  1376.1 [ -0.71% ] Wipro  184.4 [ 6.16% ] Zee Entertainment  72.01 [ -1.02% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Stock markets end higher, led by strong buying in IT fir...

16-Oct-2026 4:22PM

The Sensex and Nifty 50 ended higher for the second consecutive session on Friday, supported by str...

Sensex up 319 points; IT, TECK stocks support

Mid-Session: Sensex surges 342 points; Tech Mahindra, Infosys support

Stock markets trade lower; ITC, RIL top losers

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Infosys 1161.60 256.28
TCS 2463.00 220.16
Wipro 184.40 65.83
Bharti Airte 1905.00 47.26
Mah&Mah 2920.00 42.76
 

  New Listing

  • Saketh Exim

    69  16/10/2026

  • Param.Syntex

    127  16/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Bonfiglioli Trans.

    10  15/10/2026

  • Sahajanand Medical

    1 15/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Jio Platforms Ltd.

    10  21/10/2026

  • Paras Healthcare Ltd.

    1  21/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by