Indices

Sensex

73537.29 -172.40
(-0.23%)

NSE Index

22621.45 -189.90
(-0.83%)

B500DIVL50

3375.39 -18.37
(-0.54%)

BSE 1000

10211.71 -32.21
(-0.31%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8565.78 -16.31
(-0.19%)

BSE Auto

55551.76 -236.05
(-0.42%)

BSE BasicMat

7758.83 -16.68
(-0.21%)

BSE Bharat22

8152.71 -9.50
(-0.12%)

BSE CDGSI

9215.89 -36.87
(-0.40%)

BSE CPSE

3511.25 -15.73
(-0.45%)

BSE DFRGI

1553.89 +0.63
(+0.04)

BSE DSI

979.24 -4.84
(-0.49%)

BSE Energy

10614.21 -59.06
(-0.55%)

BSE EVI

945.43 -2.32
(-0.24%)

BSE Finance

11765.84 -15.75
(-0.13%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38395.35 -355.74
(-0.92%)

BSE Ind.Manu

993.50 -2.90
(-0.29%)

BSE Industri

15027.93 -75.79
(-0.50%)

BSE Infra

524.73 -0.25
(-0.05%)

BSE IPO

17443.18 -76.22
(-0.44%)

BSE LVI

1605.91 -3.35
(-0.21%)

BSE MCSI

17038.03 -67.82
(-0.40%)

BSE Metal

37798.39 -138.31
(-0.36%)

BSE Momen

2029.96 -4.33
(-0.21%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24575.90 -20.27
(-0.08%)

BSE PBI

19163.84 -44.32
(-0.23%)

BSE Power

6792.50 -36.52
(-0.53%)

BSE Quality

1708.40 -10.68
(-0.62%)

BSE Realty

6282.50 -8.17
(-0.13%)

BSE SCSI

8582.73 -31.59
(-0.37%)

BSE Sensex50

23918.75 -56.17
(-0.23%)

BSE Services

1550.59 -3.00
(-0.19%)

BSE SME IPO

115659.26 -825.72
(-0.71%)

BSE Telecom

3689.20 -5.35
(-0.14%)

BSE_Bankex

61889.08 +10.02
(+0.02)

BSE_CDS

56009.01 -260.74
(-0.46%)

BSE_CGS

70199.67 -488.31
(-0.69%)

BSE_FMCG

16395.38 -177.89
(-1.07%)

BSE_HCS

47415.02 +51.49
(+0.11)

BSE_IT

30407.97 -305.18
(-0.99%)

BSE_PSU

19130.90 -45.86
(-0.24%)

BSE100ESG

385.49 -0.69
(-0.18%)

BSE150MC

15525.71 -65.99
(-0.42%)

BSE200

10581.12 -24.72
(-0.23%)

BSE200EQUALW

12625.74 -41.64
(-0.33%)

BSE250LMC

10077.12 -24.78
(-0.25%)

BSE250SC

6646.36 -32.99
(-0.49%)

BSE400MSC

11683.15 -52.45
(-0.45%)

BSE500

34061.46 -92.86
(-0.27%)

BSE500MOME50

42589.95 -163.05
(-0.38%)

BSE500QLTY50

20775.09 -130.37
(-0.62%)

BSECMINSURAN

2210.02 -13.42
(-0.60%)

BSEDollex30

6379.75 -13.91
(-0.22%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23754.21 -1.01
(0.00%)

BSEIndia150

17527.09 -34.28
(-0.20%)

BSEINDIADEF

7396.68 -40.70
(-0.55%)

BSEINTERNECO

3067.79 -7.45
(-0.24%)

BSENAT

24269.67 -47.65
(-0.20%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3584.28 -16.26
(-0.45%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5041.96 -17.49
(-0.35%)

BSESECLEADER

13882.24 -34.37
(-0.25%)

BSESELECTBG

4122.18 -12.15
(-0.29%)

BSESELIPO

4409.74 -16.24
(-0.37%)

BSESEN606535

31862.40 -66.17
(-0.21%)

BSESENSEX60

30937.17 -65.38
(-0.21%)

BSESENSEXEW

75890.42 -250.25
(-0.33%)

BSESensexN30

38586.08 -72.19
(-0.19%)

BSESensexN50

81203.65 -36.76
(-0.05%)

BSETECk

15887.14 -61.84
(-0.39%)

BSEUtilities

5054.38 -19.82
(-0.39%)

DOLLEX

1861.23 -4.35
(-0.23%)

Dollex 100

2652.91 -4.92
(-0.19%)

CNX 100

23566.80 -195.65
(-0.82%)

CNX 200

12991.20 -111.95
(-0.85%)

CNX Auto

24941.45 -255.20
(-1.01%)

CNX Bank

54711.75 -265.15
(-0.48%)

CNX Commo

8884.90 -66.40
(-0.74%)

CNX Consum

10743.05 -90.25
(-0.83%)

CNX DOI

5549.35 -60.20
(-1.07%)

CNX Energy

35058.95 -415.80
(-1.17%)

CNX Fin

24559.85 -131.60
(-0.53%)

CNX FMCG

42969.55 -751.15
(-1.72%)

CNX HighBeta

3978.40 -41.85
(-1.04%)

CNX Infra

8589.10 -44.90
(-0.52%)

CNX IT

31928.85 -493.65
(-1.52%)

CNX LVI

22808.05 -185.65
(-0.81%)

CNX Media

1593.85 -28.80
(-1.77%)

CNX Metal

11752.60 -106.95
(-0.90%)

CNX Midcap

57000.00 -565.85
(-0.98%)

CNX MNC

28333.50 -293.15
(-1.02%)

CNX Pharma

25440.40 -125.50
(-0.49%)

CNX PSE

9002.90 -91.50
(-1.01%)

CNX PSU Bank

8200.30 -51.20
(-0.62%)

CNX Realty

799.15 -6.70
(-0.83%)

CNX Shar 50

4061.70 -52.55
(-1.28%)

CNX Shar 500

6495.05 -73.90
(-1.12%)

CNX Smallcap

18277.75 -209.55
(-1.13%)

CNX SSI

29894.95 -268.80
(-0.89%)

CNX_DF

8272.10 -95.55
(-1.14%)

CNX500

21645.95 -191.95
(-0.88%)

CPSE

5910.90 -76.60
(-1.28%)

LIX 15

7309.90 -50.10
(-0.68%)

LIX15 Midcap

15444.60 -141.40
(-0.91%)

N500FCQLTY30

9294.10 -128.60
(-1.36%)

N500MC502525

15329.10 -142.45
(-0.92%)

N500MOM50

50387.10 -477.85
(-0.94%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13312.50 -77.45
(-0.58%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15279.40 -151.65
(-0.98%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28328.80 -208.50
(-0.73%)

NI 15

10842.75 -145.80
(-1.33%)

NIF Mobility

21081.35 -231.90
(-1.09%)

NIF100A30

16277.15 -159.40
(-0.97%)

NIF100EESG

4706.25 -36.95
(-0.78%)

NIF100ESG

4674.50 -36.55
(-0.78%)

NIF100ESGSL

3763.80 -33.10
(-0.87%)

NIF200A30

24242.40 -243.35
(-0.99%)

NIF200MOME30

27934.80 -275.65
(-0.98%)

NIF500HEALTH

20028.95 -97.95
(-0.49%)

NIF500LMSECW

17100.05 -164.65
(-0.95%)

NIF500LOWV50

20836.85 -138.85
(-0.66%)

NIF500MCMQ50

37805.85 -519.70
(-1.36%)

NIF500QLTY50

18162.70 -196.30
(-1.07%)

NIF500VAL50

14644.05 -128.20
(-0.87%)

NIFALV30

24422.85 -158.75
(-0.65%)

NIFAQLV30

20900.70 -208.85
(-0.99%)

NIFAQVLV30

18483.80 -151.25
(-0.81%)

NIFCONGLO50

13812.65 -96.80
(-0.70%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13914.40 -114.75
(-0.82%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35675.90 -416.90
(-1.16%)

NIFEVNAA

2874.30 -39.15
(-1.34%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28682.80 -149.25
(-0.52%)

NIFFS2550

26411.05 -166.95
(-0.63%)

NIFINDFPI150

1453.50 -12.60
(-0.86%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8493.65 -105.50
(-1.23%)

NIFINDIAMANU

14704.00 -137.80
(-0.93%)

NIFINDIANAC

10857.30 -90.25
(-0.82%)

NIFINFRALOGI

10966.60 -88.20
(-0.80%)

NIFINTERNET

1312.25 -17.50
(-1.32%)

NIFMC150M50

57934.20 -610.30
(-1.04%)

NIFMC150Q50

22205.20 -243.60
(-1.09%)

NIFMCSELECT

13295.75 -72.10
(-0.54%)

NIFMICCAP250

24341.55 -304.30
(-1.23%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20393.20 -103.55
(-0.51%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

48112.45 -291.45
(-0.60%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10093.10 -114.90
(-1.13%)

NIFMSC400FF

19091.25 -197.00
(-1.02%)

NIFMSINDCONS

16900.80 -114.05
(-0.67%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

13935.85 -155.80
(-1.11%)

NIFQLV30

15523.50 -163.25
(-1.04%)

NIFREITRLTY

1804.95 -11.25
(-0.62%)

NIFSC250Q50

23470.15 -232.40
(-0.98%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

40414.90 -498.60
(-1.22%)

NIFTOP15EW

9272.20 -66.70
(-0.71%)

NIFTOP20EW

8399.05 -66.20
(-0.78%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12234.40 -110.40
(-0.89%)

Nifty CD

34838.85 -336.30
(-0.96%)

Nifty CM

5034.25 -38.35
(-0.76%)

NIFTY DEF

8774.35 -122.85
(-1.38%)

Nifty Health

15422.55 -84.60
(-0.55%)

Nifty IPO

2244.60 -25.55
(-1.13%)

Nifty LMC250

15390.25 -136.70
(-0.88%)

Nifty MCap50

16378.05 -122.15
(-0.74%)

Nifty MSC400

19508.55 -196.50
(-1.00%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10431.50 -104.80
(-0.99%)

Nifty PBI

26794.15 -110.20
(-0.41%)

Nifty Rural

13906.40 -103.10
(-0.74%)

Nifty SCap50

9223.05 -81.65
(-0.88%)

Nifty TG25

13683.20 -143.40
(-1.04%)

Nifty TL

23352.90 -261.10
(-1.11%)

Nifty100 EWI

31998.65 -289.05
(-0.90%)

Nifty100LV30

18572.00 -142.90
(-0.76%)

Nifty200Q30

18903.95 -252.15
(-1.32%)

NIFTY200V30

13717.55 -130.15
(-0.94%)

Nifty50 EWI

30435.20 -308.00
(-1.00%)

NIFTY500EW

13656.60 -143.70
(-1.04%)

NiftyAlpha50

51439.00 -978.75
(-1.87%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13471.75 -10.25
(-0.08%)

NIFTYCHEM

26861.20 -315.15
(-1.16%)

NiftyHousing

10897.95 -64.95
(-0.59%)

NiftyMCap150

21001.05 -199.20
(-0.94%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2487.20 -8.95
(-0.36%)

NIFTYSC500

19295.40 -223.35
(-1.14%)

NiftySCap250

16853.95 -188.00
(-1.10%)

NIFTYSME

14372.85 -75.15
(-0.52%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8290.05 -48.95
(-0.59%)

NiftyTourism

7403.30 +32.15
(+0.44)

NIFTYWAVES

1830.95 -35.70
(-1.91%)

NMSC400MQ100

47790.50 -493.70
(-1.02%)

NSC250MQ100

45672.30 -578.15
(-1.25%)

NSEMID

67125.70 -529.60
(-0.78%)

NSEQuality30

5334.75 -72.55
(-1.34%)

NV 20

11280.60 -120.85
(-1.06%)
FOREX
USDINR 95.02 (-0.05%)
GBPINR126.41 (0.42%)
EURINR106.70 (0.12%)
JPYINR 60.18 (-0.01%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 22, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73537.29  (-172.40)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
TRANSPEK FIN 16.8819.97 
KEYNTCORPSER 262.8019.32 
RCL Retail 10.0019.05 
MidEastPortf 30.3016.23 
Identixweb 74.9915.37 
Toss theCoin 172.0013.16 
RAGHUVRSYNTH 69.4912.39 
LakhotiaPoly 56.3512.34 
ValplastTech 35.9011.73 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 22, 2026 - 12:55PM >>  ABB India  6517.75 [ -0.67% ] ACC  1190 [ 2.25% ] Ambuja Cements  368.55 [ 2.79% ] Asian Paints  2304.5 [ -0.84% ] Axis Bank  1211.9 [ 0.09% ] Bajaj Auto  10205 [ 1.54% ] Bank of Baroda  235.8 [ -0.72% ] Bharti Airtel  1912.85 [ 1.08% ] Bharat Heavy  404.6 [ -1.32% ] Bharat Petroleum  288.15 [ 0.47% ] Britannia Industries  4632 [ -0.96% ] Cipla  1325 [ 0.85% ] Coal India  400.2 [ -1.67% ] Colgate Palm  1695.1 [ -1.73% ] Dabur India  372.15 [ -1.31% ] DLF  666 [ 0.50% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1230.4 [ -0.59% ] GAIL (India)  167.5 [ 0.48% ] Grasim Industries  2888.5 [ -0.22% ] HCL Technologies  1407.05 [ -1.18% ] HDFC Bank  693.45 [ -1.83% ] Hero MotoCorp  5177.1 [ 0.33% ] Hindustan Unilever  1830.5 [ -0.79% ] Hindalco Industries  891.3 [ -0.04% ] ICICI Bank  1397.3 [ 0.89% ] Indian Hotels Co.  783 [ 4.12% ] IndusInd Bank  854.75 [ 0.68% ] Infosys  1151.8 [ -1.34% ] ITC  258.9 [ -1.09% ] Jindal Steel  1036 [ 1.50% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  439.1 [ 0.60% ] L&T  3682.5 [ 1.44% ] Lupin  1938.15 [ -0.96% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2863.7 [ -0.67% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11170 [ -0.80% ] MTNL  23.28 [ 5.15% ] Nestle India  1196.6 [ -1.84% ] NIIT  80.91 [ -1.33% ] NMDC  68.99 [ -0.99% ] NTPC  302.4 [ -0.15% ] ONGC  225.85 [ 0.22% ] Punj. NationlBak  121.55 [ -0.57% ] Power Grid Corpn.  249.05 [ -1.13% ] Reliance Industries  1195 [ -1.02% ] SBI  969.3 [ 0.56% ] Vedanta  233.35 [ -1.02% ] Shipping Corpn.  254.3 [ -2.51% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1751.8 [ 0.39% ] Tata Chemicals  597.9 [ -1.36% ] Tata Consumer  957.25 [ -1.31% ] Tata Motors Passenge  271.65 [ -1.93% ] Tata Steel  171.6 [ -0.41% ] Tata Power Co.  353.1 [ 0.60% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2502.6 [ -0.97% ] Tech Mahindra  1797.55 [ -2.04% ] UltraTech Cement  10965.35 [ 1.43% ] United Spirits  1290.9 [ -0.70% ] Wipro  190.1 [ 0.80% ] Zee Entertainment  68.92 [ -4.33% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty in red; M&M, HDFC Bank top losers

22-Oct-2026 12:54PM

Indian benchmark indices traded lower as investors assessed escalating tensions in West Asia and th...

Sensex, Nifty in red, metal stocks drag markets lower

Sensex down 588 points, Nifty tests 22,600

Pre-Session: GIFT Nifty indicates negative start; Asian markets decline

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
L&T 3682.50 64.22
ICICI Bank 1397.30 34.42
Bharti Airte 1912.85 17.56
Bajaj Auto 10205.00 16.92
SBI 969.30 13.39
 

  New Listing

  • Fusion CX

    289  22/10/2026

  • HD Fire Prot

    271  22/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Jio Platforms

    10  21/10/2026

  • Paras Healthcare

    1 21/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BLS Polymers Ltd.

    10  27/10/2026

  • SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.

    2  27/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by