Indices

Sensex

74099.96 +853.93
(+1.17)

NSE Index

22902.35 +203.50
(+0.90)

B500DIVL50

3369.45 +31.90
(+0.96)

BSE 1000

10289.13 +90.79
(+0.89)

BSE 100LCTMC

8632.40 +92.25
(+1.08)

BSE Auto

56447.38 -145.84
(-0.26%)

BSE BasicMat

7753.37 +33.78
(+0.44)

BSE Bharat22

8315.33 +132.48
(+1.62)

BSE CDGSI

9383.69 +30.79
(+0.33)

BSE CPSE

3523.80 +46.05
(+1.32)

BSE DFRGI

1547.94 +22.70
(+1.49)

BSE DSI

979.90 +9.59
(+0.99)

BSE Energy

10477.44 +67.85
(+0.65)

BSE EVI

939.75 +7.98
(+0.86)

BSE Finance

11710.08 +130.60
(+1.13)

BSE FOCUSIT

38031.91 +227.92
(+0.60)

BSE Ind.Manu

1004.30 +6.14
(+0.62)

BSE Industri

15161.61 +68.03
(+0.45)

BSE Infra

536.69 +12.63
(+2.41)

BSE IPO

18120.42 +33.28
(+0.18)

BSE LVI

1617.06 +16.23
(+1.01)

BSE MCSI

17242.25 +101.32
(+0.59)

BSE Metal

38023.28 +364.54
(+0.97)

BSE Momen

2069.57 +13.43
(+0.65)

BSE Oil&Gas

24406.44 +144.47
(+0.60)

BSE PBI

19042.57 +155.44
(+0.82)

BSE Power

6961.81 +142.00
(+2.08)

BSE Quality

1717.30 +11.72
(+0.69)

BSE Realty

6315.67 +61.79
(+0.99)

BSE SCSI

8782.70 +54.58
(+0.63)

BSE Sensex50

24119.25 +248.66
(+1.04)

BSE Services

1593.26 +33.67
(+2.16)

BSE SME IPO

114129.20 +456.50
(+0.40)

BSE Telecom

3732.39 +34.13
(+0.92)

BSE_Bankex

61663.56 +657.23
(+1.08)

BSE_CDS

55942.70 +552.70
(+1.00)

BSE_CGS

70150.09 +131.51
(+0.19)

BSE_FMCG

16533.01 +326.23
(+2.01)

BSE_HCS

49590.02 +158.17
(+0.32)

BSE_IT

30104.51 +197.81
(+0.66)

BSE_PSU

19182.28 +253.30
(+1.34)

BSE100ESG

388.18 +4.00
(+1.04)

BSE150MC

15641.30 +81.62
(+0.52)

BSE200

10658.65 +102.84
(+0.97)

BSE200EQUALW

12688.64 +108.08
(+0.86)

BSE250LMC

10154.70 +95.39
(+0.95)

BSE250SC

6697.19 +41.39
(+0.62)

BSE400MSC

11770.92 +65.22
(+0.56)

BSE500

34323.52 +310.63
(+0.91)

BSE500MOME50

43507.42 +142.15
(+0.33)

BSE500QLTY50

20783.27 +82.59
(+0.40)

BSECMINSURAN

2207.02 +8.18
(+0.37)

BSEDollex30

6390.69 +73.58
(+1.16)

BSEFOCUSMC

23699.07 +24.74
(+0.10)

BSEIndia150

17667.68 +176.02
(+1.01)

BSEINDIADEF

7412.24 +79.35
(+1.08)

BSEINTERNECO

3143.83 +48.44
(+1.56)

BSENAT

24427.79 +248.02
(+1.03)

BSEPOWENERGY

3614.22 +72.85
(+2.06)

BSEPREMCONSU

5163.12 +52.32
(+1.02)

BSESECLEADER

13992.81 +147.09
(+1.06)

BSESELECTBG

4159.02 +54.09
(+1.32)

BSESELIPO

4513.87 +45.54
(+1.02)

BSESEN606535

32156.71 +321.04
(+1.01)

BSESENSEX60

31203.65 +328.40
(+1.06)

BSESENSEXEW

76869.63 +961.57
(+1.27)

BSESensexN30

39076.90 +272.21
(+0.70)

BSESensexN50

81137.27 +776.07
(+0.97)

BSETECk

15931.14 +114.56
(+0.72)

BSEUtilities

5205.41 +177.22
(+3.52)

DOLLEX

1864.15 +17.99
(+0.97)

Dollex 100

2654.63 +26.95
(+1.03)

CNX 100

23853.65 +209.55
(+0.89)

CNX 200

13145.70 +108.00
(+0.83)

CNX Auto

25597.50 -109.85
(-0.43%)

CNX Bank

54801.00 +533.60
(+0.98)

CNX Commo

8978.25 +84.75
(+0.95)

CNX Consum

11034.70 +90.35
(+0.83)

CNX DOI

5559.45 +48.50
(+0.88)

CNX Energy

35303.25 +356.95
(+1.02)

CNX Fin

24686.25 +268.00
(+1.10)

CNX FMCG

43794.75 +916.40
(+2.14)

CNX HighBeta

3999.00 +50.30
(+1.27)

CNX Infra

8777.20 +87.15
(+1.00)

CNX IT

31707.35 +153.95
(+0.49)

CNX LVI

23078.00 +204.60
(+0.89)

CNX Media

1650.35 +12.95
(+0.79)

CNX Metal

11841.70 +72.35
(+0.61)

CNX Midcap

57613.30 +338.60
(+0.59)

CNX MNC

28507.40 +46.65
(+0.16)

CNX Pharma

26598.05 +56.70
(+0.21)

CNX PSE

9083.85 +90.20
(+1.00)

CNX PSU Bank

8247.30 +113.70
(+1.40)

CNX Realty

805.20 +7.35
(+0.92)

CNX Shar 50

4124.35 +27.35
(+0.67)

CNX Shar 500

6576.40 +20.65
(+0.31)

CNX Smallcap

18797.55 +162.65
(+0.87)

CNX SSI

30443.70 +420.85
(+1.40)

CNX_DF

8325.80 +61.35
(+0.74)

CNX500

21895.25 +167.80
(+0.77)

CPSE

6025.15 +105.35
(+1.78)

LIX 15

7391.10 +103.25
(+1.42)

LIX15 Midcap

15465.75 +47.10
(+0.31)

N500FCQLTY30

9454.70 +35.35
(+0.38)

N500MC502525

15506.20 +109.90
(+0.71)

N500MOM50

51855.95 +266.95
(+0.52)

N500MUCIFFTT

13595.15 +111.60
(+0.83)

N500MUCIMFTT

15597.10 +0.80
(+0.01)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28483.05 +202.50
(+0.72)

NI 15

10995.90 +64.85
(+0.59)

NIF Mobility

21600.20 +86.20
(+0.40)

NIF100A30

16636.15 +179.20
(+1.09)

NIF100EESG

4760.85 +43.75
(+0.93)

NIF100ESG

4728.80 +43.40
(+0.93)

NIF100ESGSL

3796.45 +35.45
(+0.94)

NIF200A30

24805.00 +184.00
(+0.75)

NIF200MOME30

28646.05 +172.70
(+0.61)

NIF500HEALTH

21067.10 +49.45
(+0.24)

NIF500LMSECW

17294.00 +112.50
(+0.65)

NIF500LOWV50

21150.15 +142.70
(+0.68)

NIF500MCMQ50

38745.65 +212.80
(+0.55)

NIF500QLTY50

18181.90 +83.95
(+0.46)

NIF500VAL50

14742.25 +146.50
(+1.00)

NIFALV30

24845.45 +121.55
(+0.49)

NIFAQLV30

21194.85 +76.55
(+0.36)

NIFAQVLV30

18720.40 +103.55
(+0.56)

NIFCONGLO50

14003.60 +143.90
(+1.04)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13986.70 +45.05
(+0.32)

NIFCORPMAATR

36052.90 +490.55
(+1.38)

NIFEVNAA

2934.15 -14.55
(-0.49%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28764.65 +336.30
(+1.18)

NIFFS2550

26435.60 +229.45
(+0.88)

NIFINDFPI150

1473.35 +12.30
(+0.84)

NIFINDIADIGI

8556.30 +67.15
(+0.79)

NIFINDIAMANU

14936.75 +5.15
(+0.03)

NIFINDIANAC

11088.65 +56.05
(+0.51)

NIFINFRALOGI

11164.05 +128.45
(+1.16)

NIFINTERNET

1335.85 +21.35
(+1.62)

NIFMC150M50

59570.95 +420.40
(+0.71)

NIFMC150Q50

22304.90 +81.10
(+0.36)

NIFMCSELECT

13337.80 +51.20
(+0.39)

NIFMICCAP250

24477.50 +125.20
(+0.51)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20343.90 +235.25
(+1.17)

NIFMIDSMLHC

51000.15 +109.05
(+0.21)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10098.60 +24.65
(+0.24)

NIFMSC400FF

19299.60 +102.75
(+0.54)

NIFMSINDCONS

17101.80 +84.05
(+0.49)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14279.95 +186.05
(+1.32)

NIFQLV30

15691.65 +114.25
(+0.73)

NIFREITRLTY

1789.05 +6.60
(+0.37)

NIFSC250Q50

23624.15 +108.80
(+0.46)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41540.85 +166.80
(+0.40)

NIFTOP15EW

9391.30 +103.95
(+1.12)

NIFTOP20EW

8542.30 +103.15
(+1.22)

NIFTOTALMAR

12372.25 +93.50
(+0.76)

Nifty CD

35061.10 +322.50
(+0.93)

Nifty CM

5195.65 +49.25
(+0.96)

NIFTY DEF

8814.70 +32.00
(+0.36)

Nifty Health

16139.40 +39.30
(+0.24)

Nifty IPO

2308.20 +8.85
(+0.38)

Nifty LMC250

15547.75 +108.90
(+0.71)

Nifty MCap50

16594.75 +94.10
(+0.57)

Nifty MSC400

19706.00 +103.90
(+0.53)

NIFTY OILGAS

10336.15 +39.55
(+0.38)

Nifty PBI

27045.85 +323.75
(+1.21)

Nifty Rural

14100.95 +130.35
(+0.93)

Nifty SCap50

9509.70 +81.50
(+0.86)

Nifty TG25

13761.25 +77.90
(+0.57)

Nifty TL

24011.90 +119.70
(+0.50)

Nifty100 EWI

32416.55 +301.60
(+0.94)

Nifty100LV30

18865.45 +195.35
(+1.05)

Nifty200Q30

18855.40 +85.10
(+0.45)

NIFTY200V30

13813.20 +135.05
(+0.99)

Nifty50 EWI

30991.15 +264.15
(+0.86)

NIFTY500EW

13748.35 +76.45
(+0.56)

NiftyAlpha50

53153.60 +546.20
(+1.04)

NIFTYCEMENT

13370.70 -12.80
(-0.10%)

NIFTYCHEM

26828.00 +56.85
(+0.21)

NiftyHousing

11053.60 +117.00
(+1.07)

NiftyMCap150

21173.85 +109.05
(+0.52)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2463.65 +15.75
(+0.64)

NIFTYSC500

19506.35 +101.95
(+0.53)

NiftySCap250

17083.25 +93.85
(+0.55)

NIFTYSME

14374.85 +123.85
(+0.87)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8401.40 +102.65
(+1.24)

NiftyTourism

7601.35 +5.35
(+0.07)

NIFTYWAVES

1843.80 +4.55
(+0.25)

NMSC400MQ100

49059.25 +304.10
(+0.62)

NSC250MQ100

46531.75 +256.40
(+0.55)

NSEMID

67864.25 +560.55
(+0.83)

NSEQuality30

5377.45 +33.80
(+0.63)

NV 20

11296.50 +95.80
(+0.86)
FOREX
USDINR94.94 (0.25%)
GBPINR127.13 (0.16%)
EURINR 106.45 (-0.04%)
JPYINR60.49 (0.39%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 29, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex74099.96  (853.93)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Shiva Texyar 168.3020.00 
Metal Coatin 55.3820.00 
RAGHUVRSYNTH 94.3920.00 
ALFATRNSFMER 47.5319.99 
REXNORDELECT 103.0519.99 
Sakuma Expo 1.9619.51 
NilkamalPlst 2100.0019.08 
ObjectOne 7.3416.14 
HannahJoseph 115.0015.93 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 29, 2026 - 2:31PM >>  ABB India  6540.2 [ -0.77% ] ACC  1149 [ 0.76% ] Ambuja Cements  355.3 [ 1.28% ] Asian Paints  2258.6 [ -1.16% ] Axis Bank  1225.05 [ 0.41% ] Bajaj Auto  10358 [ -1.16% ] Bank of Baroda  239.45 [ 3.34% ] Bharti Airtel  1963.15 [ 0.67% ] Bharat Heavy  401.4 [ -0.89% ] Bharat Petroleum  288.25 [ 0.44% ] Britannia Industries  4675.55 [ 2.31% ] Cipla  1362.9 [ 0.21% ] Coal India  394.8 [ 0.48% ] Colgate Palm  1619.7 [ 1.10% ] Dabur India  369 [ 2.22% ] DLF  676.9 [ 1.18% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1342.9 [ 0.56% ] GAIL (India)  165.5 [ 0.30% ] Grasim Industries  2933.55 [ 0.64% ] HCL Technologies  1395 [ -0.36% ] HDFC Bank  685.65 [ -0.04% ] Hero MotoCorp  5131 [ -3.19% ] Hindustan Unilever  1855.05 [ 2.32% ] Hindalco Industries  886.4 [ -0.63% ] ICICI Bank  1383.8 [ 0.69% ] Indian Hotels Co.  808.75 [ 0.22% ] IndusInd Bank  867.9 [ 1.88% ] Infosys  1139.3 [ 1.44% ] ITC  265.9 [ 2.66% ] Jindal Steel  1061.45 [ 0.94% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  459.25 [ 4.38% ] L&T  3835.9 [ 0.81% ] Lupin  1983.7 [ 0.64% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2908.8 [ 1.35% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11416.35 [ -1.16% ] MTNL  22.49 [ -0.93% ] Nestle India  1184.35 [ 1.40% ] NIIT  69.47 [ -0.07% ] NMDC  67.48 [ -0.03% ] NTPC  312.2 [ 3.34% ] ONGC  226 [ 0.71% ] Punj. NationlBak  122.9 [ 2.37% ] Power Grid Corpn.  261.7 [ 4.22% ] Reliance Industries  1172.85 [ 1.24% ] SBI  969 [ 1.28% ] Vedanta  234.9 [ 0.82% ] Shipping Corpn.  254.3 [ 3.84% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1760.8 [ 0.16% ] Tata Chemicals  602.6 [ 0.12% ] Tata Consumer  1014 [ 1.69% ] Tata Motors Passenge  265.5 [ 0.74% ] Tata Steel  169.35 [ 0.12% ] Tata Power Co.  344.1 [ 2.59% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2475 [ 0.69% ] Tech Mahindra  1766.75 [ -0.41% ] UltraTech Cement  11165.55 [ 0.09% ] United Spirits  1291.1 [ 5.05% ] Wipro  189.95 [ 3.15% ] Zee Entertainment  69.7 [ 0.93% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty firm; FMCG, media and PSU bank stocks suppo...

29-Oct-2026 12:55PM

Indian benchmark indices continued to trade in positive territory during afternoon trade on October...

Sensex, Nifty firm on Reliance buying, foreign inflows

Sensex up nearly 170 points; CDS, IT stocks support

Pre-Session: Sensex, Nifty likely to open in green; Asia markets mixed

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
ITC Ltd 265.90 202.94
Infosys 1139.30 80.23
RIL 1172.85 63.33
Hind.Unilev 1855.05 45.72
L&T 3835.90 36.41
 

  New Listing

  • Paras Health

    693  29/10/2026

  • Jio Platform

    1119  29/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Antala Industries

    10  29/10/2026

  • Bombay Coated

    10 29/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd.

    10  02/11/2026

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by