Indices

Sensex

73345.06 -261.69
(-0.36%)

NSE Index

22736.10 -17.10
(-0.08%)

B500DIVL50

3349.07 -8.70
(-0.26%)

BSE 1000

10173.49 +41.31
(+0.41)

BSE 100LCTMC

8534.56 -7.54
(-0.09%)

BSE Auto

55695.34 +742.03
(+1.35)

BSE BasicMat

7696.22 +1.49
(+0.02)

BSE Bharat22

8144.46 +1.91
(+0.02)

BSE CDGSI

9264.71 +111.74
(+1.22)

BSE CPSE

3498.00 +25.07
(+0.72)

BSE DFRGI

1518.13 -1.42
(-0.09%)

BSE DSI

969.58 -4.09
(-0.42%)

BSE Energy

10592.05 -60.36
(-0.57%)

BSE EVI

936.53 -0.71
(-0.08%)

BSE Finance

11533.55 -59.18
(-0.51%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38155.64 -306.27
(-0.80%)

BSE Ind.Manu

994.62 +0.92
(+0.09)

BSE Industri

14968.83 +229.63
(+1.56)

BSE Infra

520.97 +1.18
(+0.23)

BSE IPO

17831.00 +424.31
(+2.44)

BSE LVI

1596.46 -4.39
(-0.27%)

BSE MCSI

16987.95 +107.78
(+0.64)

BSE Metal

37751.39 +92.42
(+0.25)

BSE Momen

2031.56 +25.38
(+1.27)

BSE Oil&Gas

24582.74 -62.67
(-0.25%)

BSE PBI

18814.99 -123.98
(-0.65%)

BSE Power

6798.59 +107.99
(+1.61)

BSE Quality

1698.56 +8.07
(+0.48)

BSE Realty

6295.74 +120.40
(+1.95)

BSE SCSI

8626.29 +190.16
(+2.25)

BSE Sensex50

23867.62 -58.58
(-0.24%)

BSE Services

1551.54 +6.60
(+0.43)

BSE SME IPO

113093.63 +1493.71
(+1.34)

BSE Telecom

3752.03 +55.26
(+1.49)

BSE_Bankex

60821.27 -323.22
(-0.53%)

BSE_CDS

54820.15 -88.57
(-0.16%)

BSE_CGS

69922.26 +1016.01
(+1.47)

BSE_FMCG

16164.36 -8.29
(-0.05%)

BSE_HCS

48857.81 +1036.38
(+2.17)

BSE_IT

30298.90 -213.15
(-0.70%)

BSE_PSU

18963.44 +64.52
(+0.34)

BSE100ESG

383.93 -0.68
(-0.18%)

BSE150MC

15460.45 +141.20
(+0.92)

BSE200

10538.07 +8.92
(+0.08)

BSE200EQUALW

12529.46 +62.62
(+0.50)

BSE250LMC

10039.06 +14.92
(+0.15)

BSE250SC

6615.12 +113.87
(+1.75)

BSE400MSC

11632.09 +137.77
(+1.20)

BSE500

33929.45 +107.31
(+0.32)

BSE500MOME50

43001.02 +880.37
(+2.09)

BSE500QLTY50

20655.14 +130.89
(+0.64)

BSECMINSURAN

2185.36 +15.58
(+0.72)

BSEDollex30

6321.61 -22.61
(-0.36%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23575.01 +62.49
(+0.27)

BSEIndia150

17464.82 +5.77
(+0.03)

BSEINDIADEF

7360.10 +102.45
(+1.41)

BSEINTERNECO

3099.97 +34.67
(+1.13)

BSENAT

24165.65 -37.58
(-0.16%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3574.52 +14.01
(+0.39)

BSEPREMCONSU

5074.53 +54.10
(+1.08)

BSESECLEADER

13829.37 +12.17
(+0.09)

BSESELECTBG

4104.66 -10.32
(-0.25%)

BSESELIPO

4446.41 +80.46
(+1.84)

BSESEN606535

31774.30 -35.58
(-0.11%)

BSESENSEX60

30851.39 -61.38
(-0.20%)

BSESENSEXEW

75860.84 -94.22
(-0.12%)

BSESensexN30

38482.13 +145.29
(+0.38)

BSESensexN50

80167.05 +163.14
(+0.20)

BSETECk

16019.32 +50.46
(+0.32)

BSEUtilities

5033.75 +80.89
(+1.63)

DOLLEX

1841.90 +1.56
(+0.08)

Dollex 100

2624.47 -4.11
(-0.16%)

CNX 100

23661.25 +24.15
(+0.10)

CNX 200

13033.35 +35.00
(+0.27)

CNX Auto

25307.35 +336.60
(+1.35)

CNX Bank

54200.45 -166.25
(-0.31%)

CNX Commo

8948.60 +15.90
(+0.18)

CNX Consum

10882.25 +77.80
(+0.72)

CNX DOI

5531.70 -7.50
(-0.14%)

CNX Energy

35204.85 +182.50
(+0.52)

CNX Fin

24360.45 -93.90
(-0.38%)

CNX FMCG

42773.55 -27.20
(-0.06%)

CNX HighBeta

3930.00 +26.45
(+0.68)

CNX Infra

8714.80 +53.60
(+0.62)

CNX IT

32009.90 -263.15
(-0.82%)

CNX LVI

22903.60 +39.40
(+0.17)

CNX Media

1606.35 +48.25
(+3.10)

CNX Metal

11774.25 +42.70
(+0.36)

CNX Midcap

57007.75 +542.35
(+0.96)

CNX MNC

28204.20 +260.60
(+0.93)

CNX Pharma

26295.30 +521.05
(+2.02)

CNX PSE

9044.80 +59.85
(+0.67)

CNX PSU Bank

8116.35 +22.55
(+0.28)

CNX Realty

807.25 +17.55
(+2.22)

CNX Shar 50

4115.50 -5.10
(-0.12%)

CNX Shar 500

6550.80 +45.20
(+0.69)

CNX Smallcap

18459.65 +474.65
(+2.64)

CNX SSI

30196.30 +33.80
(+0.11)

CNX_DF

8285.75 -0.30
(0.00%)

CNX500

21712.30 +103.55
(+0.48)

CPSE

5979.90 +63.90
(+1.08)

LIX 15

7345.65 +5.65
(+0.08)

LIX15 Midcap

15414.35 +125.30
(+0.82)

N500FCQLTY30

9383.95 +91.55
(+0.99)

N500MC502525

15373.25 +117.80
(+0.77)

N500MOM50

51271.00 +1049.45
(+2.09)

N500MUCIFFTT

13494.65 +142.60
(+1.07)

N500MUCIMFTT

15519.30 +233.25
(+1.53)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28350.80 +61.30
(+0.22)

NI 15

10945.00 +17.85
(+0.16)

NIF Mobility

21352.15 +238.80
(+1.13)

NIF100A30

16351.10 +180.25
(+1.11)

NIF100EESG

4714.05 +5.50
(+0.12)

NIF100ESG

4682.30 +5.55
(+0.12)

NIF100ESGSL

3772.45 -2.75
(-0.07%)

NIF200A30

24424.00 +345.35
(+1.43)

NIF200MOME30

28296.45 +433.70
(+1.56)

NIF500HEALTH

20779.80 +449.00
(+2.21)

NIF500LMSECW

17142.70 +170.40
(+1.00)

NIF500LOWV50

21011.25 +100.25
(+0.48)

NIF500MCMQ50

38350.55 +617.65
(+1.64)

NIF500QLTY50

18140.20 +129.40
(+0.72)

NIF500VAL50

14629.50 +38.55
(+0.26)

NIFALV30

24664.10 +86.45
(+0.35)

NIFAQLV30

21081.10 +95.70
(+0.46)

NIFAQVLV30

18594.80 +34.00
(+0.18)

NIFCONGLO50

13800.40 +3.40
(+0.02)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13912.50 -0.25
(0.00%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35694.00 -53.05
(-0.15%)

NIFEVNAA

2920.75 +44.20
(+1.54)

NIFFINSEREXB

28267.40 +25.35
(+0.09)

NIFFS2550

26123.25 -119.30
(-0.45%)

NIFINDFPI150

1461.75 +4.50
(+0.31)

NIFINDIADIGI

8561.15 +14.75
(+0.17)

NIFINDIAMANU

14851.15 +185.45
(+1.26)

NIFINDIANAC

10965.25 +139.60
(+1.29)

NIFINFRALOGI

11045.15 +126.20
(+1.16)

NIFINTERNET

1319.10 +10.45
(+0.80)

NIFMC150M50

58837.90 +882.30
(+1.52)

NIFMC150Q50

22144.70 +181.55
(+0.83)

NIFMCSELECT

13266.75 +99.40
(+0.75)

NIFMICCAP250

24334.65 +413.10
(+1.73)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20015.85 +71.25
(+0.36)

NIFMIDSMLHC

50030.85 +1336.85
(+2.75)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10123.15 -30.30
(-0.30%)

NIFMSC400FF

19123.85 +278.85
(+1.48)

NIFMSINDCONS

16994.70 +255.35
(+1.53)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14061.65 +80.85
(+0.58)

NIFQLV30

15609.85 +26.20
(+0.17)

NIFREITRLTY

1796.70 +13.85
(+0.78)

NIFSC250Q50

23446.80 +331.75
(+1.44)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41170.10 +747.55
(+1.85)

NIFTOP15EW

9299.65 -28.50
(-0.31%)

NIFTOP20EW

8454.35 -7.70
(-0.09%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12270.20 +64.85
(+0.53)

Nifty CD

34234.25 +383.15
(+1.13)

Nifty CM

5113.50 +94.90
(+1.89)

NIFTY DEF

8857.00 +195.05
(+2.25)

Nifty Health

15950.35 +291.65
(+1.86)

Nifty IPO

2275.85 +47.75
(+2.14)

Nifty LMC250

15417.80 +72.10
(+0.47)

Nifty MCap50

16424.50 +157.65
(+0.97)

Nifty MSC400

19529.10 +249.65
(+1.29)

NIFTY OILGAS

10475.40 -45.55
(-0.43%)

Nifty PBI

26744.40 -80.90
(-0.30%)

Nifty Rural

13890.70 +65.70
(+0.48)

Nifty SCap50

9303.70 +236.60
(+2.61)

Nifty TG25

13690.85 +99.25
(+0.73)

Nifty TL

23664.40 +269.10
(+1.15)

Nifty100 EWI

32081.95 +144.55
(+0.45)

Nifty100LV30

18679.70 +9.40
(+0.05)

Nifty200Q30

18809.70 +1.20
(+0.01)

NIFTY200V30

13711.25 +16.75
(+0.12)

Nifty50 EWI

30690.05 +71.60
(+0.23)

NIFTY500EW

13643.70 +165.00
(+1.22)

NiftyAlpha50

52475.60 +1294.10
(+2.53)

NIFTYCEMENT

13450.75 -254.65
(-1.86%)

NIFTYCHEM

26593.60 +240.20
(+0.91)

NiftyHousing

10915.25 +7.35
(+0.07)

NiftyMCap150

20990.35 +178.10
(+0.86)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2435.50 +11.00
(+0.45)

NIFTYSC500

19344.80 +373.25
(+1.97)

NiftySCap250

16920.20 +349.70
(+2.11)

NIFTYSME

14331.65 +242.10
(+1.72)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8331.80 -18.25
(-0.22%)

NiftyTourism

7569.00 +39.55
(+0.53)

NIFTYWAVES

1823.65 +47.25
(+2.66)

NMSC400MQ100

48443.35 +912.85
(+1.92)

NSC250MQ100

45944.35 +1084.20
(+2.42)

NSEMID

67079.90 +602.75
(+0.91)

NSEQuality30

5354.40 +13.80
(+0.26)

NV 20

11285.35 -65.20
(-0.57%)
FOREX
USDINR94.94 (0.25%)
GBPINR127.13 (0.16%)
EURINR 106.45 (-0.04%)
JPYINR60.49 (0.39%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 27, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73345.06  (-261.69)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Indo Us Bio 72.0219.99 
Atlanta Ltd 33.5019.99 
BRIGHT BROS 209.8516.68 
Ravi Kumar 17.8516.21 
Gagan Gases 21.1916.11 
AGI Infra 231.1015.35 
LAHOTI OVERS 43.0015.34 
Consecut.Inv 1.0014.94 
SJP Ultrason 99.5014.92 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 1:22PM >>  ABB India  6467.3 [ 1.85% ] ACC  1144.15 [ -1.98% ] Ambuja Cements  352.6 [ -2.52% ] Asian Paints  2277 [ -1.98% ] Axis Bank  1218 [ -0.57% ] Bajaj Auto  10287.95 [ 2.00% ] Bank of Baroda  231.8 [ 0.02% ] Bharti Airtel  1965.3 [ 2.52% ] Bharat Heavy  398.15 [ 1.05% ] Bharat Petroleum  290.5 [ 0.17% ] Britannia Industries  4556 [ -0.31% ] Cipla  1346.7 [ -0.47% ] Coal India  402 [ -0.62% ] Colgate Palm  1610 [ -0.43% ] Dabur India  357 [ -0.56% ] DLF  669 [ 1.01% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1320.85 [ 1.37% ] GAIL (India)  168.2 [ 0.12% ] Grasim Industries  2900.8 [ -1.67% ] HCL Technologies  1404.4 [ -0.96% ] HDFC Bank  680.8 [ -1.08% ] Hero MotoCorp  5265 [ 1.27% ] Hindustan Unilever  1787.75 [ -1.77% ] Hindalco Industries  888.95 [ -0.01% ] ICICI Bank  1382 [ -1.43% ] Indian Hotels Co.  804.15 [ 1.34% ] IndusInd Bank  844 [ 0.27% ] Infosys  1160.05 [ -0.42% ] ITC  257.45 [ -1.13% ] Jindal Steel  1047 [ 1.16% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  441.5 [ 0.11% ] L&T  3670.5 [ -0.18% ] Lupin  1952.8 [ 0.14% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2843.05 [ -0.24% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11404.55 [ 1.83% ] MTNL  22.92 [ 0.57% ] Nestle India  1169 [ 0.09% ] NIIT  76.63 [ 2.47% ] NMDC  67.54 [ 1.49% ] NTPC  303.8 [ 1.27% ] ONGC  226.4 [ -0.81% ] Punj. NationlBak  120.95 [ 0.17% ] Power Grid Corpn.  252.5 [ 2.39% ] Reliance Industries  1190.2 [ -0.98% ] SBI  951.45 [ -0.89% ] Vedanta  228.25 [ 0.24% ] Shipping Corpn.  248 [ 0.51% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1759.4 [ 0.94% ] Tata Chemicals  597.35 [ 0.35% ] Tata Consumer  985.5 [ 5.22% ] Tata Motors Passenge  262.6 [ -0.15% ] Tata Steel  170.8 [ 0.59% ] Tata Power Co.  337.35 [ -0.43% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2488.65 [ -1.87% ] Tech Mahindra  1779.2 [ -1.05% ] UltraTech Cement  11094.25 [ -0.70% ] United Spirits  1266.1 [ 0.17% ] Wipro  186.55 [ -1.30% ] Zee Entertainment  65.04 [ 1.15% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Mid-Session: Sensex flat, Nifty around 22,750; Bharti Airtel top gaine...

27-Oct-2026 12:38PM

Indian stock market benchmarks traded nearly flat during the noon trading session on Tuesday.
<...

Sensex down 54 points; IT, Oil & Gas stocks weigh

Sensex, Nifty in red; IT leads losses

Pre-Session: Sensex, Nifty likely to open lower; Asia markets turn positive

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Bharti Airte 1965.30 40.84
Maruti Suzuk 11404.55 33.49
SunPhrmInds 1759.40 30.36
Bajaj Auto 10287.95 21.88
DrReddysLab 1320.85 17.78
 

  New Listing

  • Shellz India

    179  27/10/2026

  • Bonfig.Trans

    586  27/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • BLS Polymers

    10  27/10/2026

  • SFC Environmental

    2 27/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Antala Industries Ltd.

    10  29/10/2026

  • Bombay Coated and Special Steels Ltd.

    10  29/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by