Indices

Sensex

73335.09 -263.58
(-0.36%)

NSE Index

22696.25 -53.50
(-0.24%)

B500DIVL50

3342.38 -17.22
(-0.51%)

BSE 1000

10208.02 +6.95
(+0.07)

BSE 100LCTMC

8547.59 -15.60
(-0.18%)

BSE Auto

56530.20 +687.68
(+1.23)

BSE BasicMat

7745.61 +16.54
(+0.21)

BSE Bharat22

8188.77 +48.16
(+0.59)

BSE CDGSI

9364.25 +63.29
(+0.68)

BSE CPSE

3491.33 -5.83
(-0.17%)

BSE DFRGI

1522.48 +5.32
(+0.35)

BSE DSI

970.28 -0.92
(-0.09%)

BSE Energy

10452.45 -198.13
(-1.86%)

BSE EVI

933.78 -6.02
(-0.64%)

BSE Finance

11570.59 +34.13
(+0.30)

BSE FOCUSIT

37752.37 -623.75
(-1.63%)

BSE Ind.Manu

1000.01 +1.25
(+0.13)

BSE Industri

15133.50 +170.29
(+1.14)

BSE Infra

525.63 +3.75
(+0.72)

BSE IPO

18013.39 +177.97
(+1.00)

BSE LVI

1601.75 +2.33
(+0.15)

BSE MCSI

17155.20 +126.99
(+0.75)

BSE Metal

37898.16 -24.89
(-0.07%)

BSE Momen

2056.41 +21.90
(+1.08)

BSE Oil&Gas

24354.47 -424.34
(-1.71%)

BSE PBI

18907.40 +115.99
(+0.62)

BSE Power

6845.78 +33.20
(+0.49)

BSE Quality

1704.51 +2.99
(+0.18)

BSE Realty

6271.59 -4.84
(-0.08%)

BSE SCSI

8730.77 +76.55
(+0.88)

BSE Sensex50

23891.52 -51.51
(-0.22%)

BSE Services

1561.61 +5.62
(+0.36)

BSE SME IPO

113324.29 +272.89
(+0.24)

BSE Telecom

3737.58 -38.72
(-1.03%)

BSE_Bankex

61023.16 +309.71
(+0.51)

BSE_CDS

55629.61 +621.00
(+1.13)

BSE_CGS

70203.49 +296.56
(+0.42)

BSE_FMCG

16138.34 -146.70
(-0.90%)

BSE_HCS

49405.24 +495.41
(+1.01)

BSE_IT

29852.82 -592.27
(-1.95%)

BSE_PSU

18960.17 +4.28
(+0.02)

BSE100ESG

384.63 -0.50
(-0.13%)

BSE150MC

15579.51 +99.48
(+0.64)

BSE200

10565.05 -4.59
(-0.04%)

BSE200EQUALW

12584.47 +17.94
(+0.14)

BSE250LMC

10069.04 +1.27
(+0.01)

BSE250SC

6660.52 +29.42
(+0.44)

BSE400MSC

11718.39 +67.08
(+0.58)

BSE500

34044.82 +19.93
(+0.06)

BSE500MOME50

43502.86 +400.07
(+0.93)

BSE500QLTY50

20679.85 -17.87
(-0.09%)

BSECMINSURAN

2197.22 +8.75
(+0.40)

BSEDollex30

6327.55 -23.43
(-0.37%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23780.39 +219.81
(+0.93)

BSEIndia150

17507.93 -12.70
(-0.07%)

BSEINDIADEF

7349.62 +14.27
(+0.19)

BSEINTERNECO

3112.66 -1.42
(-0.05%)

BSENAT

24206.95 -29.39
(-0.12%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3554.95 -34.17
(-0.95%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5123.60 +31.00
(+0.61)

BSESECLEADER

13852.95 -36.34
(-0.26%)

BSESELECTBG

4123.66 -5.73
(-0.14%)

BSESELIPO

4470.45 +19.32
(+0.43)

BSESEN606535

31855.28 -25.84
(-0.08%)

BSESENSEX60

30899.62 -56.63
(-0.18%)

BSESENSEXEW

75952.64 -241.65
(-0.32%)

BSESensexN30

38790.59 +188.24
(+0.49)

BSESensexN50

80534.88 +208.35
(+0.26)

BSETECk

15820.48 -291.78
(-1.81%)

BSEUtilities

5048.99 +2.71
(+0.05)

DOLLEX

1848.79 -0.80
(-0.04%)

Dollex 100

2631.91 -3.36
(-0.13%)

CNX 100

23645.75 -44.20
(-0.19%)

CNX 200

13040.95 -6.10
(-0.05%)

CNX Auto

25603.10 +262.30
(+1.04)

CNX Bank

54250.50 +275.60
(+0.51)

CNX Commo

8922.85 -55.80
(-0.62%)

CNX Consum

10930.00 -6.65
(-0.06%)

CNX DOI

5495.70 -46.40
(-0.84%)

CNX Energy

35030.25 -231.60
(-0.66%)

CNX Fin

24379.20 +75.45
(+0.31)

CNX FMCG

42681.40 -436.80
(-1.01%)

CNX HighBeta

3946.45 +20.40
(+0.52)

CNX Infra

8722.90 -3.70
(-0.04%)

CNX IT

31420.25 -769.20
(-2.39%)

CNX LVI

22865.15 -55.85
(-0.24%)

CNX Media

1630.90 +15.85
(+0.98)

CNX Metal

11815.80 +9.10
(+0.08)

CNX Midcap

57330.20 +300.30
(+0.53)

CNX MNC

28402.55 +116.90
(+0.41)

CNX Pharma

26504.55 +237.30
(+0.90)

CNX PSE

9006.70 -41.90
(-0.46%)

CNX PSU Bank

8117.05 -9.65
(-0.12%)

CNX Realty

802.05 -3.00
(-0.37%)

CNX Shar 50

4087.80 -44.75
(-1.08%)

CNX Shar 500

6553.65 -13.80
(-0.21%)

CNX Smallcap

18630.00 +161.30
(+0.87)

CNX SSI

29993.95 -242.05
(-0.80%)

CNX_DF

8261.85 -27.70
(-0.33%)

CNX500

21731.15 -3.75
(-0.02%)

CPSE

5925.15 -36.55
(-0.61%)

LIX 15

7292.00 -67.20
(-0.91%)

LIX15 Midcap

15450.40 +108.65
(+0.71)

N500FCQLTY30

9409.95 -8.40
(-0.09%)

N500MC502525

15398.80 +10.75
(+0.07)

N500MOM50

51730.95 +326.65
(+0.64)

N500MUCIFFTT

13515.60 +10.50
(+0.08)

N500MUCIMFTT

15613.10 +73.90
(+0.48)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28316.65 -64.05
(-0.23%)

NI 15

10883.55 -94.85
(-0.86%)

NIF Mobility

21480.25 +86.05
(+0.40)

NIF100A30

16463.90 +47.35
(+0.29)

NIF100EESG

4714.00 -13.70
(-0.29%)

NIF100ESG

4682.40 -13.55
(-0.29%)

NIF100ESGSL

3761.90 -18.05
(-0.48%)

NIF200A30

24640.55 +178.60
(+0.73)

NIF200MOME30

28528.10 +184.75
(+0.65)

NIF500HEALTH

20971.95 +220.25
(+1.06)

NIF500LMSECW

17184.80 +27.05
(+0.16)

NIF500LOWV50

20982.55 -19.50
(-0.09%)

NIF500MCMQ50

38610.70 +154.10
(+0.40)

NIF500QLTY50

18104.95 -43.20
(-0.24%)

NIF500VAL50

14602.30 -13.00
(-0.09%)

NIFALV30

24701.80 +21.30
(+0.09)

NIFAQLV30

21094.95 -5.20
(-0.02%)

NIFAQVLV30

18592.45 -0.55
(0.00%)

NIFCONGLO50

13856.00 +30.95
(+0.22)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13976.45 +86.90
(+0.63)

NIFCORPMAATR

35660.80 -180.50
(-0.50%)

NIFEVNAA

2941.25 +18.60
(+0.64)

NIFFINSEREXB

28373.40 +118.15
(+0.42)

NIFFS2550

26165.80 +77.80
(+0.30)

NIFINDFPI150

1461.65 -2.35
(-0.16%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8491.25 -109.55
(-1.27%)

NIFINDIAMANU

14938.45 +60.05
(+0.40)

NIFINDIANAC

11034.60 +51.15
(+0.47)

NIFINFRALOGI

11047.35 +8.35
(+0.08)

NIFINTERNET

1321.15 +0.05
(+0.00)

NIFMC150M50

59261.85 +490.35
(+0.83)

NIFMC150Q50

22217.00 -9.50
(-0.04%)

NIFMCSELECT

13332.25 +112.20
(+0.85)

NIFMICCAP250

24351.95 +19.85
(+0.08)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20089.75 +165.90
(+0.83)

NIFMIDSMLHC

50775.85 +697.95
(+1.39)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10084.65 -112.30
(-1.10%)

NIFMSC400FF

19201.80 +64.50
(+0.34)

NIFMSINDCONS

17124.65 +121.35
(+0.71)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14108.15 -39.25
(-0.28%)

NIFQLV30

15558.30 -64.65
(-0.41%)

NIFREITRLTY

1783.50 -12.85
(-0.72%)

NIFSC250Q50

23537.05 +20.85
(+0.09)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41429.60 +204.65
(+0.50)

NIFTOP15EW

9266.30 -43.65
(-0.47%)

NIFTOP20EW

8427.60 -38.45
(-0.45%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12280.75 -1.65
(-0.01%)

Nifty CD

34851.05 +596.25
(+1.74)

Nifty CM

5154.65 +41.40
(+0.81)

NIFTY DEF

8780.30 -39.60
(-0.45%)

Nifty Health

16062.05 +144.45
(+0.91)

Nifty IPO

2289.65 +21.30
(+0.94)

Nifty LMC250

15444.70 +12.75
(+0.08)

Nifty MCap50

16527.75 +115.05
(+0.70)

Nifty MSC400

19609.70 +67.40
(+0.34)

NIFTY OILGAS

10344.15 -191.85
(-1.82%)

Nifty PBI

26706.20 +77.75
(+0.29)

Nifty Rural

13931.65 +6.10
(+0.04)

Nifty SCap50

9420.65 +112.75
(+1.21)

Nifty TG25

13655.10 -66.40
(-0.48%)

Nifty TL

23853.05 +144.45
(+0.61)

Nifty100 EWI

32121.95 -4.55
(-0.01%)

Nifty100LV30

18666.90 -8.20
(-0.04%)

Nifty200Q30

18732.65 -91.70
(-0.49%)

NIFTY200V30

13680.00 -37.30
(-0.27%)

Nifty50 EWI

30682.05 -29.40
(-0.10%)

NIFTY500EW

13671.10 +11.90
(+0.09)

NiftyAlpha50

52685.50 +258.75
(+0.49)

NIFTYCEMENT

13384.55 -42.10
(-0.31%)

NIFTYCHEM

26829.45 +2.00
(+0.01)

NiftyHousing

10958.45 +45.50
(+0.42)

NiftyMCap150

21079.45 +76.30
(+0.36)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2458.35 -1.60
(-0.07%)

NIFTYSC500

19401.60 +47.00
(+0.24)

NiftySCap250

16986.35 +52.65
(+0.31)

NIFTYSME

14283.75 -9.75
(-0.07%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8294.40 -35.10
(-0.42%)

NiftyTourism

7600.55 +6.90
(+0.09)

NIFTYWAVES

1835.10 +7.30
(+0.40)

NMSC400MQ100

48852.60 +361.55
(+0.75)

NSC250MQ100

46313.95 +218.95
(+0.47)

NSEMID

67364.70 +20.75
(+0.03)

NSEQuality30

5331.40 -34.70
(-0.65%)

NV 20

11197.95 -80.75
(-0.72%)
FOREX
USDINR94.94 (0.25%)
GBPINR127.13 (0.16%)
EURINR 106.45 (-0.04%)
JPYINR60.49 (0.39%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 28, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73335.09  (-263.58)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Jio Platform 1362.1521.73 
Indo Us Bio 86.4219.99 
ALFATRNSFMER 39.6119.99 
ZENITHHLTHCR 3.6119.93 
PFL Infotech 4.0418.13 
Asia.Ho East 149.0017.97 
Jhandewalas 20.8817.97 
Piramal Phar 232.8017.31 
Century Busi 56.0017.15 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 28, 2026 - 12:55PM >>  ABB India  6555.65 [ 0.21% ] ACC  1135.25 [ -0.62% ] Ambuja Cements  351.25 [ 0.41% ] Asian Paints  2281.65 [ -0.38% ] Axis Bank  1215 [ 0.73% ] Bajaj Auto  10511.05 [ 1.29% ] Bank of Baroda  231.95 [ -0.45% ] Bharti Airtel  1951.65 [ -1.33% ] Bharat Heavy  407.25 [ 2.07% ] Bharat Petroleum  289.05 [ -2.12% ] Britannia Industries  4556.8 [ -0.07% ] Cipla  1364.65 [ 1.09% ] Coal India  393.9 [ -1.20% ] Colgate Palm  1602 [ -0.22% ] Dabur India  360.7 [ 0.19% ] DLF  668.55 [ -0.22% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1328.4 [ 1.79% ] GAIL (India)  165.55 [ -0.27% ] Grasim Industries  2900.85 [ -0.50% ] HCL Technologies  1395.5 [ -1.45% ] HDFC Bank  685.2 [ 0.76% ] Hero MotoCorp  5319.6 [ 1.90% ] Hindustan Unilever  1805.75 [ -0.78% ] Hindalco Industries  899.2 [ 0.64% ] ICICI Bank  1376.9 [ -0.84% ] Indian Hotels Co.  812.1 [ 0.01% ] IndusInd Bank  850 [ 2.29% ] Infosys  1118.3 [ -3.76% ] ITC  256.05 [ -1.52% ] Jindal Steel  1060.45 [ 0.04% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  441.8 [ -0.24% ] L&T  3819 [ 4.06% ] Lupin  1967.3 [ 0.42% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2887.75 [ 0.97% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11500 [ 0.39% ] MTNL  22.59 [ -1.05% ] Nestle India  1167.25 [ -0.74% ] NIIT  70.48 [ -7.07% ] NMDC  67.84 [ -0.89% ] NTPC  304.25 [ 0.41% ] ONGC  224.65 [ -1.90% ] Punj. NationlBak  120.5 [ -0.41% ] Power Grid Corpn.  252.65 [ 0.46% ] Reliance Industries  1172.2 [ -2.32% ] SBI  954.1 [ 0.95% ] Vedanta  232 [ 2.65% ] Shipping Corpn.  244.9 [ 0.23% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1756.25 [ -0.21% ] Tata Chemicals  598.8 [ 0.04% ] Tata Consumer  992.2 [ -0.68% ] Tata Motors Passenge  264.9 [ 1.34% ] Tata Steel  169.9 [ -0.93% ] Tata Power Co.  339.6 [ 0.64% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2446.05 [ -2.16% ] Tech Mahindra  1782 [ -1.38% ] UltraTech Cement  11186.85 [ -0.07% ] United Spirits  1228.6 [ -2.88% ] Wipro  184.9 [ -1.12% ] Zee Entertainment  68.15 [ 5.56% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Sensex plunges 847 points; IT stocks, rising crude oil prices weigh

28-Oct-2026 10:49AM

Stock market benchmark indices Sensex and Nifty continued to extend losses on Wednesday, dragged by...

Sensex plunges 710 points, Nifty below 22,600

Pre-Session: GIFT Nifty signals subdued start; Jio Platforms listing in focus

Post-Session: Sensex end flat, Nifty at 22,750 amid F&O expiry

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
L&T 3819.00 180.13
HDFC Bank 685.20 37.52
DrReddysLab 1328.40 23.28
SBI 954.10 22.70
Axis Bank 1215.00 20.33
 

  New Listing

  • Paras Health

    693  28/10/2026

  • Jio Platform

    1119  28/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Ajwa Projects

    10  28/10/2026

  • Carver Roboweld

    10 28/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

  • Johnsoncab Electricals Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by