Indices

Sensex

73447.17 +201.14
(+0.27)

NSE Index

22740.70 +41.85
(+0.18)

B500DIVL50

3354.41 +16.86
(+0.51)

BSE 1000

10212.04 +13.70
(+0.13)

BSE 100LCTMC

8558.04 +17.89
(+0.21)

BSE Auto

56263.72 -329.50
(-0.58%)

BSE BasicMat

7720.98 +1.39
(+0.02)

BSE Bharat22

8217.04 +34.19
(+0.42)

BSE CDGSI

9321.37 -31.53
(-0.34%)

BSE CPSE

3491.55 +13.80
(+0.40)

BSE DFRGI

1527.17 +1.93
(+0.13)

BSE DSI

975.11 +4.80
(+0.49)

BSE Energy

10445.98 +36.39
(+0.35)

BSE EVI

934.82 +3.05
(+0.33)

BSE Finance

11597.33 +17.85
(+0.15)

BSE FOCUSIT

38024.60 +220.61
(+0.58)

BSE Ind.Manu

998.77 +0.61
(+0.06)

BSE Industri

15047.86 -45.72
(-0.30%)

BSE Infra

528.57 +4.51
(+0.86)

BSE IPO

18032.88 -54.26
(-0.30%)

BSE LVI

1600.97 +0.14
(+0.01)

BSE MCSI

17167.00 +26.07
(+0.15)

BSE Metal

37806.25 +147.51
(+0.39)

BSE Momen

2053.72 -2.42
(-0.12%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24291.46 +29.49
(+0.12)

BSE PBI

18900.15 +13.02
(+0.07)

BSE Power

6850.09 +30.28
(+0.44)

BSE Quality

1705.53 -0.05
(0.00%)

BSE Realty

6248.65 -5.23
(-0.08%)

BSE SCSI

8730.86 +2.74
(+0.03)

BSE Sensex50

23922.06 +51.47
(+0.22)

BSE Services

1569.27 +9.68
(+0.62)

BSE SME IPO

114243.01 +570.31
(+0.50)

BSE Telecom

3693.70 -4.56
(-0.12%)

BSE_Bankex

61147.17 +140.84
(+0.23)

BSE_CDS

55809.29 +419.29
(+0.76)

BSE_CGS

69734.60 -283.98
(-0.41%)

BSE_FMCG

16258.17 +51.39
(+0.32)

BSE_HCS

49651.04 +219.19
(+0.44)

BSE_IT

30066.21 +159.51
(+0.53)

BSE_PSU

19014.07 +85.09
(+0.45)

BSE100ESG

384.98 +0.80
(+0.21)

BSE150MC

15562.57 +2.89
(+0.02)

BSE200

10574.94 +19.13
(+0.18)

BSE200EQUALW

12597.91 +17.35
(+0.14)

BSE250LMC

10075.83 +16.52
(+0.16)

BSE250SC

6658.44 +2.64
(+0.04)

BSE400MSC

11708.70 +3.00
(+0.03)

BSE500

34064.18 +51.29
(+0.15)

BSE500MOME50

43298.64 -66.63
(-0.15%)

BSE500QLTY50

20651.67 -49.01
(-0.24%)

BSECMINSURAN

2193.91 -4.93
(-0.22%)

BSEDollex30

6335.36 +18.25
(+0.29)

BSEFOCUSMC

23645.21 -29.12
(-0.12%)

BSEIndia150

17522.66 +31.00
(+0.18)

BSEINDIADEF

7339.80 +6.91
(+0.09)

BSEINTERNECO

3089.24 -6.15
(-0.20%)

BSENAT

24220.77 +41.00
(+0.17)

BSEPOWENERGY

3570.97 +29.60
(+0.84)

BSEPREMCONSU

5113.21 +2.41
(+0.05)

BSESECLEADER

13870.38 +24.66
(+0.18)

BSESELECTBG

4120.90 +15.97
(+0.39)

BSESELIPO

4471.86 +3.53
(+0.08)

BSESEN606535

31907.43 +71.76
(+0.23)

BSESENSEX60

30951.78 +76.53
(+0.25)

BSESENSEXEW

76155.23 +247.17
(+0.33)

BSESensexN30

38841.95 +37.26
(+0.10)

BSESensexN50

80354.62 -6.58
(-0.01%)

BSETECk

15864.56 +47.98
(+0.30)

BSEUtilities

5097.10 +68.91
(+1.37)

DOLLEX

1849.51 +3.35
(+0.18)

Dollex 100

2632.43 +4.75
(+0.18)

CNX 100

23686.20 +42.10
(+0.18)

CNX 200

13061.65 +23.95
(+0.18)

CNX Auto

25570.95 -136.40
(-0.53%)

CNX Bank

54408.05 +140.65
(+0.26)

CNX Commo

8928.25 +34.75
(+0.39)

CNX Consum

10934.80 -9.55
(-0.09%)

CNX DOI

5532.45 +21.50
(+0.39)

CNX Energy

35072.35 +126.05
(+0.36)

CNX Fin

24467.95 +49.70
(+0.20)

CNX FMCG

42884.05 +5.70
(+0.01)

CNX HighBeta

3968.00 +19.30
(+0.49)

CNX Infra

8721.15 +31.10
(+0.36)

CNX IT

31724.30 +170.90
(+0.54)

CNX LVI

22896.65 +23.25
(+0.10)

CNX Media

1647.20 +9.80
(+0.60)

CNX Metal

11801.60 +32.25
(+0.27)

CNX Midcap

57392.35 +117.65
(+0.21)

CNX MNC

28361.45 -99.30
(-0.35%)

CNX Pharma

26640.30 +98.95
(+0.37)

CNX PSE

9028.90 +35.25
(+0.39)

CNX PSU Bank

8204.40 +70.80
(+0.87)

CNX Realty

798.45 +0.60
(+0.08)

CNX Shar 50

4099.25 +2.25
(+0.05)

CNX Shar 500

6553.25 -2.50
(-0.04%)

CNX Smallcap

18690.60 +55.70
(+0.30)

CNX SSI

30150.65 +127.80
(+0.43)

CNX_DF

8273.55 +9.10
(+0.11)

CNX500

21762.25 +34.80
(+0.16)

CPSE

5960.55 +40.75
(+0.69)

LIX 15

7324.90 +37.05
(+0.51)

LIX15 Midcap

15418.45 -0.20
(0.00%)

N500FCQLTY30

9440.05 +20.70
(+0.22)

N500MC502525

15418.55 +22.25
(+0.14)

N500MOM50

51575.55 -13.45
(-0.03%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13506.65 +23.10
(+0.17)

N500MUCIMFTT

15606.00 +9.70
(+0.06)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28312.30 +31.75
(+0.11)

NI 15

10964.05 +33.00
(+0.30)

NIF Mobility

21470.60 -43.40
(-0.20%)

NIF100A30

16502.25 +45.30
(+0.28)

NIF100EESG

4725.25 +8.15
(+0.17)

NIF100ESG

4693.50 +8.10
(+0.17)

NIF100ESGSL

3769.05 +8.05
(+0.21)

NIF200A30

24664.30 +43.30
(+0.18)

NIF200MOME30

28501.05 +27.70
(+0.10)

NIF500HEALTH

21087.95 +70.30
(+0.33)

NIF500LMSECW

17204.30 +22.80
(+0.13)

NIF500LOWV50

21038.35 +30.90
(+0.15)

NIF500MCMQ50

38617.15 +84.30
(+0.22)

NIF500QLTY50

18139.95 +42.00
(+0.23)

NIF500VAL50

14666.95 +71.20
(+0.49)

NIFALV30

24693.65 -30.25
(-0.12%)

NIFAQLV30

21096.35 -21.95
(-0.10%)

NIFAQVLV30

18627.40 +10.55
(+0.06)

NIFCONGLO50

13875.15 +15.45
(+0.11)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13955.60 +13.95
(+0.10)

NIFCORPMAATR

35747.55 +185.20
(+0.52)

NIFEVNAA

2931.30 -17.40
(-0.59%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28516.10 +87.75
(+0.31)

NIFFS2550

26252.75 +46.60
(+0.18)

NIFINDFPI150

1464.60 +3.55
(+0.24)

NIFINDIADIGI

8497.35 +8.20
(+0.10)

NIFINDIAMANU

14923.05 -8.55
(-0.06%)

NIFINDIANAC

11022.95 -9.65
(-0.09%)

NIFINFRALOGI

11051.90 +16.30
(+0.15)

NIFINTERNET

1310.95 -3.55
(-0.27%)

NIFMC150M50

59338.40 +187.85
(+0.32)

NIFMC150Q50

22259.80 +36.00
(+0.16)

NIFMCSELECT

13288.40 +1.80
(+0.01)

NIFMICCAP250

24344.20 -8.10
(-0.03%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20188.10 +79.45
(+0.40)

NIFMIDSMLHC

51122.35 +231.25
(+0.45)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10061.70 -12.25
(-0.12%)

NIFMSC400FF

19217.85 +21.00
(+0.11)

NIFMSINDCONS

17030.15 +12.40
(+0.07)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14090.15 -3.75
(-0.03%)

NIFQLV30

15582.40 +5.00
(+0.03)

NIFREITRLTY

1782.90 +0.45
(+0.03)

NIFSC250Q50

23480.75 -34.60
(-0.15%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41446.45 +72.40
(+0.17)

NIFTOP15EW

9311.45 +24.10
(+0.26)

NIFTOP20EW

8465.90 +26.75
(+0.32)

NIFTOTALMAR

12297.40 +18.65
(+0.15)

Nifty CD

35018.65 +280.05
(+0.81)

Nifty CM

5174.00 +27.60
(+0.54)

NIFTY DEF

8766.30 -16.40
(-0.19%)

Nifty Health

16151.70 +51.60
(+0.32)

Nifty IPO

2292.80 -6.55
(-0.28%)

Nifty LMC250

15464.40 +25.55
(+0.17)

Nifty MCap50

16531.05 +30.40
(+0.18)

Nifty MSC400

19626.00 +23.90
(+0.12)

NIFTY OILGAS

10337.50 +40.90
(+0.40)

Nifty PBI

26780.10 +58.00
(+0.22)

Nifty Rural

13977.05 +6.45
(+0.05)

Nifty SCap50

9457.50 +29.30
(+0.31)

Nifty TG25

13703.10 +19.75
(+0.14)

Nifty TL

23819.70 -72.50
(-0.30%)

Nifty100 EWI

32179.85 +64.90
(+0.20)

Nifty100LV30

18699.15 +29.05
(+0.16)

Nifty200Q30

18792.45 +22.15
(+0.12)

NIFTY200V30

13746.30 +68.15
(+0.50)

Nifty50 EWI

30765.80 +38.80
(+0.13)

NIFTY500EW

13684.75 +12.85
(+0.09)

NiftyAlpha50

52665.85 +58.45
(+0.11)

NIFTYCEMENT

13355.90 -27.60
(-0.21%)

NIFTYCHEM

26757.05 -14.10
(-0.05%)

NiftyHousing

10957.65 +21.05
(+0.19)

NiftyMCap150

21096.90 +32.10
(+0.15)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2452.00 +4.10
(+0.17)

NIFTYSC500

19408.50 +4.10
(+0.02)

NiftySCap250

17000.65 +11.25
(+0.07)

NIFTYSME

14338.30 +87.30
(+0.61)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8329.40 +30.65
(+0.37)

NiftyTourism

7584.70 -11.30
(-0.15%)

NIFTYWAVES

1845.25 +6.00
(+0.33)

NMSC400MQ100

48938.35 +183.20
(+0.38)

NSC250MQ100

46322.70 +47.35
(+0.10)

NSEMID

67404.40 +100.70
(+0.15)

NSEQuality30

5349.60 +5.95
(+0.11)

NV 20

11238.50 +37.80
(+0.34)
FOREX
USDINR94.94 (0.25%)
GBPINR127.13 (0.16%)
EURINR 106.45 (-0.04%)
JPYINR60.49 (0.39%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 29, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73447.17  (201.14)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
ALFATRNSFMER 47.5319.99 
MK Exim 62.6719.99 
Betex India 448.0017.43 
HannahJoseph 116.4517.39 
ABG Infralog 41.5517.04 
Suchitra Fin 36.7015.08 
NATRAJPROTEN 41.0014.24 
Sakuma Expo 1.8714.02 
Naraya.Steel 4.2413.98 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 29, 2026 - 9:58AM >>  ABB India  6473.85 [ -1.78% ] ACC  1136.25 [ -0.36% ] Ambuja Cements  350.2 [ -0.17% ] Asian Paints  2268.2 [ -0.74% ] Axis Bank  1220.9 [ 0.07% ] Bajaj Auto  10377 [ -0.98% ] Bank of Baroda  235 [ 1.42% ] Bharti Airtel  1949 [ -0.05% ] Bharat Heavy  400.9 [ -1.01% ] Bharat Petroleum  287.3 [ 0.10% ] Britannia Industries  4590.85 [ 0.46% ] Cipla  1359.6 [ -0.03% ] Coal India  394.8 [ 0.48% ] Colgate Palm  1601.95 [ 0.00% ] Dabur India  362.2 [ 0.33% ] DLF  668.65 [ -0.05% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1343.8 [ 0.63% ] GAIL (India)  163.65 [ -0.82% ] Grasim Industries  2888.15 [ -0.92% ] HCL Technologies  1403.7 [ 0.26% ] HDFC Bank  683.3 [ -0.38% ] Hero MotoCorp  5288.9 [ -0.21% ] Hindustan Unilever  1835 [ 1.21% ] Hindalco Industries  884.95 [ -0.79% ] ICICI Bank  1374.9 [ 0.04% ] Indian Hotels Co.  809.45 [ 0.30% ] IndusInd Bank  851.35 [ -0.06% ] Infosys  1132.45 [ 0.83% ] ITC  260.5 [ 0.58% ] Jindal Steel  1053.9 [ 0.22% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  446.2 [ 1.41% ] L&T  3785.5 [ -0.51% ] Lupin  1978.8 [ 0.40% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2867.2 [ -0.10% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11428.9 [ -1.05% ] MTNL  22.58 [ -0.53% ] Nestle India  1160.75 [ -0.62% ] NIIT  70.35 [ 1.19% ] NMDC  67.57 [ 0.10% ] NTPC  306.55 [ 1.47% ] ONGC  224.15 [ -0.11% ] Punj. NationlBak  121.55 [ 1.25% ] Power Grid Corpn.  256.45 [ 2.13% ] Reliance Industries  1172.65 [ 1.22% ] SBI  960.05 [ 0.34% ] Vedanta  236.9 [ 1.67% ] Shipping Corpn.  245.8 [ 0.37% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1765 [ 0.40% ] Tata Chemicals  600.15 [ -0.28% ] Tata Consumer  998.2 [ 0.11% ] Tata Motors Passenge  263.35 [ -0.08% ] Tata Steel  168.6 [ -0.33% ] Tata Power Co.  337.1 [ 0.51% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2469.55 [ 0.47% ] Tech Mahindra  1779.1 [ 0.29% ] UltraTech Cement  11131 [ -0.22% ] United Spirits  1247.75 [ 1.53% ] Wipro  187.95 [ 2.06% ] Zee Entertainment  70.15 [ 1.58% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Sensex up nearly 170 points; CDS, IT stocks support

29-Oct-2026 9:52AM

Indian benchmark indices opened on a muted note but soon moved into positive territory amid buying ...

Pre-Session: Sensex, Nifty likely to open in green; Asia markets mixed

Post-Session: Sensex ends in red; NSE Nifty at 22698.85

Sensex down 400 points; IT, Oil&Gas stocks weigh

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
RIL 1172.65 61.90
Infosys 1132.45 45.79
ITC Ltd 260.50 43.73
Hind.Unilev 1835.00 23.71
TCS 2469.55 22.05
 

  New Listing

  • Paras Health

    693  29/10/2026

  • Jio Platform

    1119  29/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Antala Industries

    10  29/10/2026

  • Bombay Coated

    10 29/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd.

    10  02/11/2026

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by