Indices

Sensex

74587.14 +436.10
(+0.59)

NSE Index

23059.80 +123.05
(+0.54)

B500DIVL50

3369.02 +2.16
(+0.06)

BSE 1000

10273.87 -22.56
(-0.22%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8670.29 +31.45
(+0.36)

BSE Auto

56158.88 -331.62
(-0.59%)

BSE BasicMat

7699.40 -56.78
(-0.73%)

BSE Bharat22

8312.61 +3.01
(+0.04)

BSE CDGSI

9366.48 -25.49
(-0.27%)

BSE CPSE

3508.47 -14.35
(-0.41%)

BSE DFRGI

1535.97 -10.97
(-0.71%)

BSE DSI

984.59 +4.70
(+0.48)

BSE Energy

10403.96 -54.98
(-0.53%)

BSE EVI

933.54 -7.41
(-0.79%)

BSE Finance

11674.09 -43.49
(-0.37%)

BSE FOCUSIT

39028.79 +866.95
(+2.27)

BSE Ind.Manu

1006.73 +2.14
(+0.21)

BSE Industri

14938.44 -249.02
(-1.64%)

BSE Infra

534.19 -0.82
(-0.15%)

BSE IPO

17904.96 -174.82
(-0.97%)

BSE LVI

1624.11 +7.96
(+0.49)

BSE MCSI

17214.74 -92.72
(-0.54%)

BSE Metal

37840.76 -199.57
(-0.52%)

BSE Momen

2066.06 -9.02
(-0.43%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24330.56 -46.64
(-0.19%)

BSE PBI

19012.88 -16.91
(-0.09%)

BSE Power

6872.12 -58.90
(-0.85%)

BSE Quality

1710.55 -7.41
(-0.43%)

BSE Realty

6366.89 -39.38
(-0.61%)

BSE SCSI

8626.31 -158.97
(-1.81%)

BSE Sensex50

24262.83 +128.97
(+0.53)

BSE Services

1578.89 -8.30
(-0.52%)

BSE SME IPO

112895.68 -1284.66
(-1.13%)

BSE Telecom

3681.54 -64.92
(-1.73%)

BSE_Bankex

61443.85 -274.63
(-0.44%)

BSE_CDS

56166.99 -81.55
(-0.14%)

BSE_CGS

68827.47 -1426.06
(-2.03%)

BSE_FMCG

16448.42 -72.92
(-0.44%)

BSE_HCS

50386.69 +692.40
(+1.39)

BSE_IT

30781.81 +576.39
(+1.91)

BSE_PSU

19064.36 -166.75
(-0.87%)

BSE100ESG

389.97 +1.54
(+0.40)

BSE150MC

15547.48 -114.26
(-0.73%)

BSE200

10680.96 +14.25
(+0.13)

BSE200EQUALW

12650.26 -52.86
(-0.42%)

BSE250LMC

10174.21 +10.59
(+0.10)

BSE250SC

6582.24 -118.41
(-1.77%)

BSE400MSC

11656.24 -126.94
(-1.08%)

BSE500

34319.38 -32.95
(-0.10%)

BSE500MOME50

43507.31 -142.25
(-0.33%)

BSE500QLTY50

20739.68 -67.99
(-0.33%)

BSECMINSURAN

2191.30 -19.36
(-0.88%)

BSEDollex30

6428.23 +37.94
(+0.59)

BSEFOCUSMC

23576.52 -138.68
(-0.58%)

BSEIndia150

17726.51 +42.13
(+0.24)

BSEINDIADEF

7299.53 -140.11
(-1.88%)

BSEINTERNECO

3127.50 -22.56
(-0.72%)

BSENAT

24525.75 +81.92
(+0.34)

BSEPOWENERGY

3597.68 -6.10
(-0.17%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5195.27 +27.32
(+0.53)

BSESECLEADER

14053.81 +43.37
(+0.31)

BSESELECTBG

4152.52 -2.97
(-0.07%)

BSESELIPO

4476.40 -36.13
(-0.80%)

BSESEN606535

32306.49 +134.27
(+0.42)

BSESENSEX60

31370.86 +149.76
(+0.48)

BSESENSEXEW

77646.50 +704.54
(+0.92)

BSESensexN30

39106.41 +27.27
(+0.07)

BSESensexN50

80831.93 -372.26
(-0.46%)

BSETECk

16214.53 +212.55
(+1.33)

BSEUtilities

5197.26 +12.63
(+0.24)

DOLLEX

1866.63 +2.51
(+0.13)

Dollex 100

2663.36 +9.00
(+0.34)

CNX 100

23978.35 +79.20
(+0.33)

CNX 200

13193.45 +17.40
(+0.13)

CNX Auto

25513.05 -132.55
(-0.52%)

CNX Bank

54744.50 -165.15
(-0.30%)

CNX Commo

8970.85 -15.60
(-0.17%)

CNX Consum

11111.75 +52.60
(+0.48)

CNX DOI

5595.75 +20.60
(+0.37)

CNX Energy

34949.25 -349.75
(-0.99%)

CNX Fin

24742.95 +38.40
(+0.16)

CNX FMCG

43716.85 -166.10
(-0.38%)

CNX HighBeta

3961.60 -54.00
(-1.34%)

CNX Infra

8778.35 -14.15
(-0.16%)

CNX IT

32682.00 +815.60
(+2.56)

CNX LVI

23279.50 +153.55
(+0.66)

CNX Media

1633.85 -21.50
(-1.30%)

CNX Metal

11811.25 -37.20
(-0.31%)

CNX Midcap

57446.90 -394.75
(-0.68%)

CNX MNC

28419.30 -110.15
(-0.39%)

CNX Pharma

27087.60 +376.80
(+1.41)

CNX PSE

9065.70 -31.40
(-0.35%)

CNX PSU Bank

8253.55 -58.95
(-0.71%)

CNX Realty

814.55 -5.25
(-0.64%)

CNX Shar 50

4206.85 +67.70
(+1.64)

CNX Shar 500

6612.35 +14.70
(+0.22)

CNX Smallcap

18517.95 -293.40
(-1.56%)

CNX SSI

30848.35 +342.15
(+1.12)

CNX_DF

8408.05 +59.40
(+0.71)

CNX500

21919.30 -22.20
(-0.10%)

CPSE

6050.50 +18.20
(+0.30)

LIX 15

7462.10 +48.60
(+0.66)

LIX15 Midcap

15247.80 -262.75
(-1.69%)

N500FCQLTY30

9467.55 -20.15
(-0.21%)

N500MC502525

15476.65 -61.45
(-0.40%)

N500MOM50

51668.35 -331.00
(-0.64%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13544.75 -85.60
(-0.63%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15585.45 -41.55
(-0.27%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28345.70 -196.90
(-0.69%)

NI 15

11140.00 +113.45
(+1.03)

NIF Mobility

21591.40 -62.10
(-0.29%)

NIF100A30

16548.10 -128.05
(-0.77%)

NIF100EESG

4788.35 +16.30
(+0.34)

NIF100ESG

4755.95 +16.10
(+0.34)

NIF100ESGSL

3816.20 +13.65
(+0.36)

NIF200A30

24776.60 -134.95
(-0.54%)

NIF200MOME30

28606.95 -116.30
(-0.40%)

NIF500HEALTH

21384.60 +254.45
(+1.20)

NIF500LMSECW

17218.85 -111.55
(-0.64%)

NIF500LOWV50

21305.90 +101.85
(+0.48)

NIF500MCMQ50

38387.70 -424.85
(-1.09%)

NIF500QLTY50

18072.10 -150.05
(-0.82%)

NIF500VAL50

14660.40 -111.65
(-0.76%)

NIFALV30

24971.10 +62.85
(+0.25)

NIFAQLV30

21332.90 +69.15
(+0.33)

NIFAQVLV30

18783.10 +32.20
(+0.17)

NIFCONGLO50

14035.50 +15.30
(+0.11)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14007.10 -79.85
(-0.57%)

NIFCORPMAATR

36000.90 -81.85
(-0.23%)

NIFEVNAA

2917.30 -22.55
(-0.77%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28650.50 -153.85
(-0.53%)

NIFFS2550

26483.20 +28.55
(+0.11)

NIFINDFPI150

1480.35 +3.50
(+0.24)

NIFINDIADIGI

8635.70 +55.75
(+0.65)

NIFINDIAMANU

14908.30 -67.50
(-0.45%)

NIFINDIANAC

11107.25 -11.20
(-0.10%)

NIFINFRALOGI

11109.50 -87.55
(-0.78%)

NIFINTERNET

1327.15 -8.85
(-0.66%)

NIFMC150M50

59589.85 -239.30
(-0.40%)

NIFMC150Q50

22275.55 -96.60
(-0.43%)

NIFMCSELECT

13226.15 -154.90
(-1.16%)

NIFMICCAP250

23992.05 -519.45
(-2.12%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20033.40 -351.65
(-1.73%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

51792.85 +563.15
(+1.10)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10155.50 +16.45
(+0.16)

NIFMSC400FF

19119.70 -222.50
(-1.15%)

NIFMSINDCONS

17133.50 -48.10
(-0.28%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14393.90 +72.05
(+0.50)

NIFQLV30

15859.00 +121.30
(+0.77)

NIFREITRLTY

1805.15 +3.75
(+0.21)

NIFSC250Q50

23228.60 -419.30
(-1.77%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41302.40 -302.80
(-0.73%)

NIFTOP15EW

9440.50 +35.65
(+0.38)

NIFTOP20EW

8616.05 +62.10
(+0.73)

NIFTOTALMAR

12375.00 -23.00
(-0.19%)

Nifty CD

34717.65 -432.10
(-1.23%)

Nifty CM

5151.60 -52.15
(-1.00%)

NIFTY DEF

8703.10 -179.80
(-2.02%)

Nifty Health

16418.00 +224.10
(+1.38)

Nifty IPO

2278.85 -28.45
(-1.23%)

Nifty LMC250

15559.75 -28.85
(-0.19%)

Nifty MCap50

16549.20 -107.20
(-0.64%)

Nifty MSC400

19553.95 -202.30
(-1.02%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10295.15 -57.25
(-0.55%)

Nifty PBI

27047.70 -4.90
(-0.02%)

Nifty Rural

14091.50 -53.85
(-0.38%)

Nifty SCap50

9380.40 -138.75
(-1.46%)

Nifty TG25

13954.60 +152.00
(+1.10)

Nifty TL

24001.40 -63.65
(-0.26%)

Nifty100 EWI

32494.15 -4.20
(-0.01%)

Nifty100LV30

19024.70 +131.85
(+0.70)

Nifty200Q30

18968.75 +38.00
(+0.20)

NIFTY200V30

13777.15 -63.35
(-0.46%)

Nifty50 EWI

31240.10 +198.15
(+0.64)

NIFTY500EW

13617.25 -158.10
(-1.15%)

NiftyAlpha50

52536.95 -667.50
(-1.25%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13225.15 -147.80
(-1.11%)

NIFTYCHEM

26602.75 -297.95
(-1.11%)

NiftyHousing

11087.40 -1.95
(-0.02%)

NiftyMCap150

21091.85 -153.45
(-0.72%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2424.20 -43.55
(-1.76%)

NIFTYSC500

19196.05 -332.60
(-1.70%)

NiftySCap250

16831.30 -269.80
(-1.58%)

NIFTYSME

14257.80 -150.35
(-1.04%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8453.25 +36.05
(+0.43)

NiftyTourism

7643.00 +51.25
(+0.68)

NIFTYWAVES

1817.10 -24.65
(-1.34%)

NMSC400MQ100

48891.45 -318.30
(-0.65%)

NSC250MQ100

45768.35 -776.50
(-1.67%)

NSEMID

67723.75 -397.85
(-0.58%)

NSEQuality30

5425.15 +26.70
(+0.49)

NV 20

11375.90 +64.85
(+0.57)
FOREX
USDINR95.23 (0.06%)
GBPINR 126.47 (-0.31%)
EURINR 105.86 (-0.37%)
JPYINR 60.31 (-0.03%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 30, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex74587.14  (436.10)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
VMCSOFTWA(DS 0.6620.00 
Dhil.Freight 37.3220.00 
JainIrrigatn 28.5620.00 
KiaasaRetail 36.7919.99 
Borosil Ltd 286.4019.98 
Priti Resrt 208.6519.98 
MARSONS 148.8519.75 
DCM FIN SER 5.6419.75 
IFB SECURITS 5.2917.56 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 30, 2026 - 2:38PM >>  ABB India  6422.3 [ -1.65% ] ACC  1133 [ -1.74% ] Ambuja Cements  349 [ -1.94% ] Asian Paints  2342.85 [ 1.92% ] Axis Bank  1214 [ -0.99% ] Bajaj Auto  10431 [ 0.58% ] Bank of Baroda  239.15 [ -0.97% ] Bharti Airtel  1969.7 [ -0.22% ] Bharat Heavy  388.9 [ -3.25% ] Bharat Petroleum  284.95 [ -1.25% ] Britannia Industries  4591.5 [ -2.06% ] Cipla  1372.75 [ 1.16% ] Coal India  389.1 [ -1.12% ] Colgate Palm  1595.05 [ -2.14% ] Dabur India  366.85 [ -0.62% ] DLF  690.6 [ -0.54% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1354.85 [ 1.22% ] GAIL (India)  168.7 [ 2.18% ] Grasim Industries  2968.5 [ 1.83% ] HCL Technologies  1441 [ 2.09% ] HDFC Bank  691.5 [ 0.95% ] Hero MotoCorp  5174 [ 1.31% ] Hindustan Unilever  1861.5 [ 0.24% ] Hindalco Industries  885.75 [ 0.02% ] ICICI Bank  1396.4 [ 0.77% ] Indian Hotels Co.  819.55 [ 1.30% ] IndusInd Bank  840.4 [ -3.22% ] Infosys  1180.85 [ 3.27% ] ITC  266.8 [ 1.19% ] Jindal Steel  1062.4 [ 0.13% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  461 [ 0.88% ] L&T  3851.8 [ 0.25% ] Lupin  2012 [ 0.70% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2858.8 [ -1.42% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11385 [ -0.44% ] MTNL  22.19 [ -1.11% ] Nestle India  1177.6 [ -1.04% ] NIIT  66.82 [ -4.80% ] NMDC  67.35 [ -0.46% ] NTPC  317 [ 2.56% ] ONGC  227.7 [ 1.02% ] Punj. NationlBak  123.1 [ -0.65% ] Power Grid Corpn.  262.75 [ 0.90% ] Reliance Industries  1158.9 [ -0.84% ] SBI  962.8 [ -1.76% ] Vedanta  237.2 [ 0.98% ] Shipping Corpn.  246.9 [ -2.72% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1840 [ 4.37% ] Tata Chemicals  595.3 [ -1.21% ] Tata Consumer  1024.35 [ 0.43% ] Tata Motors Passenge  266.25 [ 0.09% ] Tata Steel  168.4 [ -0.65% ] Tata Power Co.  345.4 [ 0.35% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2518.95 [ 1.55% ] Tech Mahindra  1801.35 [ 1.74% ] UltraTech Cement  11072 [ -1.27% ] United Spirits  1343.3 [ 4.14% ] Wipro  197.1 [ 3.71% ] Zee Entertainment  66.88 [ -5.07% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Sensex up 285 points; Trent, Infosys top gainers

30-Oct-2026 2:19PM

Indian benchmark indices continued to trade higher, supported by gains in IT stocks, despite weakne...

Mid-Session: Sensex rises 526 points; Nifty near 23,100

Sensex, Nifty flat; Trent, IndiGo top gainers

Sensex up 158 points; Nifty tops 22,950

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Infosys 1180.85 183.70
SunPhrmInds 1840.00 143.43
ITC Ltd 266.80 91.61
TCS 2518.95 73.88
HDFC Bank 691.50 47.35
 

  New Listing

  • Core4 Engine

    93  30/10/2026

  • Paras Health

    693  30/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • HGS (India)

    10  30/10/2026

  • Johnsoncab Electric.

    10 30/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd.

    10  02/11/2026

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by