Indices

Sensex

73296.91 -412.78
(-0.56%)

NSE Index

22688.50 -122.85
(-0.54%)

B500DIVL50

3364.53 -29.23
(-0.86%)

BSE 1000

10181.73 -62.19
(-0.61%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8535.98 -46.11
(-0.54%)

BSE Auto

55331.99 -455.82
(-0.82%)

BSE BasicMat

7736.38 -39.13
(-0.50%)

BSE Bharat22

8118.49 -43.72
(-0.54%)

BSE CDGSI

9186.77 -65.99
(-0.71%)

BSE CPSE

3494.20 -32.78
(-0.93%)

BSE DFRGI

1550.15 -3.11
(-0.20%)

BSE DSI

975.91 -8.17
(-0.83%)

BSE Energy

10571.11 -102.16
(-0.96%)

BSE EVI

942.50 -5.25
(-0.55%)

BSE Finance

11737.21 -44.38
(-0.38%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38318.69 -432.40
(-1.12%)

BSE Ind.Manu

989.54 -6.86
(-0.69%)

BSE Industri

14963.88 -139.84
(-0.93%)

BSE Infra

522.81 -2.17
(-0.41%)

BSE IPO

17462.24 -57.16
(-0.33%)

BSE LVI

1601.50 -7.76
(-0.48%)

BSE MCSI

17014.07 -91.78
(-0.54%)

BSE Metal

37632.96 -303.74
(-0.80%)

BSE Momen

2023.22 -11.07
(-0.54%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24487.78 -108.39
(-0.44%)

BSE PBI

19130.72 -77.44
(-0.40%)

BSE Power

6759.33 -69.69
(-1.02%)

BSE Quality

1702.61 -16.47
(-0.96%)

BSE Realty

6263.70 -26.97
(-0.43%)

BSE SCSI

8552.57 -61.75
(-0.72%)

BSE Sensex50

23837.50 -137.42
(-0.57%)

BSE Services

1545.99 -7.60
(-0.49%)

BSE SME IPO

115816.56 -668.42
(-0.57%)

BSE Telecom

3676.82 -17.73
(-0.48%)

BSE_Bankex

61837.36 -41.70
(-0.07%)

BSE_CDS

55772.54 -497.21
(-0.88%)

BSE_CGS

69780.22 -907.76
(-1.28%)

BSE_FMCG

16332.80 -240.47
(-1.45%)

BSE_HCS

47369.24 +5.71
(+0.01)

BSE_IT

30351.16 -361.99
(-1.18%)

BSE_PSU

19060.50 -116.26
(-0.61%)

BSE100ESG

384.23 -1.95
(-0.50%)

BSE150MC

15496.77 -94.93
(-0.61%)

BSE200

10547.70 -58.14
(-0.55%)

BSE200EQUALW

12590.49 -76.89
(-0.61%)

BSE250LMC

10045.91 -55.99
(-0.55%)

BSE250SC

6630.23 -49.12
(-0.74%)

BSE400MSC

11659.16 -76.44
(-0.65%)

BSE500

33958.40 -195.92
(-0.57%)

BSE500MOME50

42445.56 -307.44
(-0.72%)

BSE500QLTY50

20707.01 -198.45
(-0.95%)

BSECMINSURAN

2203.52 -19.92
(-0.90%)

BSEDollex30

6357.81 -35.85
(-0.56%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23701.93 -53.29
(-0.22%)

BSEIndia150

17470.04 -91.33
(-0.52%)

BSEINDIADEF

7357.47 -79.91
(-1.07%)

BSEINTERNECO

3057.58 -17.66
(-0.57%)

BSENAT

24191.66 -125.66
(-0.52%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3570.29 -30.25
(-0.84%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5021.09 -38.36
(-0.76%)

BSESECLEADER

13837.85 -78.76
(-0.57%)

BSESELECTBG

4106.04 -28.29
(-0.68%)

BSESELIPO

4402.56 -23.42
(-0.53%)

BSESEN606535

31749.00 -179.57
(-0.56%)

BSESENSEX60

30828.38 -174.17
(-0.56%)

BSESENSEXEW

75604.48 -536.19
(-0.70%)

BSESensexN30

38433.53 -224.74
(-0.58%)

BSESensexN50

81004.21 -236.20
(-0.29%)

BSETECk

15855.73 -93.25
(-0.58%)

BSEUtilities

5035.48 -38.72
(-0.76%)

DOLLEX

1855.35 -10.23
(-0.55%)

Dollex 100

2644.17 -13.66
(-0.51%)

CNX 100

23636.10 -126.35
(-0.53%)

CNX 200

13030.55 -72.60
(-0.55%)

CNX Auto

25007.45 -189.20
(-0.75%)

CNX Bank

54882.95 -93.95
(-0.17%)

CNX Commo

8909.85 -41.45
(-0.46%)

CNX Consum

10770.50 -62.80
(-0.58%)

CNX DOI

5564.25 -45.30
(-0.81%)

CNX Energy

35134.20 -340.55
(-0.96%)

CNX Fin

24633.55 -57.90
(-0.23%)

CNX FMCG

43100.85 -619.85
(-1.42%)

CNX HighBeta

3995.25 -25.00
(-0.62%)

CNX Infra

8619.25 -14.75
(-0.17%)

CNX IT

31975.15 -447.35
(-1.38%)

CNX LVI

22873.25 -120.45
(-0.52%)

CNX Media

1592.70 -29.95
(-1.85%)

CNX Metal

11777.95 -81.60
(-0.69%)

CNX Midcap

57194.00 -371.85
(-0.65%)

CNX MNC

28401.30 -225.35
(-0.79%)

CNX Pharma

25548.80 -17.10
(-0.07%)

CNX PSE

9029.30 -65.10
(-0.72%)

CNX PSU Bank

8231.10 -20.40
(-0.25%)

CNX Realty

802.10 -3.75
(-0.47%)

CNX Shar 50

4072.85 -41.40
(-1.01%)

CNX Shar 500

6511.95 -57.00
(-0.87%)

CNX Smallcap

18329.90 -157.40
(-0.85%)

CNX SSI

29977.20 -186.55
(-0.62%)

CNX_DF

8292.70 -74.95
(-0.90%)

CNX500

21710.45 -127.45
(-0.58%)

CPSE

5925.45 -62.05
(-1.04%)

LIX 15

7331.40 -28.60
(-0.39%)

LIX15 Midcap

15495.15 -90.85
(-0.58%)

N500FCQLTY30

9318.55 -104.15
(-1.11%)

N500MC502525

15374.60 -96.95
(-0.63%)

N500MOM50

50528.10 -336.85
(-0.66%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13355.75 -34.20
(-0.26%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15328.15 -102.90
(-0.67%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28413.30 -124.00
(-0.43%)

NI 15

10870.45 -118.10
(-1.07%)

NIF Mobility

21136.50 -176.75
(-0.83%)

NIF100A30

16323.95 -112.60
(-0.69%)

NIF100EESG

4719.65 -23.55
(-0.50%)

NIF100ESG

4687.75 -23.30
(-0.49%)

NIF100ESGSL

3775.05 -21.85
(-0.58%)

NIF200A30

24331.90 -153.85
(-0.63%)

NIF200MOME30

28018.60 -191.85
(-0.68%)

NIF500HEALTH

20108.05 -18.85
(-0.09%)

NIF500LMSECW

17150.95 -113.75
(-0.66%)

NIF500LOWV50

20901.50 -74.20
(-0.35%)

NIF500MCMQ50

37911.75 -413.80
(-1.08%)

NIF500QLTY50

18212.85 -146.15
(-0.80%)

NIF500VAL50

14686.20 -86.05
(-0.58%)

NIFALV30

24500.80 -80.80
(-0.33%)

NIFAQLV30

20963.45 -146.10
(-0.69%)

NIFAQVLV30

18539.65 -95.40
(-0.51%)

NIFCONGLO50

13855.70 -53.75
(-0.39%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13957.00 -72.15
(-0.51%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35785.55 -307.25
(-0.85%)

NIFEVNAA

2882.00 -31.45
(-1.08%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28802.85 -29.20
(-0.10%)

NIFFS2550

26491.50 -86.50
(-0.33%)

NIFINDFPI150

1457.90 -8.20
(-0.56%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8514.25 -84.90
(-0.99%)

NIFINDIAMANU

14746.70 -95.10
(-0.64%)

NIFINDIANAC

10887.45 -60.10
(-0.55%)

NIFINFRALOGI

11006.45 -48.35
(-0.44%)

NIFINTERNET

1315.85 -13.90
(-1.05%)

NIFMC150M50

58149.80 -394.70
(-0.67%)

NIFMC150Q50

22256.35 -192.45
(-0.86%)

NIFMCSELECT

13344.15 -23.70
(-0.18%)

NIFMICCAP250

24440.75 -205.10
(-0.83%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20482.95 -13.80
(-0.07%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

48310.30 -93.60
(-0.19%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10107.95 -100.05
(-0.98%)

NIFMSC400FF

19148.45 -139.80
(-0.72%)

NIFMSINDCONS

16944.40 -70.45
(-0.41%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

13972.15 -119.50
(-0.85%)

NIFQLV30

15566.60 -120.15
(-0.77%)

NIFREITRLTY

1808.20 -8.00
(-0.44%)

NIFSC250Q50

23537.20 -165.35
(-0.70%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

40538.15 -375.35
(-0.92%)

NIFTOP15EW

9299.85 -39.05
(-0.42%)

NIFTOP20EW

8422.80 -42.45
(-0.50%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12271.40 -73.40
(-0.59%)

Nifty CD

34924.50 -250.65
(-0.71%)

Nifty CM

5053.90 -18.70
(-0.37%)

NIFTY DEF

8812.35 -84.85
(-0.95%)

Nifty Health

15482.80 -24.35
(-0.16%)

Nifty IPO

2250.70 -19.45
(-0.86%)

Nifty LMC250

15437.50 -89.45
(-0.58%)

Nifty MCap50

16435.75 -64.45
(-0.39%)

Nifty MSC400

19568.20 -136.85
(-0.69%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10456.95 -79.35
(-0.75%)

Nifty PBI

26865.60 -38.75
(-0.14%)

Nifty Rural

13953.00 -56.50
(-0.40%)

Nifty SCap50

9246.35 -58.35
(-0.63%)

Nifty TG25

13717.35 -109.25
(-0.79%)

Nifty TL

23407.05 -206.95
(-0.88%)

Nifty100 EWI

32092.60 -195.10
(-0.60%)

Nifty100LV30

18631.80 -83.10
(-0.44%)

Nifty200Q30

18948.55 -207.55
(-1.08%)

NIFTY200V30

13760.55 -87.15
(-0.63%)

Nifty50 EWI

30528.60 -214.60
(-0.70%)

NIFTY500EW

13697.70 -102.60
(-0.74%)

NiftyAlpha50

51616.80 -800.95
(-1.53%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13506.35 +24.35
(+0.18)

NIFTYCHEM

26965.80 -210.55
(-0.77%)

NiftyHousing

10933.45 -29.45
(-0.27%)

NiftyMCap150

21068.35 -131.90
(-0.62%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2496.05 -0.10
(0.00%)

NIFTYSC500

19355.50 -163.25
(-0.84%)

NiftySCap250

16900.90 -141.05
(-0.83%)

NIFTYSME

14371.85 -76.15
(-0.53%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8313.10 -25.90
(-0.31%)

NiftyTourism

7434.70 +63.55
(+0.86)

NIFTYWAVES

1832.30 -34.35
(-1.84%)

NMSC400MQ100

47957.70 -326.50
(-0.68%)

NSC250MQ100

45796.90 -453.55
(-0.98%)

NSEMID

67316.70 -338.60
(-0.50%)

NSEQuality30

5350.15 -57.15
(-1.06%)

NV 20

11307.95 -93.50
(-0.82%)
FOREX
USDINR 95.02 (-0.05%)
GBPINR126.41 (0.42%)
EURINR106.70 (0.12%)
JPYINR 60.18 (-0.01%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 22, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73366.94  (-342.75)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
TRANSPEK FIN 16.8819.97 
KEYNTCORPSER 262.8019.32 
RCL Retail 10.0019.05 
MidEastPortf 30.3016.23 
DCM FIN SER 4.6515.96 
Identixweb 74.9915.37 
Toss theCoin 172.0013.16 
LakhotiaPoly 56.3512.34 
ValplastTech 35.9011.73 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 22, 2026 - 1:19PM >>  ABB India  6475 [ -1.33% ] ACC  1189.6 [ 2.21% ] Ambuja Cements  367.9 [ 2.61% ] Asian Paints  2299.15 [ -1.07% ] Axis Bank  1205.55 [ -0.43% ] Bajaj Auto  10177 [ 1.27% ] Bank of Baroda  236.15 [ -0.57% ] Bharti Airtel  1908.6 [ 0.86% ] Bharat Heavy  398.65 [ -2.77% ] Bharat Petroleum  287.05 [ 0.09% ] Britannia Industries  4614.85 [ -1.33% ] Cipla  1320.6 [ 0.52% ] Coal India  398.05 [ -2.20% ] Colgate Palm  1686.35 [ -2.24% ] Dabur India  369.4 [ -2.04% ] DLF  662.9 [ 0.03% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1228.95 [ -0.70% ] GAIL (India)  166.7 [ 0.00% ] Grasim Industries  2875.7 [ -0.67% ] HCL Technologies  1406.6 [ -1.21% ] HDFC Bank  692.7 [ -1.94% ] Hero MotoCorp  5140 [ -0.39% ] Hindustan Unilever  1824.75 [ -1.10% ] Hindalco Industries  886.7 [ -0.56% ] ICICI Bank  1396.3 [ 0.82% ] Indian Hotels Co.  783.05 [ 4.13% ] IndusInd Bank  854.55 [ 0.65% ] Infosys  1149.85 [ -1.50% ] ITC  258 [ -1.43% ] Jindal Steel  1034.1 [ 1.32% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  438.3 [ 0.41% ] L&T  3662.15 [ 0.88% ] Lupin  1929.3 [ -1.42% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2850 [ -1.14% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11102 [ -1.40% ] MTNL  23.17 [ 4.65% ] Nestle India  1188.15 [ -2.53% ] NIIT  81.04 [ -1.17% ] NMDC  68.75 [ -1.33% ] NTPC  301.1 [ -0.58% ] ONGC  225.1 [ -0.11% ] Punj. NationlBak  121.85 [ -0.33% ] Power Grid Corpn.  248 [ -1.55% ] Reliance Industries  1190.05 [ -1.43% ] SBI  967.2 [ 0.34% ] Vedanta  232.6 [ -1.34% ] Shipping Corpn.  252.55 [ -3.18% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1747.45 [ 0.14% ] Tata Chemicals  596 [ -1.67% ] Tata Consumer  957.9 [ -1.25% ] Tata Motors Passenge  269.7 [ -2.64% ] Tata Steel  170.8 [ -0.87% ] Tata Power Co.  352.75 [ 0.50% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2498 [ -1.15% ] Tech Mahindra  1798.05 [ -2.01% ] UltraTech Cement  10928 [ 1.08% ] United Spirits  1283.4 [ -1.28% ] Wipro  189.6 [ 0.53% ] Zee Entertainment  68.79 [ -4.51% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty in red; M&M, HDFC Bank top losers

22-Oct-2026 12:54PM

Indian benchmark indices traded lower as investors assessed escalating tensions in West Asia and th...

Sensex, Nifty in red, metal stocks drag markets lower

Sensex down 588 points, Nifty tests 22,600

Pre-Session: GIFT Nifty indicates negative start; Asian markets decline

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
L&T 3662.15 39.15
ICICI Bank 1396.30 31.52
Bharti Airte 1908.60 13.87
Bajaj Auto 10177.00 13.82
SBI 967.20 8.16
 

  New Listing

  • Fusion CX

    289  22/10/2026

  • HD Fire Prot

    271  22/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Jio Platforms

    10  21/10/2026

  • Paras Healthcare

    1 21/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BLS Polymers Ltd.

    10  27/10/2026

  • SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.

    2  27/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by