Indices

Sensex

73033.78 +1109.10
(+1.54)

NSE Index

22721.95 +358.60
(+1.60)

B500DIVL50

3337.73 +63.33
(+1.93)

BSE 1000

10387.41 +115.31
(+1.12)

BSE 100LCTMC

8577.89 +122.30
(+1.45)

BSE Auto

56259.20 +697.44
(+1.26)

BSE BasicMat

7957.10 +64.36
(+0.82)

BSE Bharat22

8241.87 +93.82
(+1.15)

BSE CDGSI

9480.75 +89.94
(+0.96)

BSE CPSE

3598.51 +41.68
(+1.17)

BSE DFRGI

1609.18 +16.97
(+1.07)

BSE DSI

978.63 +15.47
(+1.61)

BSE Energy

10539.61 +48.71
(+0.46)

BSE EVI

948.27 +9.52
(+1.01)

BSE Finance

12015.44 +141.48
(+1.19)

BSE FOCUSIT

36057.09 +1734.59
(+5.05)

BSE Ind.Manu

999.80 +11.81
(+1.20)

BSE Industri

15835.16 +99.14
(+0.63)

BSE Infra

536.86 +3.79
(+0.71)

BSE IPO

18616.64 +199.80
(+1.08)

BSE LVI

1622.68 +12.51
(+0.78)

BSE MCSI

17690.19 +155.22
(+0.89)

BSE Metal

38376.67 +545.18
(+1.44)

BSE Momen

2101.80 +17.23
(+0.83)

BSE Oil&Gas

24199.47 +122.32
(+0.51)

BSE PBI

19452.50 +158.06
(+0.82)

BSE Power

7038.23 +13.95
(+0.20)

BSE Quality

1759.68 +22.98
(+1.32)

BSE Realty

6487.21 +157.12
(+2.48)

BSE SCSI

9078.74 -23.51
(-0.26%)

BSE Sensex50

23853.14 +366.23
(+1.56)

BSE Services

1606.66 +8.84
(+0.55)

BSE SME IPO

122287.90 +109.26
(+0.09)

BSE Telecom

3714.26 +5.12
(+0.14)

BSE_Bankex

62439.15 +577.93
(+0.93)

BSE_CDS

57970.48 +857.14
(+1.50)

BSE_CGS

74607.76 +353.39
(+0.48)

BSE_FMCG

17033.33 +205.71
(+1.22)

BSE_HCS

48771.10 -83.39
(-0.17%)

BSE_IT

28560.49 +1340.55
(+4.92)

BSE_PSU

19349.18 +231.58
(+1.21)

BSE100ESG

385.88 +5.63
(+1.48)

BSE150MC

16086.94 +147.13
(+0.92)

BSE200

10660.32 +145.30
(+1.38)

BSE200EQUALW

12888.89 +152.29
(+1.20)

BSE250LMC

10174.17 +132.44
(+1.32)

BSE250SC

6987.27 +29.69
(+0.43)

BSE400MSC

12164.84 +91.06
(+0.75)

BSE500

34540.95 +416.09
(+1.22)

BSE500MOME50

44466.16 +75.44
(+0.17)

BSE500QLTY50

21238.05 +328.07
(+1.57)

BSECMINSURAN

2300.84 +11.23
(+0.49)

BSEDollex30

6292.19 +124.03
(+2.01)

BSEFOCUSMC

24180.74 +217.24
(+0.91)

BSEIndia150

17615.60 +235.94
(+1.36)

BSEINDIADEF

7708.66 +105.63
(+1.39)

BSEINTERNECO

3151.97 +16.56
(+0.53)

BSENAT

24308.35 +355.75
(+1.49)

BSEPOWENERGY

3590.55 +17.28
(+0.48)

BSEPREMCONSU

5179.30 +49.21
(+0.96)

BSESECLEADER

13893.76 +197.29
(+1.44)

BSESELECTBG

4071.49 +63.99
(+1.60)

BSESELIPO

4617.77 +49.83
(+1.09)

BSESEN606535

31910.83 +473.87
(+1.51)

BSESENSEX60

30890.81 +462.38
(+1.52)

BSESENSEXEW

75601.10 +1325.03
(+1.78)

BSESensexN30

39296.51 +558.03
(+1.44)

BSESensexN50

82725.83 +980.57
(+1.20)

BSETECk

14934.88 +533.86
(+3.71)

BSEUtilities

5136.64 +24.36
(+0.48)

DOLLEX

1862.48 +33.83
(+1.85)

Dollex 100

2638.88 +50.57
(+1.95)

CNX 100

23768.30 +342.15
(+1.46)

CNX 200

13190.55 +179.50
(+1.38)

CNX Auto

25391.85 +307.45
(+1.23)

CNX Bank

55481.05 +563.05
(+1.03)

CNX Commo

8955.45 +79.95
(+0.90)

CNX Consum

10948.60 +125.35
(+1.16)

CNX DOI

5513.00 +134.50
(+2.50)

CNX Energy

35975.90 +118.75
(+0.33)

CNX Fin

25228.55 +362.20
(+1.46)

CNX FMCG

44731.15 +617.75
(+1.40)

CNX HighBeta

4185.30 +71.10
(+1.73)

CNX Infra

8578.50 +78.85
(+0.93)

CNX IT

29830.10 +1480.50
(+5.22)

CNX LVI

23020.45 +299.70
(+1.32)

CNX Media

1631.70 +6.90
(+0.42)

CNX Metal

12088.25 +137.10
(+1.15)

CNX Midcap

59459.20 +624.65
(+1.06)

CNX MNC

29829.35 +173.00
(+0.58)

CNX Pharma

26075.00 -3.85
(-0.01%)

CNX PSE

9196.60 +98.00
(+1.08)

CNX PSU Bank

8146.55 +115.90
(+1.44)

CNX Realty

829.95 +19.90
(+2.46)

CNX Shar 50

4011.55 +104.20
(+2.67)

CNX Shar 500

6630.40 +97.85
(+1.50)

CNX Smallcap

19447.40 +21.60
(+0.11)

CNX SSI

29443.00 +600.05
(+2.08)

CNX_DF

8268.15 +170.75
(+2.11)

CNX500

22090.00 +267.25
(+1.22)

CPSE

6051.50 +55.70
(+0.93)

LIX 15

7241.70 +131.80
(+1.85)

LIX15 Midcap

16320.95 +161.15
(+1.00)

N500FCQLTY30

9528.30 +195.75
(+2.10)

N500MC502525

15762.55 +164.40
(+1.05)

N500MOM50

53193.45 +65.75
(+0.12)

N500MUCIFFTT

13544.75 +101.75
(+0.76)

N500MUCIMFTT

15731.85 +105.75
(+0.68)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28876.60 +294.10
(+1.03)

NI 15

10662.05 +279.20
(+2.69)

NIF Mobility

21515.45 +193.10
(+0.91)

NIF100A30

16926.40 +172.05
(+1.03)

NIF100EESG

4736.30 +85.35
(+1.84)

NIF100ESG

4704.75 +84.75
(+1.83)

NIF100ESGSL

3788.05 +60.65
(+1.63)

NIF200A30

25446.95 +162.35
(+0.64)

NIF200MOME30

29407.35 +88.15
(+0.30)

NIF500HEALTH

20648.35 -14.50
(-0.07%)

NIF500LMSECW

17698.85 +161.15
(+0.92)

NIF500LOWV50

20853.95 +264.30
(+1.28)

NIF500MCMQ50

40013.95 +48.45
(+0.12)

NIF500QLTY50

18557.55 +350.20
(+1.92)

NIF500VAL50

14969.15 +126.35
(+0.85)

NIFALV30

24812.55 +229.70
(+0.93)

NIFAQLV30

21409.50 +206.15
(+0.97)

NIFAQVLV30

18805.05 +210.10
(+1.13)

NIFCONGLO50

13963.90 +271.05
(+1.98)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14405.60 +236.15
(+1.67)

NIFCORPMAATR

35650.95 +645.05
(+1.84)

NIFEVNAA

2986.50 +25.85
(+0.87)

NIFFINSEREXB

30153.10 +516.45
(+1.74)

NIFFS2550

27124.90 +410.55
(+1.54)

NIFINDFPI150

1470.00 +20.95
(+1.45)

NIFINDIADIGI

8386.70 +237.65
(+2.92)

NIFINDIAMANU

15149.70 +108.20
(+0.72)

NIFINDIANAC

11196.60 +131.30
(+1.19)

NIFINFRALOGI

11312.90 +102.30
(+0.91)

NIFINTERNET

1375.95 +10.60
(+0.78)

NIFMC150M50

60906.75 +126.45
(+0.21)

NIFMC150Q50

23009.40 +267.50
(+1.18)

NIFMCSELECT

13761.95 +127.95
(+0.94)

NIFMICCAP250

25800.40 +46.95
(+0.18)

NIFMIDSMLFS

21361.25 +238.60
(+1.13)

NIFMIDSMLHC

49995.60 -94.25
(-0.19%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10132.65 +272.70
(+2.77)

NIFMSC400FF

20022.30 +129.40
(+0.65)

NIFMSINDCONS

17460.80 +217.90
(+1.26)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14368.35 +169.60
(+1.19)

NIFQLV30

15737.60 +218.30
(+1.41)

NIFSC250Q50

24441.70 +270.50
(+1.12)

NIFTMMOMQ50

42735.55 -49.60
(-0.12%)

NIFTOP15EW

9212.35 +164.85
(+1.82)

NIFTOP20EW

8380.85 +156.05
(+1.90)

NIFTOTALMAR

12505.70 +145.65
(+1.18)

Nifty CD

36496.45 +559.85
(+1.56)

Nifty CM

5285.75 +26.75
(+0.51)

NIFTY DEF

9250.50 +128.40
(+1.41)

Nifty Health

15860.65 +12.95
(+0.08)

Nifty IPO

2415.45 +7.00
(+0.29)

Nifty LMC250

15755.20 +188.95
(+1.21)

Nifty MCap50

16974.00 +146.35
(+0.87)

Nifty MSC400

20406.20 +150.50
(+0.74)

NIFTY OILGAS

10349.60 +50.20
(+0.49)

Nifty PBI

27324.35 +201.45
(+0.74)

Nifty Rural

14151.25 +207.20
(+1.49)

Nifty SCap50

9732.30 +33.95
(+0.35)

Nifty TG25

13613.40 +373.50
(+2.82)

Nifty TL

23950.60 +215.50
(+0.91)

Nifty100 EWI

32685.60 +417.20
(+1.29)

Nifty100LV30

18753.95 +234.85
(+1.27)

Nifty200Q30

19269.75 +432.85
(+2.30)

NIFTY200V30

13898.40 +128.05
(+0.93)

Nifty50 EWI

30876.05 +503.75
(+1.66)

NIFTY500EW

14247.30 +121.15
(+0.86)

NiftyAlpha50

55337.55 -334.40
(-0.60%)

NIFTYCHEM

28359.30 +42.95
(+0.15)

NiftyHousing

11060.95 +133.40
(+1.22)

NiftyMCap150

21829.40 +208.90
(+0.97)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2590.35 +45.00
(+1.77)

NIFTYSC500

20420.00 +61.10
(+0.30)

NiftySCap250

17833.45 +60.65
(+0.34)

NIFTYSME

15048.10 +21.10
(+0.14)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8219.30 +109.25
(+1.35)

NiftyTourism

7480.60 +79.65
(+1.08)

NIFTYWAVES

1909.75 +32.35
(+1.72)

NMSC400MQ100

50016.15 +246.30
(+0.49)

NSC250MQ100

48031.95 +218.40
(+0.46)

NSEMID

68927.95 +576.25
(+0.84)

NSEQuality30

5375.05 +114.20
(+2.17)

NV 20

11245.80 +188.40
(+1.70)
FOREX
USDINR 95.75 (-0.89%)
GBPINR 126.92 (-0.75%)
EURINR 107.30 (-1.07%)
JPYINR 60.46 (-1.01%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 13, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73033.78  (1109.10)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Phoenix Intl 40.8020.00 
Guj.Raffia 49.9419.99 
Dev Labtech 22.8119.99 
3C IT Solu 18.5819.95 
Kesar Petro 14.2619.93 
RUCHIINFRAST 5.8619.59 
RCL Retail 9.4519.47 
Beeyu Overse 2.8819.01 
IFB SECURITS 5.0918.37 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 13, 2026 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India  6970.3 [ 1.47% ] ACC  1138 [ 1.16% ] Ambuja Cements  350.15 [ 0.37% ] Asian Paints  2360.9 [ 1.11% ] Axis Bank  1269 [ 1.04% ] Bajaj Auto  10249.15 [ 1.88% ] Bank of Baroda  237.6 [ 1.11% ] Bharti Airtel  1806.2 [ 1.59% ] Bharat Heavy  442 [ 0.64% ] Bharat Petroleum  286.8 [ 0.63% ] Britannia Industries  4802 [ 0.46% ] Cipla  1330 [ 1.24% ] Coal India  409 [ 1.14% ] Colgate Palm  1798 [ 1.58% ] Dabur India  379 [ 0.80% ] DLF  664 [ 2.31% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1239.65 [ 0.74% ] GAIL (India)  168.4 [ 0.54% ] Grasim Industries  2919 [ 1.87% ] HCL Technologies  1321 [ 8.28% ] HDFC Bank  714.2 [ 1.41% ] Hero MotoCorp  4999.8 [ 1.50% ] Hindustan Unilever  1875.5 [ 2.94% ] Hindalco Industries  900.4 [ 1.77% ] ICICI Bank  1360.2 [ 1.13% ] Indian Hotels Co.  724 [ 1.69% ] IndusInd Bank  876 [ 2.71% ] Infosys  1062.2 [ 4.44% ] ITC  261.05 [ 1.34% ] Jindal Steel  1029.75 [ 0.76% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  439 [ -0.90% ] L&T  3675 [ 1.24% ] Lupin  1960 [ 0.72% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2863 [ 1.69% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11254.9 [ -0.60% ] MTNL  24.08 [ -2.35% ] Nestle India  1331 [ 0.75% ] NIIT  84.6 [ 2.52% ] NMDC  71.45 [ 1.35% ] NTPC  311.3 [ 0.29% ] ONGC  222.5 [ 1.14% ] Punj. NationlBak  116.55 [ 0.47% ] Power Grid Corpn.  250.5 [ 0.50% ] Reliance Industries  1166.7 [ 0.66% ] SBI  955.9 [ 1.58% ] Vedanta  257 [ -2.93% ] Shipping Corpn.  281.35 [ 0.02% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1769.1 [ 0.57% ] Tata Chemicals  629.45 [ -1.29% ] Tata Consumer  961 [ 0.31% ] Tata Motors Passenge  286 [ 0.67% ] Tata Steel  174.7 [ 1.39% ] Tata Power Co.  344.95 [ 0.51% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2267 [ 6.59% ] Tech Mahindra  1542 [ 4.90% ] UltraTech Cement  10711 [ 1.49% ] United Spirits  1367.25 [ 1.32% ] Wipro  168.9 [ 4.52% ] Zee Entertainment  74.13 [ 0.19% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex surges 1,109 points, Nifty closes above 22,720

13-Oct-2026 4:46PM

Indian equity markets staged a sharp rebound on Tuesday, with the Sensex surging 1,109 points and t...

Sensex surges 950 points, Nifty above 22,600

Mid-Session: Sensex up 534 points; NSE Nifty at 22547.8

Stock markets firm led by IT firms, HDFC Bank

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
TCS 2267.00 307.41
Infosys 1062.20 244.42
ITC Ltd 261.05 100.55
HDFC Bank 714.20 69.03
Hind.Unilev 1875.50 57.04
 

  New Listing

  • Shiv Aum

    44  12/10/2026

  • Param.Syntex

    127  13/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Fusion CX

    1  14/10/2026

  • HD Fire Protect

    5 13/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd.

    10  15/10/2026

  • Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd.

    1  15/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by