Market
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 09, 2022 - 12:13PM >>  ABB India  2999.95 [ 0.34% ] ACC  2610.4 [ -0.44% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  589.7 [ 0.36% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  3237.95 [ 0.53% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  934.35 [ -0.54% ] Bajaj Auto  3618.55 [ -0.51% ] Bank of Baroda  192.5 [ 2.37% ] Bharti Airtel  831.25 [ -0.22% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  87.9 [ 0.46% ] Bharat Petroleum  339.3 [ 1.09% ] Britannia Ind.  4403 [ 0.22% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  1110.25 [ 0.28% ] Coal India  230.9 [ 0.17% ] Colgate Palm.  1655.75 [ 1.31% ] Dabur India  600.4 [ -0.60% ] DLF Ltd.  408.15 [ 0.85% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  4368.35 [ 0.30% ] GAIL (India)  92.95 [ 0.38% ] Grasim Inds.  1813.7 [ 0.07% ] HCL Technologies  1027 [ -6.74% ] HDFC  2672.05 [ 0.27% ] HDFC Bank  1629.1 [ 0.59% ] Hero MotoCorp  2760.8 [ 0.12% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2733 [ 1.17% ] Hindalco Indus.  472.35 [ 0.18% ] ICICI Bank  931.25 [ -0.03% ] IDFC L  83.6 [ -0.59% ] Indian Hotels Co  328.2 [ 0.29% ] IndusInd Bank  1209.3 [ 1.49% ] Infosys  1573.05 [ -2.90% ] ITC Ltd.  340.1 [ 0.53% ] Jindal St & Pwr  547.6 [ -2.14% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1901.6 [ 0.23% ] L&T  2190 [ 1.05% ] Lupin Ltd.  754.2 [ -0.05% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1273 [ -0.09% ] Maruti Suzuki India  8647.7 [ -0.40% ] MTNL  26 [ 8.33% ] Nestle India  20070.65 [ 1.35% ] NIIT Ltd.  333.55 [ -0.61% ] NMDC Ltd.  123.95 [ -0.36% ] NTPC  170.8 [ 0.26% ] ONGC  142.65 [ 0.00% ] Punj. NationlBak  57.75 [ 0.09% ] Power Grid Corpo  218.3 [ 0.25% ] Reliance Inds.  2636.25 [ -0.50% ] SBI  614.8 [ 0.51% ] Vedanta  312.55 [ -0.38% ] Shipping Corpn.  133.45 [ -1.22% ] Sun Pharma.  994.05 [ 1.34% ] Tata Chemicals  1045.5 [ -0.06% ] Tata Consumer Produc  807.2 [ 0.42% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  416 [ -0.29% ] Tata Steel  111.75 [ -0.09% ] Tata Power Co.  223.65 [ -0.60% ] Tata Consultancy  3305 [ -1.35% ] Tech Mahindra  1043.25 [ -2.85% ] UltraTech Cement  7160 [ -0.21% ] United Spirits  950.5 [ 0.93% ] Wipro  397.1 [ -1.63% ] Zee Entertainment En  261.5 [ -0.42% ] 
INDEX COMPOSITION As On Dec 09, 2022 12:13PM
Select Index  
BSE Sensex
Company NameLast Price rsChange (%)Mkt Cap rs Cr.Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 2636.25-0.501783602.9714.59
TATA CONSULTANCY 3305-1.351209316.489.89
HDFC BANK 1629.10.59908373.417.43
INFOSYS 1573.05-2.90661952.165.41
ICICI BANK 931.25-0.03649560.865.31
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 27331.17642143.295.25
SBI 614.80.51548685.134.49
HDFC 2672.050.27486811.393.98
BHARTI AIRTEL 831.25-0.22470595.863.85
ITC LTD. 340.10.53422074.993.45
BAJAJ FINANCE L 6552-0.45396677.233.24
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1901.60.23377621.983.09
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 3237.950.53310583.452.54
L&T 21901.05307774.742.52
AXIS BANK LTD. 934.35-0.54287234.802.35
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1027-6.74278693.412.28
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 8647.7-0.40261229.772.14
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 1606-0.75255806.162.09
SUN PHARMA. 994.051.34238505.891.95
TITAN COMPANY 26211.46232688.751.90
WIPRO 397.1-1.63217863.711.78
ULTRATECH CEMENT 7160-0.21206693.071.69
Showing Page : 1 of 2

KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism| Investor Charter
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by