Market
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 09, 2022 - 10:18AM >>  ABB India  3023.05 [ 1.11% ] ACC  2615.05 [ -0.26% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  590.85 [ 0.55% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  3231.55 [ 0.34% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  938 [ -0.15% ] Bajaj Auto  3637.25 [ 0.00% ] Bank of Baroda  194.2 [ 3.27% ] Bharti Airtel  833.6 [ 0.07% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  87.85 [ 0.40% ] Bharat Petroleum  335.15 [ -0.15% ] Britannia Ind.  4414.95 [ 0.49% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  1113.9 [ 0.61% ] Coal India  230.7 [ 0.09% ] Colgate Palm.  1649.6 [ 0.93% ] Dabur India  603.95 [ -0.02% ] DLF Ltd.  405.9 [ 0.30% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  4374.65 [ 0.44% ] GAIL (India)  93 [ 0.43% ] Grasim Inds.  1820.35 [ 0.44% ] HCL Technologies  1040.7 [ -5.50% ] HDFC  2671.5 [ 0.25% ] HDFC Bank  1625.6 [ 0.38% ] Hero MotoCorp  2751.85 [ -0.20% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2721.8 [ 0.76% ] Hindalco Indus.  470.35 [ -0.24% ] ICICI Bank  930.9 [ -0.07% ] IDFC L  83.65 [ -0.54% ] Indian Hotels Co  330.3 [ 0.93% ] IndusInd Bank  1213.45 [ 1.83% ] Infosys  1595.35 [ -1.52% ] ITC Ltd.  340.65 [ 0.69% ] Jindal St & Pwr  552.85 [ -1.21% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1912 [ 0.77% ] L&T  2175.7 [ 0.39% ] Lupin Ltd.  751.2 [ -0.44% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1275.1 [ 0.08% ] Maruti Suzuki India  8710.15 [ 0.32% ] MTNL  25.15 [ 4.79% ] Nestle India  19979.7 [ 0.89% ] NIIT Ltd.  336.75 [ 0.34% ] NMDC Ltd.  123.8 [ -0.48% ] NTPC  171.35 [ 0.59% ] ONGC  141.85 [ -0.56% ] Punj. NationlBak  58.65 [ 1.65% ] Power Grid Corpo  217.9 [ 0.07% ] Reliance Inds.  2640.65 [ -0.33% ] SBI  614.75 [ 0.50% ] Vedanta  312.1 [ -0.53% ] Shipping Corpn.  134.8 [ -0.22% ] Sun Pharma.  992 [ 1.13% ] Tata Chemicals  1047.05 [ 0.09% ] Tata Consumer Produc  806.05 [ 0.28% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  417.25 [ 0.01% ] Tata Steel  112.5 [ 0.58% ] Tata Power Co.  223.25 [ -0.78% ] Tata Consultancy  3331.9 [ -0.55% ] Tech Mahindra  1055 [ -1.76% ] UltraTech Cement  7174.75 [ 0.00% ] United Spirits  948.05 [ 0.67% ] Wipro  399.25 [ -1.10% ] Zee Entertainment En  262.1 [ -0.19% ] 
Volume & Value As on 09 Dec 2022 9:59AM
  Exchange 
Options 
Result 
Group
Top Volume Your results : NSE - All | Result : Group | Option : Today's
Company NameLTP rsPCP rsChange (%)Traded Vol. (Nos.)
YES Bank Ltd. 20.1017.7513.24522678970
Punj. NationlBak 59.0057.702.2565441158
Central Bank 33.7031.556.8154518001
Indian Overseas 26.9525.605.2734563150
Hind.ConstructionCo. 21.4021.051.6628876830
South Indian Ban 18.7518.103.5926335395
Excel Realty N Infra 0.550.550.0025701381
UCO Bank 24.5523.504.4724874665
Showing Page : 1 of 4
Top Value
Your results : NSE - All | Result : Group | Option : Today's
Company NameLTP rsPCP rsChange (%)Traded Val.rs Lakhs
YES Bank Ltd. 20.1017.7513.24101451.99
Bank of Baroda 194.15188.253.1345758.97
HCL Technologies 1043.001101.35-5.3042929.00
Punj. NationlBak 59.0057.702.2538394.33
IndusInd Bank 1212.751190.851.8433181.41
Reliance Inds. 2651.002649.250.0730837.86
Infosys 1605.601620.15-0.9029679.40
One97 Communications 530.55508.204.4028428.92
Showing Page : 1 of 4

KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism| Investor Charter
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by