Market
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 15, 2026 - 2:57PM >>  ABB India  6829 [ -2.37% ] ACC  1138.4 [ 0.21% ] Ambuja Cements  349.35 [ 0.10% ] Asian Paints  2353 [ 0.17% ] Axis Bank  1285.9 [ 1.64% ] Bajaj Auto  10368.25 [ 1.26% ] Bank of Baroda  228.2 [ -0.50% ] Bharti Airtel  1848.4 [ 2.74% ] Bharat Heavy  438 [ -5.50% ] Bharat Petroleum  293.05 [ 1.33% ] Britannia Industries  4853 [ -1.16% ] Cipla  1325.5 [ 0.96% ] Coal India  418.75 [ 0.49% ] Colgate Palm  1779.65 [ -1.84% ] Dabur India  385.25 [ -0.59% ] DLF  669.65 [ 0.68% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1220.85 [ 0.56% ] GAIL (India)  168.8 [ 1.02% ] Grasim Industries  2886.8 [ 0.34% ] HCL Technologies  1369.4 [ 3.04% ] HDFC Bank  725.2 [ 2.04% ] Hero MotoCorp  5159 [ 2.67% ] Hindustan Unilever  1895.45 [ -0.08% ] Hindalco Industries  890.6 [ 0.86% ] ICICI Bank  1384.5 [ 3.38% ] Indian Hotels Co.  745 [ 2.44% ] IndusInd Bank  881.15 [ 1.63% ] Infosys  1108.5 [ 1.80% ] ITC  264.2 [ 1.13% ] Jindal Steel  1029.85 [ 0.00% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  445.5 [ 1.46% ] L&T  3648.8 [ 0.35% ] Lupin  1965.3 [ 0.54% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2847.9 [ 1.75% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11436 [ 2.11% ] MTNL  23.47 [ -0.93% ] Nestle India  1289.75 [ -6.82% ] NIIT  87.35 [ 3.73% ] NMDC  70.82 [ -0.53% ] NTPC  314.5 [ 0.16% ] ONGC  226.05 [ 0.40% ] Punj. NationlBak  115.45 [ -2.41% ] Power Grid Corpn.  248.8 [ -0.38% ] Reliance Industries  1206.35 [ 2.59% ] SBI  959 [ 0.51% ] Vedanta  245.3 [ -2.19% ] Shipping Corpn.  285 [ -1.37% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1762.35 [ 0.77% ] Tata Chemicals  629 [ -0.04% ] Tata Consumer  990.5 [ 0.35% ] Tata Motors Passenge  286.7 [ 1.16% ] Tata Steel  175.8 [ 0.86% ] Tata Power Co.  349.8 [ -0.75% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2358.6 [ 2.46% ] Tech Mahindra  1635.5 [ 3.78% ] UltraTech Cement  10840 [ 0.87% ] United Spirits  1389.7 [ -0.01% ] Wipro  173.6 [ 1.52% ] Zee Entertainment  72.83 [ -1.31% ] 
INDEX COMPOSITION As On Oct 15, 2026 2:57PM
Select Index  
BSE Sensex
Company NameLast Price rsChange (%)Mkt Cap rs Cr.Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES 1206.352.591632497.8111.07
BHARTI AIRTEL 1848.42.741126333.637.64
HDFC BANK 725.22.041118156.687.59
ICICI BANK 1384.53.38994040.326.74
SBI 9590.51885216.236.01
TATA CONSULT. SERV. 2358.62.46853362.125.79
BAJAJ FINANCE 968.41.13602921.414.09
L&T 3648.80.35513364.693.48
INFOSYS 1108.51.80449859.963.05
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER 1895.45-0.08445353.283.02
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 445.51.46443178.113.01
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL 1762.350.77422846.802.87
AXIS BANK 1285.91.64400412.002.72
TITAN COMPANY 4440.55-0.10394225.882.67
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 17460.06377160.262.56
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1369.43.04371609.302.52
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 114362.11359550.782.44
MAHI. & MAHI 2847.91.75354144.582.40
ITC 264.21.13331056.262.25
ULTRATECH CEMENT 108400.87319432.222.17
ETERNAL 319.651.28308473.462.09
NTPC 314.50.16304960.152.07
Showing Page : 1 of 2

 
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by