Indices

Sensex

73123.83 -125.56
(-0.17%)

NSE Index

22600.00 -87.65
(-0.39%)

B500DIVL50

3321.34 -50.20
(-1.49%)

BSE 1000

10048.38 -125.86
(-1.24%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8479.61 -55.10
(-0.65%)

BSE Auto

54824.81 -557.42
(-1.01%)

BSE BasicMat

7585.88 -153.28
(-1.98%)

BSE Bharat22

8057.13 -53.30
(-0.66%)

BSE CDGSI

9068.40 -112.87
(-1.23%)

BSE CPSE

3433.92 -66.87
(-1.91%)

BSE DFRGI

1518.61 -32.06
(-2.07%)

BSE DSI

966.67 -11.84
(-1.21%)

BSE Energy

10495.83 -54.05
(-0.51%)

BSE EVI

926.45 -17.26
(-1.83%)

BSE Finance

11584.36 -157.76
(-1.34%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38096.35 -254.39
(-0.66%)

BSE Ind.Manu

983.95 -5.42
(-0.55%)

BSE Industri

14608.76 -294.76
(-1.98%)

BSE Infra

513.61 -9.08
(-1.74%)

BSE IPO

17110.53 -369.68
(-2.11%)

BSE LVI

1594.48 -8.06
(-0.50%)

BSE MCSI

16633.20 -346.39
(-2.04%)

BSE Metal

36723.17 -1024.66
(-2.71%)

BSE Momen

1982.22 -38.86
(-1.92%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24259.47 -183.87
(-0.75%)

BSE PBI

18947.74 -165.81
(-0.87%)

BSE Power

6611.61 -142.59
(-2.11%)

BSE Quality

1669.90 -31.63
(-1.86%)

BSE Realty

6108.38 -165.18
(-2.63%)

BSE SCSI

8315.40 -218.31
(-2.56%)

BSE Sensex50

23756.71 -78.40
(-0.33%)

BSE Services

1517.77 -35.77
(-2.30%)

BSE SME IPO

112084.71 -3488.16
(-3.02%)

BSE Telecom

3621.91 -37.60
(-1.03%)

BSE_Bankex

61086.71 -679.29
(-1.10%)

BSE_CDS

54822.86 -975.23
(-1.75%)

BSE_CGS

67988.64 -1751.63
(-2.51%)

BSE_FMCG

16121.49 -217.57
(-1.33%)

BSE_HCS

46951.91 -419.92
(-0.89%)

BSE_IT

30265.62 -137.60
(-0.45%)

BSE_PSU

18736.42 -347.90
(-1.82%)

BSE100ESG

381.98 -2.12
(-0.55%)

BSE150MC

15143.47 -325.13
(-2.10%)

BSE200

10446.79 -95.86
(-0.91%)

BSE200EQUALW

12366.21 -219.97
(-1.75%)

BSE250LMC

9941.03 -99.42
(-0.99%)

BSE250SC

6440.65 -177.46
(-2.68%)

BSE400MSC

11370.69 -267.24
(-2.30%)

BSE500

33538.04 -397.23
(-1.17%)

BSE500MOME50

41348.15 -1016.98
(-2.40%)

BSE500QLTY50

20360.09 -361.49
(-1.74%)

BSECMINSURAN

2162.41 -43.08
(-1.95%)

BSEDollex30

6321.68 -14.85
(-0.23%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23279.94 -371.01
(-1.57%)

BSEIndia150

17318.72 -144.11
(-0.83%)

BSEINDIADEF

7173.29 -185.92
(-2.53%)

BSEINTERNECO

2997.00 -55.34
(-1.81%)

BSENAT

24039.06 -147.08
(-0.61%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3516.67 -48.70
(-1.37%)

BSEPREMCONSU

4962.53 -60.72
(-1.21%)

BSESECLEADER

13726.33 -94.74
(-0.69%)

BSESELECTBG

4068.55 -23.82
(-0.58%)

BSESELIPO

4294.54 -106.83
(-2.43%)

BSESEN606535

31577.44 -177.96
(-0.56%)

BSESENSEX60

30695.06 -130.33
(-0.42%)

BSESENSEXEW

75374.20 -386.77
(-0.51%)

BSESensexN30

37999.61 -511.89
(-1.33%)

BSESensexN50

79557.81 -1384.97
(-1.71%)

BSETECk

15802.48 -54.82
(-0.35%)

BSEUtilities

4911.85 -115.65
(-2.30%)

DOLLEX

1831.47 -17.96
(-0.97%)

Dollex 100

2618.65 -17.69
(-0.67%)

CNX 100

23465.05 -172.75
(-0.73%)

CNX 200

12892.40 -133.10
(-1.02%)

CNX Auto

24862.30 -149.20
(-0.60%)

CNX Bank

54287.35 -638.35
(-1.16%)

CNX Commo

8792.30 -125.30
(-1.41%)

CNX Consum

10726.75 -26.50
(-0.25%)

CNX DOI

5510.75 -69.60
(-1.25%)

CNX Energy

34520.05 -581.40
(-1.66%)

CNX Fin

24403.00 -254.70
(-1.03%)

CNX FMCG

42680.70 -424.75
(-0.99%)

CNX HighBeta

3866.60 -116.05
(-2.91%)

CNX Infra

8554.25 -37.85
(-0.44%)

CNX IT

31995.50 -85.75
(-0.27%)

CNX LVI

22739.30 -163.95
(-0.72%)

CNX Media

1563.40 -21.10
(-1.33%)

CNX Metal

11478.20 -320.15
(-2.71%)

CNX Midcap

55800.65 -1263.30
(-2.21%)

CNX MNC

27765.70 -553.90
(-1.96%)

CNX Pharma

25329.45 -267.20
(-1.04%)

CNX PSE

8885.75 -148.60
(-1.64%)

CNX PSU Bank

8070.70 -186.70
(-2.26%)

CNX Realty

784.35 -19.10
(-2.38%)

CNX Shar 50

4085.60 +6.85
(+0.17)

CNX Shar 500

6431.65 -78.05
(-1.20%)

CNX Smallcap

17739.45 -536.45
(-2.94%)

CNX SSI

29934.75 -63.20
(-0.21%)

CNX_DF

8248.05 -45.05
(-0.54%)

CNX500

21427.60 -268.95
(-1.24%)

CPSE

5878.45 -53.40
(-0.90%)

LIX 15

7283.05 -32.05
(-0.44%)

LIX15 Midcap

15043.45 -395.10
(-2.56%)

N500FCQLTY30

9177.20 -150.85
(-1.62%)

N500MC502525

15117.80 -240.30
(-1.56%)

N500MOM50

49069.75 -1303.90
(-2.59%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13171.40 -145.10
(-1.09%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15081.85 -220.35
(-1.44%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28051.25 -416.65
(-1.46%)

NI 15

10889.35 -26.85
(-0.25%)

NIF Mobility

20908.60 -211.15
(-1.00%)

NIF100A30

15928.60 -398.75
(-2.44%)

NIF100EESG

4679.75 -40.20
(-0.85%)

NIF100ESG

4647.95 -40.20
(-0.86%)

NIF100ESGSL

3753.20 -20.70
(-0.55%)

NIF200A30

23666.85 -622.40
(-2.56%)

NIF200MOME30

27301.75 -692.80
(-2.47%)

NIF500HEALTH

19948.55 -184.15
(-0.91%)

NIF500LMSECW

16808.95 -316.85
(-1.85%)

NIF500LOWV50

20800.55 -135.10
(-0.65%)

NIF500MCMQ50

37092.55 -768.75
(-2.03%)

NIF500QLTY50

17849.05 -329.40
(-1.81%)

NIF500VAL50

14451.20 -260.10
(-1.77%)

NIFALV30

24348.80 -166.90
(-0.68%)

NIFAQLV30

20774.00 -213.10
(-1.02%)

NIFAQVLV30

18369.65 -215.15
(-1.16%)

NIFCONGLO50

13674.45 -197.60
(-1.42%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13761.20 -190.20
(-1.36%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35381.20 -426.30
(-1.19%)

NIFEVNAA

2839.40 -40.55
(-1.41%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28194.55 -630.35
(-2.19%)

NIFFS2550

26195.65 -311.90
(-1.18%)

NIFINDFPI150

1443.95 -13.65
(-0.94%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8425.00 -84.65
(-0.99%)

NIFINDIAMANU

14516.75 -231.20
(-1.57%)

NIFINDIANAC

10711.55 -156.85
(-1.44%)

NIFINFRALOGI

10783.65 -200.70
(-1.83%)

NIFINTERNET

1285.10 -26.50
(-2.02%)

NIFMC150M50

56812.10 -1189.45
(-2.05%)

NIFMC150Q50

21727.80 -474.20
(-2.14%)

NIFMCSELECT

13033.05 -282.15
(-2.12%)

NIFMICCAP250

23827.10 -565.95
(-2.32%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

19876.85 -569.20
(-2.78%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

47649.75 -574.50
(-1.19%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

9921.45 -119.95
(-1.19%)

NIFMSC400FF

18640.25 -464.80
(-2.43%)

NIFMSINDCONS

16495.15 -440.15
(-2.60%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

13837.95 -95.00
(-0.68%)

NIFQLV30

15468.35 -133.80
(-0.86%)

NIFREITRLTY

1779.20 -29.65
(-1.64%)

NIFSC250Q50

22984.75 -509.05
(-2.17%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

39652.60 -794.35
(-1.96%)

NIFTOP15EW

9282.15 -19.30
(-0.21%)

NIFTOP20EW

8419.10 -9.35
(-0.11%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12105.30 -157.60
(-1.29%)

Nifty CD

33922.00 -915.65
(-2.63%)

Nifty CM

4930.05 -126.30
(-2.50%)

NIFTY DEF

8561.20 -228.50
(-2.60%)

Nifty Health

15387.00 -128.25
(-0.83%)

Nifty IPO

2199.10 -53.85
(-2.39%)

Nifty LMC250

15209.55 -214.20
(-1.39%)

Nifty MCap50

16066.40 -344.40
(-2.10%)

Nifty MSC400

19071.80 -454.30
(-2.33%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10380.55 -65.10
(-0.62%)

Nifty PBI

26656.30 -209.75
(-0.78%)

Nifty Rural

13785.30 -165.20
(-1.18%)

Nifty SCap50

8924.75 -289.85
(-3.15%)

Nifty TG25

13600.85 -156.95
(-1.14%)

Nifty TL

23185.15 -193.05
(-0.83%)

Nifty100 EWI

31640.45 -466.75
(-1.45%)

Nifty100LV30

18563.55 -78.80
(-0.42%)

Nifty200Q30

18680.00 -269.55
(-1.42%)

NIFTY200V30

13562.80 -235.05
(-1.70%)

Nifty50 EWI

30366.85 -196.75
(-0.64%)

NIFTY500EW

13361.10 -315.15
(-2.30%)

NiftyAlpha50

49910.30 -1441.70
(-2.81%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13446.15 -41.30
(-0.31%)

NIFTYCHEM

26325.00 -625.65
(-2.32%)

NiftyHousing

10777.80 -149.30
(-1.37%)

NiftyMCap150

20592.75 -435.90
(-2.07%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2419.45 -66.20
(-2.66%)

NIFTYSC500

18799.45 -509.75
(-2.64%)

NiftySCap250

16385.15 -471.05
(-2.79%)

NIFTYSME

13972.75 -356.75
(-2.49%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8281.20 -21.55
(-0.26%)

NiftyTourism

7356.85 -95.35
(-1.28%)

NIFTYWAVES

1774.60 -46.80
(-2.57%)

NMSC400MQ100

46788.25 -1042.80
(-2.18%)

NSC250MQ100

44470.20 -1212.55
(-2.65%)

NSEMID

65828.60 -1525.55
(-2.26%)

NSEQuality30

5302.15 -57.35
(-1.07%)

NV 20

11280.35 -40.50
(-0.36%)
FOREX
USDINR 94.77 (-0.26%)
GBPINR 126.29 (-0.09%)
EURINR 106.33 (-0.34%)
JPYINR 59.95 (-0.38%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 23, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73123.83  (-125.56)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Tonbo Imagin 1133.6561.95 
STLSTRP&WHEL 469.7019.99 
Promax Power 15.2619.97 
Reetech Intl 13.6019.82 
Patron Exim 2.1519.44 
LINCPENPLSTC 92.1419.28 
GKB Ophthalm 67.9918.93 
Triveni Ent 0.9414.63 
Vinny Over 0.9514.46 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India  6140 [ -4.95% ] ACC  1163 [ -2.01% ] Ambuja Cements  358 [ 0.69% ] Asian Paints  2305 [ 0.59% ] Axis Bank  1214.05 [ 0.48% ] Bajaj Auto  10080 [ -0.52% ] Bank of Baroda  231 [ -1.89% ] Bharti Airtel  1890 [ -0.52% ] Bharat Heavy  387 [ -2.84% ] Bharat Petroleum  281.25 [ -1.83% ] Britannia Industries  4547.8 [ -1.99% ] Cipla  1337 [ 0.53% ] Coal India  397.75 [ -1.08% ] Colgate Palm  1604 [ -4.81% ] Dabur India  366 [ -0.85% ] DLF  653.55 [ -1.66% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1224.5 [ -1.17% ] GAIL (India)  163.3 [ -2.74% ] Grasim Industries  2898 [ 0.77% ] HCL Technologies  1424 [ -0.14% ] HDFC Bank  692.1 [ -0.17% ] Hero MotoCorp  5035.35 [ -1.64% ] Hindustan Unilever  1820 [ -0.76% ] Hindalco Industries  860.5 [ -3.10% ] ICICI Bank  1395 [ 0.01% ] Indian Hotels Co.  784 [ 0.09% ] IndusInd Bank  835 [ -1.76% ] Infosys  1154.5 [ 0.30% ] ITC  257.2 [ -0.41% ] Jindal Steel  1012 [ -1.72% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  430.1 [ -1.70% ] L&T  3645 [ 1.25% ] Lupin  1925 [ -0.16% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2848 [ -0.23% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11258.95 [ 0.54% ] MTNL  22.78 [ -7.21% ] Nestle India  1173.45 [ -1.39% ] NIIT  73.48 [ -5.70% ] NMDC  66.3 [ -3.77% ] NTPC  298 [ -1.28% ] ONGC  226 [ 0.51% ] Punj. NationlBak  120.35 [ -1.59% ] Power Grid Corpn.  247.2 [ -0.16% ] Reliance Industries  1190 [ 1.19% ] SBI  957 [ -1.17% ] Vedanta  226 [ -3.00% ] Shipping Corpn.  237.95 [ -5.63% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1743 [ -0.62% ] Tata Chemicals  575.5 [ -3.12% ] Tata Consumer  960 [ -0.31% ] Tata Motors Passenge  265.45 [ -1.50% ] Tata Steel  167.25 [ -3.21% ] Tata Power Co.  346 [ -2.12% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2528 [ 1.00% ] Tech Mahindra  1789.4 [ -1.95% ] UltraTech Cement  11066 [ 0.83% ] United Spirits  1255.6 [ -2.05% ] Wipro  189.75 [ -0.13% ] Zee Entertainment  65.45 [ -4.42% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex, Nifty extend losses for fourth straight session ...

23-Oct-2026 4:37PM

Indian benchmark indices remained under pressure on Friday, October 23, marking their fourth consec...

Sensex, Nifty in red amid soaring crude oil prices

Mid-Session: Sensex falls 732 points; Tata Steel, APSEZ top losers

Sensex slips 357 points; Power, CGS stocks weigh

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
RIL 1190.00 60.07
L&T 3645.00 55.30
TCS 2528.00 46.67
Infosys 1154.50 16.74
Axis Bank 1214.05 13.45
 

  New Listing

  • Shellz India

    179  23/10/2026

  • Bonfig.Trans

    586  23/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Core4 Engineers

    10  23/10/2026

  • Jio Platforms

    10 21/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BLS Polymers Ltd.

    10  27/10/2026

  • SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.

    2  27/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by