Indices

Sensex

72578.19 -671.20
(-0.92%)

NSE Index

22443.55 -244.10
(-1.08%)

B500DIVL50

3299.64 -71.90
(-2.13%)

BSE 1000

9975.66 -198.58
(-1.95%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8418.70 -116.01
(-1.36%)

BSE Auto

54341.21 -1041.02
(-1.88%)

BSE BasicMat

7520.01 -219.15
(-2.83%)

BSE Bharat22

7982.99 -127.44
(-1.57%)

BSE CDGSI

8977.01 -204.26
(-2.22%)

BSE CPSE

3402.73 -98.06
(-2.80%)

BSE DFRGI

1514.24 -36.43
(-2.35%)

BSE DSI

960.76 -17.75
(-1.81%)

BSE Energy

10358.05 -191.83
(-1.82%)

BSE EVI

919.04 -24.67
(-2.61%)

BSE Finance

11542.27 -199.85
(-1.70%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38225.18 -125.56
(-0.33%)

BSE Ind.Manu

974.51 -14.86
(-1.50%)

BSE Industri

14502.65 -400.87
(-2.69%)

BSE Infra

508.85 -13.84
(-2.65%)

BSE IPO

16907.11 -573.10
(-3.28%)

BSE LVI

1580.08 -22.46
(-1.40%)

BSE MCSI

16571.02 -408.57
(-2.41%)

BSE Metal

36487.45 -1260.38
(-3.34%)

BSE Momen

1965.04 -56.04
(-2.77%)

BSE Oil&Gas

23940.99 -502.35
(-2.06%)

BSE PBI

18925.60 -187.95
(-0.98%)

BSE Power

6510.14 -244.06
(-3.61%)

BSE Quality

1662.57 -38.96
(-2.29%)

BSE Realty

6072.46 -201.10
(-3.21%)

BSE SCSI

8262.65 -271.06
(-3.18%)

BSE Sensex50

23587.49 -247.62
(-1.04%)

BSE Services

1506.53 -47.01
(-3.03%)

BSE SME IPO

111973.45 -3599.42
(-3.11%)

BSE Telecom

3556.28 -103.23
(-2.82%)

BSE_Bankex

61027.32 -738.68
(-1.20%)

BSE_CDS

54137.28 -1660.81
(-2.98%)

BSE_CGS

67477.88 -2262.39
(-3.24%)

BSE_FMCG

15997.16 -341.90
(-2.09%)

BSE_HCS

46607.16 -764.67
(-1.61%)

BSE_IT

30343.46 -59.76
(-0.20%)

BSE_PSU

18594.57 -489.75
(-2.57%)

BSE100ESG

379.27 -4.83
(-1.26%)

BSE150MC

15033.18 -435.42
(-2.81%)

BSE200

10372.51 -170.14
(-1.61%)

BSE200EQUALW

12281.44 -304.74
(-2.42%)

BSE250LMC

9869.39 -171.06
(-1.70%)

BSE250SC

6407.82 -210.29
(-3.18%)

BSE400MSC

11296.18 -341.75
(-2.94%)

BSE500

33303.79 -631.48
(-1.86%)

BSE500MOME50

41069.51 -1295.62
(-3.06%)

BSE500QLTY50

20268.31 -453.27
(-2.19%)

BSECMINSURAN

2143.62 -61.87
(-2.81%)

BSEDollex30

6278.50 -58.03
(-0.92%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23199.87 -451.08
(-1.91%)

BSEIndia150

17196.29 -266.54
(-1.53%)

BSEINDIADEF

7141.10 -218.11
(-2.96%)

BSEINTERNECO

2973.08 -79.26
(-2.60%)

BSENAT

23868.47 -317.67
(-1.31%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3468.83 -96.54
(-2.71%)

BSEPREMCONSU

4909.86 -113.39
(-2.26%)

BSESECLEADER

13621.86 -199.21
(-1.44%)

BSESELECTBG

4027.62 -64.75
(-1.58%)

BSESELIPO

4269.67 -131.70
(-2.99%)

BSESEN606535

31355.95 -399.45
(-1.26%)

BSESENSEX60

30474.93 -350.46
(-1.14%)

BSESENSEXEW

74755.90 -1005.07
(-1.33%)

BSESensexN30

37763.91 -747.59
(-1.94%)

BSESensexN50

79009.34 -1933.44
(-2.39%)

BSETECk

15750.15 -107.15
(-0.68%)

BSEUtilities

4843.95 -183.55
(-3.65%)

DOLLEX

1819.60 -29.83
(-1.61%)

Dollex 100

2601.80 -34.54
(-1.31%)

CNX 100

23305.35 -332.45
(-1.41%)

CNX 200

12810.95 -214.55
(-1.65%)

CNX Auto

24592.50 -419.00
(-1.68%)

CNX Bank

54284.70 -641.00
(-1.17%)

CNX Commo

8692.05 -225.55
(-2.53%)

CNX Consum

10616.50 -136.75
(-1.27%)

CNX DOI

5487.95 -92.40
(-1.66%)

CNX Energy

34070.40 -1031.05
(-2.94%)

CNX Fin

24328.40 -329.30
(-1.34%)

CNX FMCG

42281.30 -824.15
(-1.91%)

CNX HighBeta

3850.80 -131.85
(-3.31%)

CNX Infra

8450.40 -141.70
(-1.65%)

CNX IT

32089.10 +7.85
(+0.02)

CNX LVI

22568.70 -334.55
(-1.46%)

CNX Media

1546.85 -37.65
(-2.38%)

CNX Metal

11398.25 -400.10
(-3.39%)

CNX Midcap

55561.80 -1502.15
(-2.63%)

CNX MNC

27547.05 -772.55
(-2.73%)

CNX Pharma

25164.05 -432.60
(-1.69%)

CNX PSE

8801.30 -233.05
(-2.58%)

CNX PSU Bank

8072.95 -184.45
(-2.23%)

CNX Realty

778.65 -24.80
(-3.09%)

CNX Shar 50

4061.10 -17.65
(-0.43%)

CNX Shar 500

6393.20 -116.50
(-1.79%)

CNX Smallcap

17665.30 -610.60
(-3.34%)

CNX SSI

29792.70 -205.25
(-0.68%)

CNX_DF

8192.45 -100.65
(-1.21%)

CNX500

21294.50 -402.05
(-1.85%)

CPSE

5806.50 -125.35
(-2.11%)

LIX 15

7246.00 -69.10
(-0.94%)

LIX15 Midcap

14988.10 -450.45
(-2.92%)

N500FCQLTY30

9146.45 -181.60
(-1.95%)

N500MC502525

15029.95 -328.15
(-2.14%)

N500MOM50

48735.65 -1638.00
(-3.25%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13037.65 -278.85
(-2.09%)

N500MUCIMFTT

14964.20 -338.00
(-2.21%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

27883.90 -584.00
(-2.05%)

NI 15

10819.65 -96.55
(-0.88%)

NIF Mobility

20714.20 -405.55
(-1.92%)

NIF100A30

15823.40 -503.95
(-3.09%)

NIF100EESG

4648.95 -71.00
(-1.50%)

NIF100ESG

4617.40 -70.75
(-1.51%)

NIF100ESGSL

3722.30 -51.60
(-1.37%)

NIF200A30

23523.75 -765.50
(-3.15%)

NIF200MOME30

27068.10 -926.45
(-3.31%)

NIF500HEALTH

19808.70 -324.00
(-1.61%)

NIF500LMSECW

16717.10 -408.70
(-2.39%)

NIF500LOWV50

20637.60 -298.05
(-1.42%)

NIF500MCMQ50

36756.60 -1104.70
(-2.92%)

NIF500QLTY50

17783.60 -394.85
(-2.17%)

NIF500VAL50

14343.65 -367.65
(-2.50%)

NIFALV30

24145.95 -369.75
(-1.51%)

NIFAQLV30

20622.25 -364.85
(-1.74%)

NIFAQVLV30

18260.90 -323.90
(-1.74%)

NIFCONGLO50

13585.15 -286.90
(-2.07%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13652.60 -298.80
(-2.14%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35046.50 -761.00
(-2.13%)

NIFEVNAA

2816.70 -63.25
(-2.20%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28099.15 -725.75
(-2.52%)

NIFFS2550

26113.85 -393.70
(-1.49%)

NIFINDFPI150

1433.85 -23.75
(-1.63%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8393.45 -116.20
(-1.37%)

NIFINDIAMANU

14400.55 -347.40
(-2.36%)

NIFINDIANAC

10613.35 -255.05
(-2.35%)

NIFINFRALOGI

10688.55 -295.80
(-2.69%)

NIFINTERNET

1275.80 -35.80
(-2.73%)

NIFMC150M50

56391.70 -1609.85
(-2.78%)

NIFMC150Q50

21640.95 -561.05
(-2.53%)

NIFMCSELECT

12996.80 -318.40
(-2.39%)

NIFMICCAP250

23608.80 -784.25
(-3.22%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

19893.80 -552.25
(-2.70%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

47254.70 -969.55
(-2.01%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

9912.25 -129.15
(-1.29%)

NIFMSC400FF

18551.60 -553.45
(-2.90%)

NIFMSINDCONS

16406.50 -528.80
(-3.12%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

13697.60 -235.35
(-1.69%)

NIFQLV30

15370.70 -231.45
(-1.48%)

NIFREITRLTY

1776.80 -32.05
(-1.77%)

NIFSC250Q50

22912.10 -581.70
(-2.48%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

39291.50 -1155.45
(-2.86%)

NIFTOP15EW

9224.50 -76.95
(-0.83%)

NIFTOP20EW

8363.30 -65.15
(-0.77%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12028.60 -234.30
(-1.91%)

Nifty CD

33701.40 -1136.25
(-3.26%)

Nifty CM

4904.60 -151.75
(-3.00%)

NIFTY DEF

8545.60 -244.10
(-2.78%)

Nifty Health

15281.30 -233.95
(-1.51%)

Nifty IPO

2176.60 -76.35
(-3.39%)

Nifty LMC250

15117.10 -306.65
(-1.99%)

Nifty MCap50

15994.15 -416.65
(-2.54%)

Nifty MSC400

18977.95 -548.15
(-2.81%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10227.75 -217.90
(-2.09%)

Nifty PBI

26622.20 -243.85
(-0.91%)

Nifty Rural

13678.75 -271.75
(-1.95%)

Nifty SCap50

8916.75 -297.85
(-3.23%)

Nifty TG25

13505.80 -252.00
(-1.83%)

Nifty TL

22985.90 -392.30
(-1.68%)

Nifty100 EWI

31430.25 -676.95
(-2.11%)

Nifty100LV30

18405.85 -236.50
(-1.27%)

Nifty200Q30

18622.90 -326.65
(-1.72%)

NIFTY200V30

13457.70 -340.15
(-2.47%)

Nifty50 EWI

30136.35 -427.25
(-1.40%)

NIFTY500EW

13286.10 -390.15
(-2.85%)

NiftyAlpha50

49418.85 -1933.15
(-3.76%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13327.25 -160.20
(-1.19%)

NIFTYCHEM

26208.05 -742.60
(-2.76%)

NiftyHousing

10706.60 -220.50
(-2.02%)

NiftyMCap150

20483.30 -545.35
(-2.59%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2413.00 -72.65
(-2.92%)

NIFTYSC500

18694.60 -614.60
(-3.18%)

NiftySCap250

16316.50 -539.70
(-3.20%)

NIFTYSME

13899.30 -430.20
(-3.00%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8234.45 -68.30
(-0.82%)

NiftyTourism

7285.15 -167.05
(-2.24%)

NIFTYWAVES

1764.85 -56.55
(-3.10%)

NMSC400MQ100

46584.20 -1246.85
(-2.61%)

NSC250MQ100

44279.15 -1403.60
(-3.07%)

NSEMID

65406.70 -1947.45
(-2.89%)

NSEQuality30

5278.85 -80.65
(-1.50%)

NV 20

11206.70 -114.15
(-1.01%)
FOREX
USDINR 94.77 (-0.26%)
GBPINR 126.29 (-0.09%)
EURINR 106.33 (-0.34%)
JPYINR 59.95 (-0.38%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 23, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex72569.1  (-680.29)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Tonbo Imagin 1069.9552.85 
Promax Power 15.0017.92 
KrishnDpTrde 121.0016.96 
SRINIVSHIP&P 14.9014.53 
Rudraksh Cap 8.2414.44 
STLSTRP&WHEL 444.3013.50 
Dhil.Freight 30.9012.77 
LakhotiaPoly 55.9012.57 
AdconCapital 0.4911.36 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 - 12:28PM >>  ABB India  6122.1 [ -5.23% ] ACC  1156.45 [ -2.56% ] Ambuja Cements  359.8 [ 1.20% ] Asian Paints  2265 [ -1.16% ] Axis Bank  1202.75 [ -0.45% ] Bajaj Auto  10075 [ -0.57% ] Bank of Baroda  231.3 [ -1.76% ] Bharti Airtel  1864.2 [ -1.88% ] Bharat Heavy  380.95 [ -4.36% ] Bharat Petroleum  277.95 [ -2.98% ] Britannia Industries  4551.5 [ -1.91% ] Cipla  1323.9 [ -0.45% ] Coal India  391.9 [ -2.54% ] Colgate Palm  1592.8 [ -5.47% ] Dabur India  357.55 [ -3.14% ] DLF  651.6 [ -1.96% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1228.6 [ -0.84% ] GAIL (India)  161.2 [ -3.99% ] Grasim Industries  2874.3 [ -0.05% ] HCL Technologies  1426.45 [ 0.03% ] HDFC Bank  693 [ -0.04% ] Hero MotoCorp  5016.2 [ -2.02% ] Hindustan Unilever  1790.1 [ -2.39% ] Hindalco Industries  859.45 [ -3.22% ] ICICI Bank  1387 [ -0.56% ] Indian Hotels Co.  771.15 [ -1.55% ] IndusInd Bank  836.55 [ -1.58% ] Infosys  1156.55 [ 0.48% ] ITC  256.3 [ -0.76% ] Jindal Steel  1006.8 [ -2.22% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  430.8 [ -1.54% ] L&T  3608.85 [ 0.25% ] Lupin  1910.8 [ -0.89% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2822.05 [ -1.14% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11052.2 [ -1.30% ] MTNL  22.83 [ -7.01% ] Nestle India  1159.5 [ -2.56% ] NIIT  74.01 [ -5.02% ] NMDC  65.72 [ -4.62% ] NTPC  293.25 [ -2.85% ] ONGC  224.75 [ -0.04% ] Punj. NationlBak  119.85 [ -2.00% ] Power Grid Corpn.  242.6 [ -2.02% ] Reliance Industries  1168.5 [ -0.64% ] SBI  952.15 [ -1.67% ] Vedanta  224.05 [ -3.84% ] Shipping Corpn.  237.4 [ -5.85% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1742.05 [ -0.68% ] Tata Chemicals  575 [ -3.21% ] Tata Consumer  950.1 [ -1.34% ] Tata Motors Passenge  260.85 [ -3.21% ] Tata Steel  164.4 [ -4.86% ] Tata Power Co.  342.2 [ -3.20% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2542.9 [ 1.59% ] Tech Mahindra  1790.5 [ -1.89% ] UltraTech Cement  10882.15 [ -0.85% ] United Spirits  1248.25 [ -2.63% ] Wipro  190.05 [ 0.03% ] Zee Entertainment  65.2 [ -4.79% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News
Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
TCS 2544.20 76.33
Infosys 1156.55 26.35
L&T 3608.85 10.79
Wipro 190.05 0.27
 

  New Listing

  • Shellz India

    179  23/10/2026

  • Bonfig.Trans

    586  23/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Core4 Engineers

    10  23/10/2026

  • Jio Platforms

    10 21/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BLS Polymers Ltd.

    10  27/10/2026

  • SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.

    2  27/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by