Market
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 15, 2026 - 3:39PM >>  ABB India  6825 [ -2.43% ] ACC  1136 [ 0.00% ] Ambuja Cements  349 [ 0.00% ] Asian Paints  2356.5 [ 0.32% ] Axis Bank  1288.5 [ 1.84% ] Bajaj Auto  10363.05 [ 1.21% ] Bank of Baroda  228.1 [ -0.55% ] Bharti Airtel  1852 [ 2.94% ] Bharat Heavy  434.7 [ -6.21% ] Bharat Petroleum  293.55 [ 1.50% ] Britannia Industries  4893.7 [ -0.33% ] Cipla  1333.7 [ 1.59% ] Coal India  419 [ 0.55% ] Colgate Palm  1782 [ -1.72% ] Dabur India  385 [ -0.66% ] DLF  669.6 [ 0.68% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1220.75 [ 0.55% ] GAIL (India)  168.7 [ 0.96% ] Grasim Industries  2903.05 [ 0.91% ] HCL Technologies  1363.3 [ 2.58% ] HDFC Bank  728.55 [ 2.51% ] Hero MotoCorp  5200.5 [ 3.50% ] Hindustan Unilever  1894.2 [ -0.15% ] Hindalco Industries  894 [ 1.25% ] ICICI Bank  1395 [ 4.17% ] Indian Hotels Co.  740 [ 1.75% ] IndusInd Bank  885 [ 2.08% ] Infosys  1111 [ 2.03% ] ITC  264.75 [ 1.34% ] Jindal Steel  1030 [ 0.01% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  448.85 [ 2.22% ] L&T  3656 [ 0.55% ] Lupin  1959.2 [ 0.23% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2852 [ 1.89% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11424.7 [ 2.01% ] MTNL  23.7 [ 0.04% ] Nestle India  1280 [ -7.52% ] NIIT  85.22 [ 1.20% ] NMDC  70.92 [ -0.39% ] NTPC  314.1 [ 0.03% ] ONGC  224.9 [ -0.11% ] Punj. NationlBak  115.2 [ -2.62% ] Power Grid Corpn.  250 [ 0.10% ] Reliance Industries  1223.3 [ 4.03% ] SBI  961.5 [ 0.77% ] Vedanta  246.1 [ -1.87% ] Shipping Corpn.  283.2 [ -1.99% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1760.6 [ 0.67% ] Tata Chemicals  626.65 [ -0.41% ] Tata Consumer  994.15 [ 0.72% ] Tata Motors Passenge  286.85 [ 1.22% ] Tata Steel  176.45 [ 1.23% ] Tata Power Co.  349.3 [ -0.89% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2354.45 [ 2.28% ] Tech Mahindra  1648.7 [ 4.61% ] UltraTech Cement  10865.1 [ 1.10% ] United Spirits  1386 [ -0.28% ] Wipro  173.7 [ 1.58% ] Zee Entertainment  72.52 [ -1.73% ] 
Historical Prices
  SELECT DATE (DD/MM/YYYY)       
As on 15 Oct 2026 15:39:59 Hours IST
Contract Open
Price
(Rs.)
High
Price
(Rs.)
Low
Price
(Rs.)
Close
Price
(Rs.)
Volume Value
(In Cr.)
Open
Interest
Settle.
Price
(Rs.)
USDINR 0910260.000.000.0097.1500.00096.64
USDINR 1610260.000.000.0096.1400.00096.68
USDINR 2310260.000.000.0095.7300.00096.72
USDINR 28102696.5897.1596.5797.077211016988.52146500597.07
USDINR 3010260.000.000.0095.9100.00096.76
USDINR 0611260.000.000.0096.2100.00096.81
USDINR 1311260.000.000.0095.9900.00097.25
USDINR 2011260.000.000.0095.0100.00097.36
USDINR 26112696.9397.4996.8397.4531355305.016631697.45
USDINR 2711260.000.000.0095.8900.00097.48
USDINR 0412260.000.000.0096.3600.00097.60
USDINR 1112260.000.000.0096.4100.00097.12
USDINR 1812260.000.000.0096.3100.00097.17
USDINR 29122697.1497.7597.1497.73259825.35666697.73
USDINR 27012797.4997.8997.4997.89510.5056797.89
USDINR 2402270.000.000.0097.1000.005098.13
USDINR 2903270.000.000.0096.5400.00098.75
USDINR 2804270.000.000.0096.2000.00098.92
USDINR 2705270.000.000.0097.5800.00099.02
USDINR 2806270.000.000.0097.0000.00099.08
USDINR 2807270.000.000.0098.1800.00099.07
USDINR 2708270.000.000.0097.7700.00099.00
USDINR 2809270.000.000.0097.7800.00098.87
Total7551057319.3715386042248.55
RBI Reference Rate 95.0317(As On 14/10/2026)

 
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by