Market
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>  ABB India  6140 [ -4.95% ] ACC  1158.55 [ -2.38% ] Ambuja Cements  358 [ 0.69% ] Asian Paints  2305 [ 0.59% ] Axis Bank  1214.05 [ 0.48% ] Bajaj Auto  10080 [ -0.52% ] Bank of Baroda  231 [ -1.89% ] Bharti Airtel  1890 [ -0.52% ] Bharat Heavy  387 [ -2.84% ] Bharat Petroleum  281.25 [ -1.83% ] Britannia Industries  4547.8 [ -1.99% ] Cipla  1337 [ 0.53% ] Coal India  397.75 [ -1.08% ] Colgate Palm  1604 [ -4.81% ] Dabur India  366 [ -0.85% ] DLF  653.55 [ -1.66% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1224.5 [ -1.17% ] GAIL (India)  163.3 [ -2.74% ] Grasim Industries  2898 [ 0.77% ] HCL Technologies  1424 [ -0.14% ] HDFC Bank  692.1 [ -0.17% ] Hero MotoCorp  5035.35 [ -1.64% ] Hindustan Unilever  1820 [ -0.76% ] Hindalco Industries  860.5 [ -3.10% ] ICICI Bank  1395 [ 0.01% ] Indian Hotels Co.  784 [ 0.09% ] IndusInd Bank  835 [ -1.76% ] Infosys  1154.5 [ 0.30% ] ITC  257.2 [ -0.41% ] Jindal Steel  1012 [ -1.72% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  430.1 [ -1.70% ] L&T  3645 [ 1.25% ] Lupin  1925 [ -0.16% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2848 [ -0.23% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11258.95 [ 0.54% ] MTNL  22.82 [ -7.05% ] Nestle India  1173.45 [ -1.39% ] NIIT  73.49 [ -5.69% ] NMDC  66.3 [ -3.77% ] NTPC  298 [ -1.28% ] ONGC  226 [ 0.51% ] Punj. NationlBak  120.35 [ -1.59% ] Power Grid Corpn.  247.2 [ -0.16% ] Reliance Industries  1190 [ 1.19% ] SBI  957 [ -1.17% ] Vedanta  226 [ -3.00% ] Shipping Corpn.  237.95 [ -5.63% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1743 [ -0.62% ] Tata Chemicals  575.5 [ -3.12% ] Tata Consumer  960 [ -0.31% ] Tata Motors Passenge  265.45 [ -1.50% ] Tata Steel  167.25 [ -3.21% ] Tata Power Co.  346 [ -2.12% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2528 [ 1.00% ] Tech Mahindra  1789.4 [ -1.95% ] UltraTech Cement  11066 [ 0.83% ] United Spirits  1250.45 [ -2.45% ] Wipro  189.75 [ -0.13% ] Zee Entertainment  65.45 [ -4.42% ] 
Historical Prices
  SELECT DATE (DD/MM/YYYY)       
As on 23 Oct 2026 08:30:50 Hours IST
Contract Open
Price
(Rs.)
High
Price
(Rs.)
Low
Price
(Rs.)
Close
Price
(Rs.)
Volume Value
(In Cr.)
Open
Interest
Settle.
Price
(Rs.)
USDINR 0110260.000.000.0096.8500.00095.98
USDINR 0910260.000.000.0097.1500.00096.04
USDINR 1610260.000.000.0096.1400.00096.09
USDINR 2310260.000.000.0095.7300.00096.14
USDINR 28102696.3896.5396.2696.272864112760.9696100296.27
USDINR 3010260.000.000.0095.9100.00096.21
USDINR 0611260.000.000.0096.2100.00096.27
USDINR 1311260.000.000.0095.9900.00096.32
USDINR 2011260.000.000.0095.0100.00096.38
USDINR 26112696.6696.8596.5896.6121504208.033043896.61
USDINR 2711260.000.000.0095.8900.00096.44
USDINR 0412260.000.000.0096.3600.00096.49
USDINR 1112260.000.000.0096.4100.00096.55
USDINR 29122696.9197.1096.8696.901821.76324196.90
USDINR 2701270.000.000.0096.8600.0050096.93
USDINR 2402270.000.000.0097.1000.005097.18
USDINR 2903270.000.000.0096.5400.00097.45
USDINR 2804270.000.000.0096.2000.00097.31
USDINR 2705270.000.000.0097.5800.00097.49
USDINR 2806270.000.000.0097.0000.00097.70
USDINR 2807270.000.000.0098.1800.00097.89
USDINR 2708270.000.000.0097.7700.00098.09
USDINR 2809270.000.000.0097.7800.00098.30
Total3080972970.759952312227.01
RBI Reference Rate 94.9432(As On 23/10/2026)

 
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by